Go back to LondonMiddx
    AC Finchley Youth U7's - Free Development Sessions         Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted    
Middlesex County Football League (Sundays)
2012-2013 Season
Monday, 24 January 2022
Match Day :  Sunday, 09 Sep 2012 Sunday, 16 September 2012 Sunday, 23 Sep 2012
Players Suspended
There are 21 matches
5 6 011 King George V Reserves v Westpoint United [ Round 1 ]
NO RESULT Away side removed from competition.
Premier Division
4 2 CB Hounslow United (Sunday) III v Larkspur Rovers
Osterley Sports Club
 B. Capel
H: M.Ashley  R.Ousby  T.Salako  D.Tregear  A: S.Milward  A.Watts  R.Ousby
2 2 FC Yiewsley v Athletico Bil Plough
Stockley Park (Kingston Playing Fields) (Pitch 5)
 R. Was
H: R.Carolan  C.Drake  A: R.Jones(2)  J.Dave
1 0 Southall Rangers v Brentford St. Georges
Brunel University Sports Centre
NOTE....CHANGE OF FIXTURE DUE TO CHANGE OF CONSTITUTION ( Fix sec 11-9-12 )
 H. Mirza
H: U.Aftab  H.Dhillon
7 4 West Park United v Firm Foundations
Osterley Sports Club
 J. Was
H: N.Barrett  P.Joseph  O.Malletchukwu  N.Munroe  T.Ngegba  S.Robertson(2)  A: M.Lewis(2)  A.Markarian(2)
Division One
4 1 Bridgehill v British Airways (Sunday)
Coney Green
 M. Cannon
H: M.Bryan  C.Gilsenan(2)  S.Grieve  A: G.Tackley  T.Drew
4 0 Hayes End Wanderers v Ruislip Rovers
Willow Tree Open Space (Pitch 3)
 R. Shields
H: S.Brown  A.Honey  S.Leacock  L.Lecky  S.Brown  L.Whetton
3 2 Indian Gymkhana Club (Sunday) v Old Greenfordians
Indian Gymkhana Club
10:30 AM
 Club Referee
H: B.Kondal(2)  V.Patel  A: G.Lea  W.Sanders
2 2 R Benson v Manor
New Pond Playing Fields
NO RESULT - Score from Manor Match Report.
 C. May
H: O.Corbyn(2)  A: T.Harrison  OG
Division Two
1 3 Hillingdon Park Rangers v Cowley United
Harlington Community School Sports Centre
 S. Yordanov
H: T.Veal  A: J.Haynes(2)  J.Webb
4 5 UB6 United v Roxeth District Albion
Cranford Community College (Pitch 4)
Change of referee
 A. Rafique
H: J.Hearne  N.Honegan Dacosta  C.O'Halloran  OG  A: S.Calvert(2)  A.Masters(2)  D.Mole
3 4 West Drayton Explorers v Indian Gymkhana Club (Sunday) Reserves
Sipson Recreation Ground
NO RESULT- Score from Away side - Home team played 3 inelgible players match would have been awarded but as the home team lost the game result to stand (SCH)
 E. Babias
 A: S.Kharas(2)  L.Kulis  L.McDermott  S.Kharas
Division Three
2 1 Botwell Legends v Bell on the Green Casuals
Little Harlington Playing Fields
New Referee appointed contact asap
 A. Hughes
H: S.Dell  B.Glowacki  A: J.Keenan  S.Thomson  I.Bennett
4 3 Hayes Lions v Royal Park
Pinkwell Park
 A. Tonev
H: A.Polimis  J.Purcell(2)  T.Purcell  A: B.Harrison(2)  S.Sheridan  A.Polimis
4 0 Heathrow Club v Reality
Grange Playing Fields
 Club Referee
H: J.Long  S.Maltman(2)  A.Quann  J.Long
4 2 White Hart Harlington v AC Denham
William Byrd School
NOTE.......CHANGE OF OPPONENTS ( fix sec 12-9-12 )
 F. Al Lamy
H: J.Cornish(2)  R.Kerton  R.Thompson  A: A.Clark(2)
Division Four
1 1 AFC Hillingdon v AFC Heathrow (Sunday)
Brunel University Sports Centre
CONFIRMED ( fix sec 11-9-12 )
 J. Hogg (Snr)
H: Z.Sickler  A: A.Hathaway  Z.Sickler  T.Parke
3 2 The Crown v Wishing Well Wanderers
Rosedale College
 Club Referee
H: T.Bowcambe  N.Edwards  J.Ireland  G.Leigh
1 10 UB6 United Reserves v Greenford Gaints
Cranford Community College
referee still on holiday not available
 Club Referee
H: G.Uthuyahermar  A: I.Murray(2)  J.Murray(2)  OG  L.Teague(4)  R.Tosko  L.Teague
Miscellaneous
4 1 Adam and Eve v Kinja (WITHDRAWN)
Pinkwell Park
 Club Referee
H: H.Hopson  H.Puddifoot(3)  A: S.Sriwickramasekaran  H.Puddifoot
2 4 Old Southall v The Dolphin (WITHDRAWN)
Cranford Community College (Pitch 3)
 S. Gill
H: S.Baga  T.Dhindsa  A: J.Casey  C.Hill(3)  C.Hill
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 16 September 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 16 September 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. AFC Hammersmith Town
2. Yeading Lane
Div2
3. Acton Central
4. Hanwell Chargers
5. Harmondsworth
6. Yeading ABS
Div3
7. Hillingdon United
8. Load of Hay
Div4
9. CB Hounslow United (Sunday) IV
10. Heathrow Club Reserves
11. Lord Hill
FNDLY
12. Acton Central
13. Hanwell Chargers