Go back to LondonMiddx
    Edgware Town U16 EJA - New Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - Players Wanted         Chase Side Youth FC - Goalkeepers Wanted for 20/21         Elite Feet FC - U7, U10, U12, U13 & U15 Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 20/21         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Required for 20/21         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders - Looking for Players         Panshanger Tigers U13's - Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC U16's - Players Required for 2020/21         Paringdon Youth Pumas U15 - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Harriers - Players Wanted         Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights U9s - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC U16s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Crusaders U16s - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U16 - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Female Coach required for U14's Girls Team         Bushey & Oxhey U13 Vipers - Outfield Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U15's - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Bishops Stortford Community FC U17 - Goalie Wanted         Cheshunt U11s - Players Wanted         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Defenders Wanted for 2020/21         Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Watford Youth Sports FC - Players Wanted U7,U8,U9,U10,U11,U12,U13,U14,U15         Watford Youth Sports FC U14's - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Ware Youth FC U10's - Looking For Players         Cuffley Jets Blacks U18 - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Falcons - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth FC U14 Crusaders - Defender & Striker Wanted         East Herts Youth FC U16/U15 - Players Wanted         Goal Star Soccer FC U10's / U9's / U8's - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth FC - U13/U12 & U11/U10 Players Wanted         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Goalkeeper and Players Wanted         APB Academy U15's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Croxley Green FC U18 White - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth U15s - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood U13 Knights - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Potters Bar Utd U10's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Royston Town Youth - Players Wanted         Wormley Rovers U14 Girls - Players Wanted for 2020/21         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U15s - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Cuffley Youth Dragons U14 - Players Wanted         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Alexandra Park Youth FC Seeks New Players         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Garston Boys FC U13's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Are you a Coach who needs New Coaching Ideas & Sessions?         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Colney Heath U13 Magpies - Outfield Players & Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Lions U10s - Players Required for 2020/21         Barnet Azzurri U9 & U11 - Goalkeepers Needed         Barnet Azzurri - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt FC U15's - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Edgware Town FC & Aldenham FC U11s, U12s & U13s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC - U7's, U9's & U11's Players Wanted         WFC Westfield Football Academy - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertford Town Youth FC (Harts) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         St Albans City Youth U12 West - Player Wanted for 2020/21         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted in All Age Groups         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Looking for a Goalkeeper for 2020/21    
Go to their Website
UHLSPORT Hellenic League
Member of the National League System
2012-2013 Season
Tuesday, 04 August 2020
Match Day :  Friday, 07 Sep 2012 Saturday, 08 September 2012 Monday, 10 Sep 2012
Players Suspended
There are 34 matches
6 0 025 Bishops Cleeve v Bracknell Town [ First Round Qualifying ]
1 3 026 Marlow v Thatcham Town [ First Round Qualifying ]
Alfred Davis Ground
Attendance 121
H: J.Piercy  R.WITT
6 1 027 North Leigh v Wantage Town [ First Round Qualifying ]
Eynsham Hall Park
Attendance 92
 A: T.Rowe  G.Tucker
Premier Division
3 2 Ardley United v Shrivenham
The Playing Fields Ardley
Attendance 46
 S Maynard  L Scott  R Alexander
H: S.Bridges  S.Howkins  A.Richmond  A: B.GILL  S.Scanlon  S.Bridges  S.Scanlon
2 0 Flackwell Heath v Abingdon Town
Wilks Park
Attendance 32
 Craig Boyles  B Proffitt  R Cross
H: J.CASE  L.Cordice  J.Pritchard  R.Hamling
1 3 Highmoor Ibis v Thame United
