Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 EJA - Open Training Sessions Season 21/22    
Thurlow Nunn Youth League
2012-2013 Season
Monday, 17 January 2022
Match Day :  Wednesday, 12 Sep 2012 Thursday, 13 September 2012 Monday, 17 Sep 2012
Players Suspended
There are 13 matches
Thurlow Nunn Youth Cup
4 1 010 Cornard United v Halstead Town [ Preliminary Round ]
Cornard-Blackhouse Lane
Attendance 40
 I. Gammage  M. Bigg  I. Copping
H: J.Hornsby  J.Tolhurst  C.Ward(2)
0 2 011 Diss Town v Walsham le Willows [ Preliminary Round ]
Diss-Brewers Green
Attendance 60
 S. Farrar  P. Kent  M. McGowan
 A: T.Barnard  R.Twinn
4 1 012 Gorleston v Lowestoft Town [ Preliminary Round ]
Gorleston-Emerald Park
Attendance 74
 I. Powell  A. Garner  D. Porter
H: K.Middleton(3)  J.Williams  A: J.Sayer
0 3 013 Hadleigh United v Whitton United [ Preliminary Round ]
Hadleigh-Millfield
Attendance 62
 W. Middlemass  D. Mason  M. Drewry
 A: M.Barratt  W.Doyle  T.Rose
4 1 014 Holt United v Fakenham Town [ Preliminary Round ]
Holt-Holt Sports Centre
Attendance 48
 A. Marshall  D. Lewiss  D. Baker
H: R.Chillman(3)  M.Wastell  A: M.Cooper  R.Chillman
9 0 015 Kirkley & Pakefield v Sheringham [ Preliminary Round ]
Kirkley-Comm Sports Centre
Attendance 84
 C. Walchester  B. Mingay  M. Linehan
H: A.Bedingham  N.Carinhas  J.Rodwell  N.Russell(3)  J.Smith(3)  M.Hunton
0 6 016 North Walsham Youth v Wroxham [ Preliminary Round ]
North Walsham Greens Rd
Attendance 85
 R. Emery  R. Seakins  E. Reid
 A: J.Attree  M.Doyle  D.Rogers(3)  R.Starkings
5 0 017 Stanway Rovers v Witham Town [ Preliminary Round ]
Stanway-Hawthorns
Attendance 60
 T. Cousins  G. Hetherington  D. Shorten
H: H.Ayten(2)  S.Pyle  A.Smith  R.Taylor  H.Ayten
3 0 018 St. Ives Town v Ramsey Town [ Preliminary Round ]
St Ives -Westwood Road
Attendance 62
 P. Crossland  M. Crossland  R. Stanley
H: J.Black  I.Christison  S.Eyre
5 1 019 St. Neots Town v Wisbech Town [ Preliminary Round ]
St Neots-Hunts Post Comm Stadium
Attendance 60
 R. Cusick  M. Whitwell  P. Gregory
H: K.Felix(4)  H.Jenkins  A: J.Friend
Central Division
2 6 Debenham LC v Stowmarket Town
Debenham Leisure Centre
Attendance 57
 O. Morris-Sanders  A. Fryatt  T. Fryatt
H: B.Cattermole  T.Ives  A: OG  C.Padmore  A.Parris  R.Wragg(3)
South Division
3 2 Wivenhoe Town v FC Clacton
Wivenhoe-Broad Lane Ground
Attendance 42
 D. McLaughlin  R. Southgate  T. Beattie
H: W.Alston  A.Cant(2)  A: C.Aguilar  L.Condon
West Division
3 0 Langford v Peterborough Northern Star
Langford- Forde Park
Attendance 30
 N. Orchard  J. Simpson  A. Ward
H: J.Miller  J.Ridler  C.Vincent
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 13 September 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 13 September 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Centr
1. Bungay Town
2. Coplestonians
3. Framlingham Town
4. Ipswich Wanderers
5. Leiston
6. Woodbridge Town
East
7. Dereham Town
8. Great Yarmouth Town
9. Harford CEYMS
10. Norwich United
North
11. Downham Town
12. Histon
13. Newmarket Town
14. Soham Town Rangers
15. Swaffham Town
16. Thetford Town
17. Wisbech St Mary
South
18. Brantham Athletic
19. Felixstowe & Walton United
20. Haverhill Rovers
21. Long Melford
West
22. Blackstones
23. Chatteris Town
24. Deeping Rangers
25. Huntingdon Town
26. Royston Town