Go back to LondonMiddx
    Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Panshanger FC U14s - Players Wanted         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U15 - Players Wanted         AP Stars U15 Red - Experienced Defender Wanted         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)    
Windsor Foodservice Central Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2012-2013 Season
Friday, 22 January 2021
Match Day :  Thursday, 16 Aug 2012 Saturday, 18 August 2012 Tuesday, 21 Aug 2012
Players Suspended
There are 20 matches
Black Dragon Division - North
3 1 AFC Mansfield v Westella Hanson
Forest Town Welfare NG19 0EE
3:00 PM
 W. Gray  Graham Taylor  Phil Holmes
H: M.Carter  D.Rick(2)  A: T.Dent
0 3 Brodsworth Welfare v Phoenix Sports & Social
Welfare road (Doncaster) DN6 7PP
3:00 PM
 Russ Kettell  Steve Zielinski  D. Ashman
 A: A.Garlick  O.Heafield  S.McKenna
2 1 Clay Cross Town v Kiveton Park
Mill Lane Ground S45 9QF
3:00 PM
 J. O'Conner  S. Hawcroft  Ian Cox
H: D.Chambers  R.White  A: R.Gorman
1 5 DFS Welbeck v Ollerton Town
The Elkesley road sports Ground NG20 9PS
3:00 PM
 Scott Mason  M. Jackson  Paul Thomas
H: D.Ashley  A: S.Holmes(2)  J.Munson  H.Zaccaria(2)
3 1 Easington United v Thorne Colliery
Low Farm Beck Street Easington. HU12 0TT
3:00 PM
 Dave Holbrook  M. Hemsworth  Jim Sharp
H: K.Fitzgerald(2)  C.Frost  A: C.McCormack
3 0 Harworth C I v Bentley Colliery
Scooby Road Recreaton Ground DN11 8JT
3:00 PM
 Gareth Carlile  J. King  Brian Trendell
H: L.Anderson  M.Dent  T.Garner
4 4 Sherwood Colliery v Thoresby CW
Debdale Park NG19 7NS
3:00 PM
 J. Carter  L. Brown  Adam Elce
H: E.Homer  G.Thorpe  J.Whitmore(2)  A: W.Lister(2)  J.Parker(2)
0 1 Yorkshire Main v Glapwell
Edlington Lane DN12 1DA
3:00 PM
 Andy Dallison  Andy Beaumont  Joss Williams
 A: O.Trigg
Black Dragon Division - South
0 3 Belper United v Newark Town
Alton Manor DE56 0HT
3:00 PM
 Gareth Davis  Andy Harland  R. Hogarth
 A: R.Brewer  B.Ginnelly  R.North
2 2 Hucknall Town AFC v Blidworth Welfare
Watnall Road NG15 6EY
3:00 PM
 Colin Marshall  A. Stevenson  James.Stevenson
H: J.Brown  B.Middleton  A: C.Gould  B.Stokes
2 0 Linby Colliery v Mickleover Royals
Linby Colliery Welfare Ground NG15 8AB
3:00 PM
 Mark Curwood  Andy Richardson  T. Beard
H: M.Burke  M.Murphy
1 4 Pinxton v Bilborough Pelican
Pinxton Miners Welfare Wharf Road NG16 6LG
3:00 PM
 R. Eley  Adie Seward  Mark Norwood
H: J.Cooper  A: J.Ashurts  N.Hodges  J.Prance  A.Wright
1 0 Real United v Clifton All Whites
The Inspire Stadium NG14 5HX
3:00 PM
 J. Oldham  Pete Craggs  A. Hill
H: D.Stephens
1 0 South Normanton Athletic v Holbrook St Michaels
Lees Lane DE55 2AD
3:00 PM
 Tim Walker  Wayne Porter  Dave Williams
H: K.Johnson
Reserve Supreme Division
1 1 Dinnington Town Reserves v Teversal Reserves
Phoenix Park S25 2PP
3:00 PM
 Mark Senior
 A: S.Groves
1 4 Dronfield Town Reserves v Calverton MW Reserves
Gosforth Fields (3G)
3:00 PM
 Paul Beswick
H: S.Austin  A: L.Elliott(4)  C.Kitching
3 2 Eastwood Town Reserves v Rainworth MW Reserves
Coronation Park Eastwood
3:00 PM
 A. Wood
H: N.Grainger(2)  E.Jones  A: L.Horne  OG
0 1 Holbrook Sports Reserves v Graham St Prims Reserves
The O'Kra Ground DE56 0TR
3:00 PM
 P. Machin
 A: P.Mellors
7 1 Long Eaton United Reserves v South Normanton Athletic Reserves
Grange Park NG10 2EG
3:00 PM
 K. Tietjen
H: D.Barton  M.Jarvis  E.Perry  W.Riley  T.Tecce  S.Wiggins(2)  A: A.Whitmore
Miscellaneous
1 2 Calverton MW v Blackwell MWFC (WITHDRAWN)
Hollinwood Lane NG14 6NR
3:00 PM
 Paul Dixon  Colin Brooks  David Viles
H: D.Bennett
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 18 August 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 18 August 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
North
1. Dronfield Town
South
2. Nottingham United
3. Southwell City
4. Sutton Town AFC
SuprR
5. Belper Town Reserves
6. Borrowash Victoria Reserves
7. Dunkirk Reserves
8. Heanor Town Reserves
9. Matlock Town Reserves
10. Radford Reserves
11. Staveley MW Reserves
PremR
12. Belper United Reserves
13. Bilborough Pelican Reserves
14. Blidworth Welfare Reserves
15. Clipstone Welfare Reserves
16. Harworth C I Reserves
17. Holbrook St Michaels Reserves
18. Mickleover Royals Reserves
19. Newark Town Reserves
20. Nottingham United Reserves
21. Sherwood Colliery Reserves
22. Southwell City Reserves