Palmer Park Stadium
Attendance 26
 A Hickman  A Burns  W Ottaway
H: D.ROMEO  A: S.Barr  E.Hercules  M.Meredith  S.Small-King  S.Barr
1 8 Kidlington v Binfield
Yarnton Road
Attendance 83
 K Howick  S Reading  E Turner
H: B.Omand  A: C.Davies  J.Havermans  J.Johnson  J.MILLAR(3)  G.Sargeant(2)  S.Fincher  R.Millward
1 1 Newbury v Oxford City Nomads
Faraday Road
Attendance 70
 D Jacecko  I Vallance  R Partlett
H: B.Elmore  A: M.MARTIN  A.Bayliss  H.Beer
2 4 Reading Town v Cheltenham Saracens
Scours Lane
Attendance 37
 J Vallance  A. Hill  D Foulks
H: S.KELLEHER  A.Valchev  A: E.KENNEDY(2)  E.MOORE  L.Sheehan  N.Silver  E.KENNEDY
1 1 Slimbridge v Wokingham & Emmbrook
Wisloe Road
Attendance 42
 N Templey  K Barnett  A Baker
H: D.HOLLOWAY  A: C.EAGLE  L.HARDING  C.EAGLE
Division One (West)
1 1 Clanfield v Brimscombe & Thrupp
Radcot Road
Attendance 32
 P Wideson  D Warren  N Goff  M. Jenkins
H: S.Olphert  A: C.Cole  J.Simmonds  M.Green
2 2 Cricklade Town v Carterton
Cricklade Leisure Centre
Attendance 68
 S Piret  M Hall  D MacDonald
H: A.Povey  S.THIEL  A: J.Fleming  M.NORRIDGE  D.HUGHES  M.Hedges
3 1 Hook Norton v New College Swindon
The Bourne
Attendance 47
 M Wheeler  K Fry  B Piggott
H: S.Bangoura(2)  L.FUDGE  A: OG  S.Bangoura  N.BLACKFORD
1 1 Lambourn Sports v Purton
Lambourn Sports Club
Attendance 8
 J Graham  G Stonham  R Brayfield
H: A.Mooney  A: D.Gee  S.Howe  L.WILSON
1 2 Lydney Town v Fairford Town
Lydney Recreation Ground
Attendance 34
 G Kornasiewicz  P Cobby  N Waite
H: S.STANLEY  A: N.Gambling  L.Simpson  J.MORGAN  B.Mitchell
1 5 Malmesbury Victoria v North Leigh Reserves
Flying Monk Ground
Attendance 64
 N Fisher  M Bullock  B Lovegrove
H: A.Packer  A: B.Bryant(2)  J.Fullerton(3)  M.Alexander  J.Fullerton
3 3 Tytherington Rocks v Letcombe
Hardwicke Playing Field
3:00 PM

Attendance 51
 P Staynings  M Carter  G Varley
H: J.Smyth  S.TAYLOR  J.WHITE  A: A.Bruce(3)  J.WHITE  G.THATCHER
Division One (East)
2 5 Chalfont Wasps v Didcot Town Reserves
Crossleys
Attendance 33
 M Hounsell  R Emmans  R Martin
H: R.Sweales  F.Tripp  A: T.Gooding(2)  G.MACKIE(3)  R.Sweales  T.Gooding
1 3 Chinnor v Rayners Lane
Station Road
Attendance 65
 A Cuthbert  A Whichelow  B Timms  R. Ansell
H: A.Stallwood  A: L.Gardner  L.HIND  R.Upton  J.Ayres  M.Woolley
4 1 Easington Sports v Penn & Tylers Green
Addison Road
 A Armstrong  D Pinchen  J O'Neil
H: S.Lambourne  B.Milner(2)  A.Parsons  A: G.Coyle  B.Milner  M.Benning
8 0 Headington Amateurs v Henley Town
Barton Recreation Ground
Attendance 36
 J Ainscow  N Fudge  M Huckin
H: L.Cuff(2)  B.Green  L.Morbey(2)  T.PAYNE(2)  O.Zaja  S.Jacobs  L.BESANT
2 1 Woodley Town v Milton United
East Park Farm
Attendance 47
 J Livingston  R Dyer  B Hill
H: B.Clark  N.Edwards  A: J.Parker  M.COOPER  K.Hughes
Division Two (West)
1 2 Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves v Cirencester Town 'Dev'
The Meadow
 R Ashman
H: a.boot  A: S.Bumphrey  D.Hill  J.Smith
1 4 Cheltenham Saracens Reserves v Shortwood United Reserves
Petersfield Park
 R Sayers
H: J.HALL  A: J.Bevan(2)  R.Thwaite  R.THWAITE  A.Bath
5 3 Fairford Town Reserves v Wantage Town Reserves
Cinder Lane
 W Mufiri
H: C.Curtis  G.Robinson(2)  B.Saunders  S.Thomas  A: T.SRAWLEY(3)
2 6 Letcombe Reserves v Highworth Town Reserves
Letcombe Sports Ground
 A. Dewar
H: W.GREGORY  M.Kight  A: S.Chilcott(2)  L.CORDERY  S.Price  M.Solan  M.WEBB
7 1 Old Woodstock Town Reserves v Hook Norton Reserves
New Road
 J. Okole
H: C.Gilkes(2)  T.Green  R.Johnson  D.NEW(2)  K.O'DWYER  A: J.TRAVERS
0 4 Shrivenham Reserves v Wootton Bassett Town Reserves
Shrivenham Recreation Ground
 J Wood
 A: C.Dixon  L.Smith  J.WINDELL(2)
Division Two (East)
5 1 Binfield Reserves v Kidlington Reserves
Stubbs Lane
 C Bullock
H: M.Bickley  D.Money  T.RIKKI  J.Rowland  L.Wilson  A: P.Beckford
0 3 Bracknell Town Reserves v Burnham Reserves
Bracknell Leisure Centre
3:00 PM
 S Kamaldian
 A: T.ABREU(2)  M.BATTEN
5 1 Penn & Tylers Green Reserves v Chinnor Reserves
French School Meadows
 F Devine
H: T.Barber  L.Cohen(2)  G.NEWELL  A.PARRY  A: C.Johnston
2 3 Rayners Lane Reserves v Holyport Reserves
Tithe Farm Social Club
 R Hey
H: R.Blennerhassett  G.Long  A: A.MARQUES  P.RAKE  G.Roque
4 0 Thame United Reserves v Easington Sports Reserves
ASM Stadium - Meadow View Park
 R Chant
H: C.Evans  C.Lagan  C.Lloyd  T.Rantle
Miscellaneous
14 2 Gloucester City 'Dev' (WITHDRAWN) v Clanfield Res (WITHDRAWN)
 A Davies
H: D.Gittings(7)  J.Hunt(6)  K.Mace  A: E.Everett  A.Moore
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 08 September 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 08 September 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Ascot United
2. Highworth Town
3. Holyport
Div1W
4. Old Woodstock Town
5. Wootton Bassett Town
Div1E
6. AFC Hinksey
7. Finchampstead
8. Maidenhead United Reserves
9. Thatcham Town Reserves
D2E
10. Ascot United Reserves
11. Finchampstead Reserves
12. Slough Town Reserves