Go back to LondonMiddx
    Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 20/21         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Required for 20/21         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders - Looking for Players         Panshanger Tigers U13's - Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC U16's - Players Required for 2020/21         Paringdon Youth Pumas U15 - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Harriers - Players Wanted         Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights U9s - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC U16s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Crusaders U16s - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U16 - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Female Coach required for U14's Girls Team         Bushey & Oxhey U13 Vipers - Outfield Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U15's - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Bishops Stortford Community FC U17 - Goalie Wanted         Cheshunt U11s - Players Wanted         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Defenders Wanted for 2020/21         Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Watford Youth Sports FC - Players Wanted U7,U8,U9,U10,U11,U12,U13,U14,U15         Watford Youth Sports FC U14's - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Ware Youth FC U10's - Looking For Players         Cuffley Jets Blacks U18 - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Falcons - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth FC U14 Crusaders - Defender & Striker Wanted         East Herts Youth FC U16/U15 - Players Wanted         Goal Star Soccer FC U10's / U9's / U8's - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth FC - U13/U12 & U11/U10 Players Wanted         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Goalkeeper and Players Wanted         APB Academy U15's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Croxley Green FC U18 White - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth U15s - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood U13 Knights - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Potters Bar Utd U10's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Royston Town Youth - Players Wanted         Wormley Rovers U14 Girls - Players Wanted for 2020/21         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U15s - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Cuffley Youth Dragons U14 - Players Wanted         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Alexandra Park Youth FC Seeks New Players         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Garston Boys FC U13's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Are you a Coach who needs New Coaching Ideas & Sessions?         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Colney Heath U13 Magpies - Outfield Players & Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Lions U10s - Players Required for 2020/21         Barnet Azzurri U9 & U11 - Goalkeepers Needed         Barnet Azzurri - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt FC U15's - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Edgware Town FC & Aldenham FC U11s, U12s & U13s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC - U7's, U9's & U11's Players Wanted         WFC Westfield Football Academy - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertford Town Youth FC (Harts) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         St Albans City Youth U12 West - Player Wanted for 2020/21         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted in All Age Groups         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Looking for a Goalkeeper for 2020/21    
Go to their Website
UHLSPORT Hellenic League
Member of the National League System
2012-2013 Season
Monday, 03 August 2020
Match Day :  Friday, 24 Aug 2012 Saturday, 25 August 2012 Sunday, 26 Aug 2012
Players Suspended
There are 24 matches
2 0 016 Bracknell Town v Shrivenham [ Preliminary Round ]
Larges Lane
Attendance 136
H: S.Cooper-Clark  J.Rogers  J.Rogers  S.Scanlon
5 0 017 Cinderford Town v Abingdon Town [ Preliminary Round ]
0 2 018 Fleet Town v Marlow [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 76
 A: M.BARTLEY  P.John  A.Salmon
6 2 020 Newport Pagnell Town v Ardley United [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 124
 A: S.Howkins(2)
6 0 021 North Leigh v Thame United [ Preliminary Round ]
4 1 022 Wantage Town v Hartley Wintney [ Preliminary Round ]
Alfredian Park
Attendance 66
Premier Division
1 1 Binfield v Slimbridge
Stubbs Lane
Attendance 69
 O Denne  R Chant  F Devine
H: OG  A: S.Gates  C.Davies  D.Evans
4 2 Flackwell Heath v Highmoor Ibis
Wilks Park
Attendance 30
 C Kidd  D Foulks  R Hey
H: L.Cordice  A.Harman  J.Pritchard(2)  A: M.DAVIES  I.GRIFFIN  J.Pritchard  S.Small-King
7 2 Newbury v Kidlington
Faraday Road
3:00 PM

