Go back to LondonMiddx
    Wormley Rovers Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Zeps U14 - Players Wanted         Hinton & Finchley Revolution FC - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - U7, U10, U12, U13 & U15 Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U12 - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Maccabi London FC - Goalkeepers & Players Wanted for 20/21         Wingate & Finchley FC - Under 10 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edgware Town U16 EJA - New Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - Players Wanted         Chase Side Youth FC - Goalkeepers Wanted for 20/21         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 20/21         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Required for 20/21         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders - Looking for Players         Panshanger Tigers U13's - Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC U16's - Players Required for 2020/21         Paringdon Youth Pumas U15 - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Harriers - Players Wanted         Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights U9s - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC U16s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Crusaders U16s - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U16 - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Female Coach required for U14's Girls Team         Bushey & Oxhey U13 Vipers - Outfield Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U15's - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Bishops Stortford Community FC U17 - Goalie Wanted         Cheshunt U11s - Players Wanted         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Defenders Wanted for 2020/21         Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Watford Youth Sports FC - Players Wanted U7,U8,U9,U10,U11,U12,U13,U14,U15         Watford Youth Sports FC U14's - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Ware Youth FC U10's - Looking For Players         Cuffley Jets Blacks U18 - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Falcons - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth FC U14 Crusaders - Defender & Striker Wanted         East Herts Youth FC U16/U15 - Players Wanted         Goal Star Soccer FC U10's / U9's / U8's - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth FC - U13/U12 & U11/U10 Players Wanted         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Goalkeeper and Players Wanted         APB Academy U15's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Croxley Green FC U18 White - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth U15s - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood U13 Knights - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Potters Bar Utd U10's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Royston Town Youth - Players Wanted         Wormley Rovers U14 Girls - Players Wanted for 2020/21         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U15s - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Cuffley Youth Dragons U14 - Players Wanted         Alexandra Park Youth FC Seeks New Players         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Garston Boys FC U13's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Are you a Coach who needs New Coaching Ideas & Sessions?         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Colney Heath U13 Magpies - Outfield Players & Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Lions U10s - Players Required for 2020/21         Barnet Azzurri U9 & U11 - Goalkeepers Needed         Barnet Azzurri - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt FC U15's - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Edgware Town FC & Aldenham FC U11s, U12s & U13s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC - U7's, U9's & U11's Players Wanted         WFC Westfield Football Academy - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertford Town Youth FC (Harts) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         St Albans City Youth U12 West - Player Wanted for 2020/21         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted in All Age Groups         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Looking for a Goalkeeper for 2020/21    
Cherry Red Books Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Saturday, 08 August 2020
Match Day :  Wednesday, 09 May 2012 Saturday, 12 May 2012 Monday, 14 May 2012
Players Suspended
There are 10 matches
MCFL Senior Open Cup
1 3 039 Brentham v FC Romania [ Final ]
Uxbridge FC
3:00 PM

Attendance 156

moved from 28th April (SCH)
 D. Fenner  M. Swinburn  K. Nottage  N. Saunders
H: L.Budden  A: O.Copcioae  S.Pitaru  A.Sirbu
Premier Division
5 1 Interwood v Singh Sabha Slough
Wadham Lodge
 J. Noblemunn  D. Thomas  J. Francourt
H: T.Ajala  H.Browne  R.Hervel(2)  M.Newman  A: D.Markman  R.Hervel
1 3 North Kensington v Hounslow Wanderers
Vale Farm Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
 D. Hookway  N. Hickes  N. Fyfield
H: M.Meremikwu  A: W.Harvey  F.Otshudi  T.Rowlands  Y.Docemo
2 6 Sloane v Indian Gymkhana (S.S.H)
Hackney Marshes
Oscar Ayyadi closed date 2nd AR changed 9/5/12 (JN)
 M. Smith  J. Keane  G. Smith
H: J.Deighton(2)  A: K.Kang(2)  S.Liddar(3)  S.Sharma  V.Sharma
5 1 Southall v Springfield
Hanwell Town FC
 J. Yousif  R. Hazell  A. Babakhanlou
H: C.Barrett  D.Daniel(2)  C.Ellis  R.Sylvester  A: R.Thomas
1 0 Sporting Hackney v West Essex
Hackney Marshes
 J. Morris  C. Fernandes  K. Hughes
H: C.Monahan
Division One (West)
3 3 FC Assyria v Sandgate
Northolt Rugby Club (Pitch 4)
 M. Sellars  S. Stoyanov  M. Jacobs
H: A.Isaac  A.Samoo  B.Shallou  A: T.Craigg(3)  A.Samoo
3 1 Imperial College Old Boys v Pitshanger Dynamo
Imperial College Sports Ground
 D. Reeve
H: H.Addo  H.Hoare  D.Sapin  A: R.Sen  D.Sapin  R.Rennix
Senior Reserve Division
H - * Sporting Hackney Reserves v Brentham Reserves [ Home Win was awarded ]
Hackney Marshes
NOTE......AWAY TEAM UNABLE TO FIELD A SIDE ( fix sec 9-5-12 )
4 3 * Sporting Hackney Reserves v Broadfields United Reserves
Hackney Marshes
NOTE......MATCH ARRANGED BY BOTH TEAMS DUE TO SPORTING HACKNEY RES MATCH WITH BRENTHAMS RES OFF. ( fix sec )
 J. Hyde
H: B.Charalambous(2)  C.Dillnutt  O.Yusuff  A: E.Cassey  T.Nye  R.Pearce
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 12 May 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 12 May 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Broadfields United
2. FC Deportivo Galicia
3. Hillingdon
4. Kodak (Harrow)
5. Willesden Constantine
Div1C
6. Chiswick Homefields
7. Cricklewood Wanderers
8. Elite Youth
9. Horseed
10. Kilburn
11. St Johns DFC
12. St Lawrence
13. Stonewall
14. The Wilberforce Wanderers
15. Vallance
16. West End
Div1W
17. C.B. Hounslow United Social
18. H F C
19. Kensington Dragons
20. Lancaster Town
21. LPOSSA
22. West London Saracens
Div2
23. AFC Heathrow
24. AFC Southall
25. Ariana Football Academy
26. Bay
27. C.B. Hounslow United Social 3rds
28. Centenary Park
29. Glenister
30. Hearts of Teddlothian
31. Wembley Park
32. West London Somaliland Community
SRDiv
33. C.B. Hounslow United Social Reserves
34. Hillingdon Reserves
35. Indian Gymkhana (S.S.H) Reserves
36. Kensington Dragons Reserves
37. Sandgate Reserves
38. Sloane Reserves
39. Southall Reserves
40. West London Saracens Reserves