Go back to LondonMiddx
    Wormley Rovers Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Zeps U14 - Players Wanted         Hinton & Finchley Revolution FC - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - U7, U10, U12, U13 & U15 Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U12 - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Maccabi London FC - Goalkeepers & Players Wanted for 20/21         Wingate & Finchley FC - Under 10 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edgware Town U16 EJA - New Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - Players Wanted         Chase Side Youth FC - Goalkeepers Wanted for 20/21         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 20/21         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Required for 20/21         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders - Looking for Players         Panshanger Tigers U13's - Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC U16's - Players Required for 2020/21         Paringdon Youth Pumas U15 - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Harriers - Players Wanted         Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights U9s - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC U16s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Crusaders U16s - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U16 - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Female Coach required for U14's Girls Team         Bushey & Oxhey U13 Vipers - Outfield Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U15's - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Bishops Stortford Community FC U17 - Goalie Wanted         Cheshunt U11s - Players Wanted         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Defenders Wanted for 2020/21         Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Watford Youth Sports FC - Players Wanted U7,U8,U9,U10,U11,U12,U13,U14,U15         Watford Youth Sports FC U14's - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Ware Youth FC U10's - Looking For Players         Cuffley Jets Blacks U18 - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Falcons - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth FC U14 Crusaders - Defender & Striker Wanted         East Herts Youth FC U16/U15 - Players Wanted         Goal Star Soccer FC U10's / U9's / U8's - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth FC - U13/U12 & U11/U10 Players Wanted         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Goalkeeper and Players Wanted         APB Academy U15's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Croxley Green FC U18 White - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth U15s - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood U13 Knights - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Potters Bar Utd U10's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Royston Town Youth - Players Wanted         Wormley Rovers U14 Girls - Players Wanted for 2020/21         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U15s - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Cuffley Youth Dragons U14 - Players Wanted         Alexandra Park Youth FC Seeks New Players         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Garston Boys FC U13's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Are you a Coach who needs New Coaching Ideas & Sessions?         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Colney Heath U13 Magpies - Outfield Players & Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Lions U10s - Players Required for 2020/21         Barnet Azzurri U9 & U11 - Goalkeepers Needed         Barnet Azzurri - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt FC U15's - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Edgware Town FC & Aldenham FC U11s, U12s & U13s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC - U7's, U9's & U11's Players Wanted         WFC Westfield Football Academy - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertford Town Youth FC (Harts) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         St Albans City Youth U12 West - Player Wanted for 2020/21         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted in All Age Groups         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Looking for a Goalkeeper for 2020/21    