Attendance 63
 J Vallance  A Burns  A. Dewar  M. Bullock (A)
H: B.Elmore  K.Madden(2)  B.McCready  R.Spence(3)  A: J.Johnson  Z.McEachran  R.Spence  Z.McEachran
0 0 Oxford City Nomads v Cheltenham Saracens
Court Place Farm Stadium
Attendance 37
 S Beekman  D Edwards  J. Okole
 G.Walker
Division One (West)
1 0 Brimscombe & Thrupp v New College Swindon
The Meadow
Attendance 75
 J Livingston  T Cleasby  J Wood
H: M.Green  G.PROBERT  R.STANNERS
3 1 Carterton v Clanfield
Kilkenny Lane
Attendance 25
 I Vallance  R Partlett  K Fry  M. Jenkins
H: M.DEURDEN  C.Mills  K.Redford  A: C.Blakely  M.DEURDEN  S.CALLEY
1 0 Cricklade Town v Lambourn Sports
Cricklade Leisure Centre
Attendance 56
 D Jacecko  C Howse  P Smith
H: R.Thomas  B.Carter  D.Gregorace
2 2 Letcombe v Hook Norton
Letcombe Sports Ground
Attendance 40
 J Bird  R Sayers  T Walton  J. Chappell
H: T.STONE(2)  A: R.OAKEY  J.TILLCOCK  T.STONE  C.Tillcock
2 5 Lydney Town v Purton
Lydney Recreation Ground
Attendance 60
 N Fisher  S Jacques  P Laggett  D. Commander (A)
H: N.Halford  A.Price  A: T.Cadden  J.Coole  D.Gee  A.Gooch  A.Paprocki  D.Clarke  J.Cowley
2 0 Old Woodstock Town v Fairford Town
New Road
Attendance 53
 J Graham  B Piggott  M Walker
H: D.Green  M.Nicholls  J.Quainton  C.McGHEE PARSONS
4 0 Tytherington Rocks v North Leigh Reserves
Hardwicke Playing Field
3:00 PM

Attendance 42
 J Ainscow  A Davies  I Blount
H: J.Bishop(2)  J.WHITE(2)  T.COLBOURNE  W.Smalldon
Division One (East)
4 0 Easington Sports v Chinnor
Addison Road
Attendance 51
 M Wheeler  C Bullock  D Pinchen
H: C.Kirby  B.Milner(2)  A.Parsons  B.Milner  C.Bird
1 1 Headington Amateurs v Woodley Town
Barton Recreation Ground
Attendance 27
 M Ferandez  J O'Neil  T Sharkey
H: B.Green  A: D.FAIRBROTHER  A.Hafiz  D.FAIRBROTHER
0 7 Henley Town v Finchampstead
The Triangle
Attendance 25
 A Armstrong  C Chard  B Timms
 A: C.Allston  L.Axton-Hall  R.Kell  H.Swabey(2)  R.SWAN  M.Wright  J.BELGRAVE  A.Barnard
0 2 Penn & Tylers Green v Thatcham Town Reserves
French School Meadows
3:00 PM

Attendance 37
 L Davis  A Lewis  R Cross
 A: L.Hamilton  C.Self  J.Louison  C.Self
4 0 Rayners Lane v Maidenhead United Reserves
Tithe Farm Social Club
Attendance 62
 G Kornasiewicz  W Mufiri  M. Cofie
H: R.Upton  L.YAKU(3)  L.YAKU  A.Watson
Miscellaneous
4 2 Shortwood United Reserves v Gloucester City 'Dev' (WITHDRAWN)
Meadowbank
 N Waite
H: R.Meredith  C.MILLS  J.Rymell  R.THWAITE  A: K.BAKEWELL  K.Mace
5 1 Witney Town (WITHDRAWN) v Holyport
Marriotts Stadium
Attendance 73
 K Howick  S Anderson  J Edmunds  P. Redmond
H: J.Dobson(4)  N.Thorne  A: J.West  J.Dobson  J.West
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 25 August 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 25 August 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Ascot United
2. Highworth Town
3. Reading Town
4. Wokingham & Emmbrook
Div1W
5. Malmesbury Victoria
6. Wootton Bassett Town
Div1E
7. AFC Hinksey
8. Chalfont Wasps
9. Didcot Town Reserves
10. Milton United
D2W
11. Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves
12. Cheltenham Saracens Reserves
13. Cirencester Town 'Dev'
14. Fairford Town Reserves
15. Highworth Town Reserves
16. Hook Norton Reserves
17. Letcombe Reserves
18. Old Woodstock Town Reserves
19. Shrivenham Reserves
20. Wantage Town Reserves
21. Wootton Bassett Town Reserves
D2E
22. Ascot United Reserves
23. Binfield Reserves
24. Bracknell Town Reserves
25. Burnham Reserves
26. Chinnor Reserves
27. Easington Sports Reserves
28. Finchampstead Reserves
29. Holyport Reserves
30. Kidlington Reserves
31. Penn & Tylers Green Reserves
32. Rayners Lane Reserves
33. Slough Town Reserves
34. Thame United Reserves