Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 EJA - Open Training Sessions Season 21/22    
Thurlow Nunn Youth League
2012-2013 Season
Monday, 17 January 2022
Match Day :  Tuesday, 04 Sep 2012 Wednesday, 05 September 2012 Thursday, 06 Sep 2012
Players Suspended
There are 9 matches
Central Division
1 5 Bungay Town v Whitton United
Bungay-Maltings Meadow
Attendance 32
 H. Scott  S. Yule  A. Coulter
H: C.Moore  A: M.Barratt(3)  W.Doyle  R.Flynn
South Division
0 4 Brantham Athletic v Haverhill Rovers
Brantham-New Village
 J. Buda  T. Beattie  S. Lawrence
 A: A.Clark  T.Darby(2)  J.Robson
4 3 Felixstowe & Walton United v Long Melford
Felixstowe-Town Ground
Attendance 56
 M. Scrivener  K. Kitchen  D. Long
H: A.Crowe(2)  S.Pett  M.West  A: R.Abbott(2)  W.Wingfield
West Division
1 2 Blackstones v St. Ives Town
Blackstones-Lincoln Road
Attendance 44
 S. Gray
H: W.Bird  A: I.Christison(2)
1 5 Huntingdon Town v St. Neots Town
Huntingdon-Jubilee Park
Attendance 40
 G. Crofts  A. Warburton  S. Warburton
H: S.Crisp  A: R.Diejomaoh  K.Felix  S.Flynn  K.Safee  R.Sharman
2 1 002 Colney Heath v FC Clacton [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 34
1 3 004 Halstead Town v Hoddesdon [ Preliminary Round ]
Halstead- Rosemary Lane
Attendance 35
5 1 006 Needham Market v Fakenham Town [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 85
0 13 008 Stowmarket Town v Cambridge United [ Preliminary Round ]
Stowmarket-Greens Meadow
Attendance 55
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 05 September 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 05 September 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Centr
1. Coplestonians
2. Debenham LC
3. Diss Town
4. Framlingham Town
5. Ipswich Wanderers
6. Leiston
7. Walsham le Willows
8. Woodbridge Town
East
9. Dereham Town
10. Gorleston
11. Great Yarmouth Town
12. Harford CEYMS
13. Kirkley & Pakefield
14. Lowestoft Town
15. North Walsham Youth
16. Norwich United
17. Sheringham
18. Wroxham
North
19. Downham Town
20. Histon
21. Holt United
22. Newmarket Town
23. Soham Town Rangers
24. Swaffham Town
25. Thetford Town
26. Wisbech St Mary
27. Wisbech Town
South
28. Cornard United
29. Hadleigh United
30. Stanway Rovers
31. Witham Town
32. Wivenhoe Town
West
33. Chatteris Town
34. Deeping Rangers
35. Langford
36. Peterborough Northern Star
37. Ramsey Town
38. Royston Town