Go to their Website
UHLSPORT Hellenic League
Member of the National League System
2012-2013 Season
Saturday, 08 August 2020
Match Day :  Sunday, 26 Aug 2012 Monday, 27 August 2012 Tuesday, 28 Aug 2012
Players Suspended
There are 14 matches
Premier Division
4 3 Ardley United v Kidlington
The Playing Fields Ardley
Attendance 90
 J Bird  N Waite  K Fry
H: J.COSTELLO  S.Howkins(2)  C.Standen  A: J.Johnson  Z.McEachran  J.Parker  S.Bridges  Z.McEachran
4 2 Cheltenham Saracens v Thame United
Petersfield Park
Attendance 84
 M Niemirski  S Arkwell  K. Iles
H: N.HILL  E.MOORE  L.Sheehan(2)  A: C.Lagan  N.Rhodes  S.Slender  L.FARROW
3 1 Flackwell Heath v Marlow
Wilks Park
Attendance 130
 S Maynard  S N Smith  R Solomon  P. Montague (A)
H: L.Cordice(2)  J.ISAAC  A: P.John  Z.GILL  P.John
1 3 Holyport v Highmoor Ibis
Summerleaze Village
12:00 PM
 N Morrison  A Whichelow  D. Cox
H: J.Handscomb  A: L.FERDINAND  C.Gallimore  M.Parker  J.Handscomb  C.Gallimore
6 2 Shrivenham v Reading Town
Shrivenham Recreation Ground
Attendance 68
 O Denne  D Commander  George Evans  M. Bullock (A)
H: J.FOWLER(4)  G.Higgs  R.Wilkinson  A: T.DENNIS  O.MOHAMED  J.FOWLER  C.HART
1 1 Slimbridge v Newbury
Wisloe Road
Attendance 51
 D Sallis  T Cleasby  I Vallance
H: T.Speers  A: R.Spence  D.Evans  B.Elmore
5 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook v Oxford City Nomads
Larges Lane
Attendance 105
 K Tribe  R Partlett  R Chant  P. Hitt
H: N.Bateman  S.Duffelen  C.EAGLE  M.Jones  E.Rushforth  L.Lee  R.Denton
Division One (West)
2 1 Clanfield v Fairford Town
Radcot Road
Attendance 35
 I Gelov  D Warren  D Woodcock  M. Jenkins
H: S.McKeon  B.Williams  A: N.Gambling  J.Simmonds  D.Bailey
2 0 Old Woodstock Town v Carterton
New Road
Attendance 38
 C Williams  B Timms  P Redmond  P. Scott
H: J.Lambert  J.Quainton  A.Robinson  B.Fitzmartin
2 3 Purton v Cricklade Town
The Red House
Attendance 92
 B Williamson  J Wood  P Laggett
H: S.AVENELL(2)  A: J.Allan(2)  D.HUGHES  J.Coole  A.Smith
Division One (East)
3 4 AFC Hinksey v Easington Sports
Barton Recreation Ground
Attendance 35
 Craig Boyles  S Williams  S Gregory
H: J.Constant  S.Flaherty  J.McCalmon  A: T.Fitton  N.Higgins  B.Milner(2)  J.Constant  B.Milner
1 5 Henley Town v Chalfont Wasps
The Triangle
7:45 PM

Attendance 47
 J Vallance  K Godfrey  R Emmans
H: J.BELGRAVE  A: M.Holt  T.Seddon(2)  d.stack  F.Tripp  L.Painter  T.Seddon
0 4 Milton United v Chinnor
Milton Heights
3:00 PM

Attendance 29
 J Graham  M Walker  B Piggott  S. Smith (A)
 A: R.Chapman  M.Jones  A.Stallwood(2)  D.Hartigan  A.Stallwood
Miscellaneous
3 6 Abingdon Town v Witney Town (WITHDRAWN)
Culham Road
Attendance 93
 D Jacecko  IO Christodoulou  G Varley  S. Phipps
H: J.BEECH  N.Brown  T.Larman  A: J.Dobson(2)  C.McDonagh(4)  A.Fell  C.Perkins
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Monday, 27 August 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Monday, 27 August 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Ascot United
2. Binfield
3. Highworth Town
4. Wantage Town
Div1W
5. Brimscombe & Thrupp
6. Hook Norton
7. Lambourn Sports
8. Letcombe
9. Lydney Town
10. Malmesbury Victoria
11. New College Swindon
12. North Leigh Reserves
13. Tytherington Rocks
14. Wootton Bassett Town
Div1E
15. Bracknell Town
16. Didcot Town Reserves
17. Finchampstead
18. Headington Amateurs
19. Maidenhead United Reserves
20. Penn & Tylers Green
21. Rayners Lane
22. Thatcham Town Reserves
23. Woodley Town
D2W
24. Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves
25. Cheltenham Saracens Reserves
26. Cirencester Town 'Dev'
27. Fairford Town Reserves
28. Highworth Town Reserves
29. Hook Norton Reserves
30. Letcombe Reserves
31. Old Woodstock Town Reserves
32. Shortwood United Reserves
33. Shrivenham Reserves
34. Wantage Town Reserves
35. Wootton Bassett Town Reserves
D2E
36. Ascot United Reserves
37. Binfield Reserves
38. Bracknell Town Reserves
39. Burnham Reserves
40. Chinnor Reserves
41. Easington Sports Reserves
42. Finchampstead Reserves
43. Holyport Reserves
44. Kidlington Reserves
45. Penn & Tylers Green Reserves
46. Rayners Lane Reserves
47. Slough Town Reserves
48. Thame United Reserves