Go back to LondonMiddx
    Wormley Rovers U14 Girls - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Looking for a Goalkeeper for 2020/21         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
UHLSPORT Hellenic League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 03 June 2020
Match Day :  Monday, 16 Apr 2012 Tuesday, 17 April 2012 Wednesday, 18 Apr 2012
Players Suspended
There are 12 matches
1 1 013 Abingdon Town v Binfield [ Final ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Culham Road
1-1 AET - Binfield won 9-8 on Pen's
1 0 010 Childrey United v Saxton Rovers [ Semi Final ]
Premier Division
2 0 Highworth Town v Fairford Town
Attendance 76
 K Norris  S Winters  R Price  P. Turner
H: M.BENNETT  C.McGHEE PARSONS  M.BENNETT  R.Williams
1 1 Shortwood United v Wantage Town
Meadowbank
Attendance 60
 D McEllin  D Commander  G Bielby
H: K.SLACK  A: J.DALY  A.Thomas  G.Tucker
Division One (West)
2 1 Hook Norton v Purton
The Bourne
Attendance 35
 N MacKenzie  J O'Neil  B Timms
H: B.Tew  C.Tillcock  A: M.Hall  L.FUDGE  M.Hall
2 3 Old Woodstock Town v Headington Amateurs
New Road
Attendance 44
 C Christodoulou  D Warren  W Mufiri
H: M.Nicholls  A.Robinson  A: S.Jacobs  O.Zaja(2)  J.Lambert  O.Zaja
1 3 Trowbridge Town v Cricklade Town
Woodmarsh
Attendance 30
 L Simpkins  M Carter  M Cardwell
H: J.Sainsbury  A: B.Carter(3)  J.Sainsbury  B.Carter
Division One (East)
3 1 Finchampstead v Milton United
Finchampstead Memorial Park
Attendance 25
 J Chalmers  S Anderson  J Ainscow  B. Christie
H: C.Hollis(2)  R.Kell  A: P.Druce  S.DUNN
0 4 Letcombe v Highmoor Ibis
Letcombe Sports Ground
Attendance 35
 P Collyer  R Ashman  M Hall
 A: J.Brown(3)  J.FORDE SMALL  A.Pendell  A.Baker
2 2 Rayners Lane v Newbury
Tithe Farm Social Club
Attendance 60
 A Hickman  R Alexander  T Burt  A. Taylor
H: H.Henley  L.YAKU  A: K.Madden  C.Quaintance-Blackford  A.Forbes  C.Jenner
Division Two (West)
3 2 Easington Sports Reserves v Kidlington Reserves
Addison Road
 C Greenwood
H: J.TREVITT  J.Umney(2)  A: S.Grossman  A.Witham
Division Two (East)
1 0 Reading Town Reserves v Penn & Tylers Green Reserves
Scours Lane
 I Bath
H: G.Sims
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 17 April 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 17 April 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Ardley United
2. Ascot United
3. Bracknell Town
4. Cheltenham Saracens
5. Flackwell Heath
6. Henley Town
7. Holyport
8. Kidlington
9. Oxford City Nomads
10. Reading Town
11. Shrivenham
12. Slimbridge
13. Thame United
14. Witney Town
15. Wokingham & Emmbrook
Div1W
16. Brimscombe & Thrupp
17. Carterton
18. Cirencester Town 'Dev'
19. Clanfield
20. Easington Sports
21. Lydney Town
22. Malmesbury Victoria
23. New College Swindon
24. Tytherington Rocks
25. Winterbourne United
26. Wootton Bassett Town
Div1E
27. Abingdon United Reserves
28. Chalfont Wasps
29. Chinnor
30. Didcot Town Reserves
31. Hungerford Town Reserves
32. Lambourn Sports
33. Maidenhead United
34. Penn & Tylers Green
35. Thatcham Town Reserves
36. Woodley Town
D2W
37. Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves
38. Cheltenham Saracens Reserves
39. Cricklade Town Reserves
40. Fairford Town Reserves
41. Gloucester City 'Dev'
42. Highworth Town Reserves
43. Hook Norton Reserves
44. Old Woodstock Town Reserves
45. Shrivenham Reserves
46. Wantage Town Reserves
47. Witney Town Reserves
48. Wootton Bassett Town Reserves
D2E
49. Ascot United Reserves
50. Binfield Reserves
51. Chalfont Wasps Reserves
52. Chinnor Reserves
53. Finchampstead Reserves
54. Flackwell Heath Reserves
55. Henley Town Reserves
56. Letcombe Reserves
57. Milton United Reserves
58. Newbury Reserves
59. Rayners Lane Reserves
60. Thame United Reserves