Go back to LondonMiddx
    Barnet Azzurri - Players Needed         Belmont Bees U17s - Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Surbiton Sports Club - Goalkeeper Wanted         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Wormley Rovers Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Zeps U14 - Players Wanted         Hinton & Finchley Revolution FC - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - U7, U10, U12, U13 & U15 Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U12 - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Maccabi London FC - Goalkeepers & Players Wanted for 20/21         Wingate & Finchley FC - Under 10 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edgware Town U16 EJA - New Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - Players Wanted         Chase Side Youth FC - Goalkeepers Wanted for 20/21         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 20/21         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Required for 20/21         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders - Looking for Players         Panshanger Tigers U13's - Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC U16's - Players Required for 2020/21         Paringdon Youth Pumas U15 - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Harriers - Players Wanted         Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights U9s - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC U16s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Crusaders U16s - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U16 - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Female Coach required for U14's Girls Team         Bushey & Oxhey U13 Vipers - Outfield Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U15's - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Bishops Stortford Community FC U17 - Goalie Wanted         Cheshunt U11s - Players Wanted         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Defenders Wanted for 2020/21         Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Watford Youth Sports FC - Players Wanted U7,U8,U9,U10,U11,U12,U13,U14,U15         Watford Youth Sports FC U14's - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Ware Youth FC U10's - Looking For Players         Cuffley Jets Blacks U18 - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Falcons - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth FC U14 Crusaders - Defender & Striker Wanted         East Herts Youth FC U16/U15 - Players Wanted         Goal Star Soccer FC U10's / U9's / U8's - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth FC - U13/U12 & U11/U10 Players Wanted         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Goalkeeper and Players Wanted         APB Academy U15's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Croxley Green FC U18 White - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth U15s - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood U13 Knights - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Potters Bar Utd U10's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Royston Town Youth - Players Wanted         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U15s - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Cuffley Youth Dragons U14 - Players Wanted         Alexandra Park Youth FC Seeks New Players         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Garston Boys FC U13's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Are you a Coach who needs New Coaching Ideas & Sessions?         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Colney Heath U13 Magpies - Outfield Players & Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Lions U10s - Players Required for 2020/21         Barnet Azzurri U9 & U11 - Goalkeepers Needed         Barnet Azzurri - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt FC U15's - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Edgware Town FC & Aldenham FC U11s, U12s & U13s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC - U7's, U9's & U11's Players Wanted         WFC Westfield Football Academy - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertford Town Youth FC (Harts) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         St Albans City Youth U12 West - Player Wanted for 2020/21         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted in All Age Groups    
Cherry Red Books Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Tuesday, 11 August 2020
Match Day :  Wednesday, 28 Mar 2012 Saturday, 31 March 2012 Wednesday, 04 Apr 2012
Players Suspended
There are 26 matches
MCFL Senior Open Cup
- A 037 Interwood v Brentham [ Semi Final ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
Wadham Lodge
1:30 PM

refer to discip home team - Original score 4-1 (WM)
 A. Dennis  A. Monk  C. Fernandes
H: T.Ajala  R.Hervel  K.Krans(2)  A: J.Brandreth  T.Ajala
3 2 038 FC Romania v Pitshanger Dynamo [ Semi Final ]
Score Community Centre (3G)
 J. Noblemunn  J. Morris  J. Francourt
H: F.Pelecaci(2)  A.Sirbu  A: R.Sen  J.Wolstencroft
The H & D Division Two Challenge Cup
3 1 011 * Glenister v Ariana Football Academy [ Final ]
Uxbridge FC
7:45 PM

Attendance 161
 S. Williams  N. Fyfield  A. Babakhanlou  J. Coverley
H: C.Howes  T.Minter  D.Wilson  A: M.Marzaie  M.Swain  M.Marzaie
Premier Division
3 2 * FC Deportivo Galicia v Willesden Constantine
Osterley Sports Club
 D. Lea  R. Hazell  S. Hertig
H: G.Bahamonde  J.Cambeiro  F.Quince Fernanez  A: A.Flanore(2)  M.Turay
0 3 Hillingdon v Southall
Hillingdon Athletics Stadium
 N. Hickes  C. Potter  M. Rodriguez
 A: D.Daniel  M.Gulfer  J.Meta  M.Dill
* Indian Gymkhana (S.S.H) v * FC Deportivo Galicia
Indian Gymkhana Sports Club
5 0 * Indian Gymkhana (S.S.H) v Kodak (Harrow)
Indian Gymkhana Sports Club
Change of 2nd AR 29/3/12. Home team please notify new official asap (JN)
 S. Aina  S. Cudner  R. Gilchrist
H: J.Jadeja  A.Kaloti(3)  T.Lowe  A.Kaloti  T.Michaelides
1 3 North Kensington v Sporting Hackney
Vale Farm Sports Ground
NOTE......Subject to confirmation... NO RESULT VH RESULT FROM AWAY TEAM
 E. Liani  D. Jenic  M. Jenic
H: M.Meremikwu  A: J.Badu  D.Foy  E.Rowlands
* Sloane v Singh Sabha Slough
Hackney Marshes
WARNING: Away team
1 3 * Sloane v West Essex
Hackney Marshes
 M. Starri  G. Smith  J. Hyde
H: S.Aalit  A: A.King  T.Macleod  P.Shemilt
Division One (Central and East)
3 4 Chiswick Homefields v Kilburn
Fullers Griffin Brewery Sports Ground
 K. Martin
H: R.Metcalfe  OG  J.Rocca  A: C.Mapes  R.Nelson  J.Newton  L.Tison
2 3 * St Johns DFC v * Vallance
Walker Cricket Ground
Double Header
 R. Austin
H: M.Costi (Memnos)  R.Edwards  A: G.Chikodza(3)  G.Chikodza
1 2 St Lawrence v Stonewall
Chase Lodge
 D. Fenner
H: A.Kindrat  A: I.Drain  C.Rice  A.Kindrat  J.Stanghon
4 1 * Vallance v * St Johns DFC
Victoria Park (Pitch 2)
Double Header

DOUBLE HEADER AT ST JOHNS
 R. Austin
H: G.Chikodza(3)  T.Mensah  A: H.Er  G.Chikodza
Division One (West)
2 1 C.B. Hounslow United Social v H F C
Osterley Sports Club (Pitch 2)
 B. Gill
H: S.Forde  C.Lowther  A: A.Howard  M.Nihat
4 3 FC Assyria v West London Saracens
Northolt Rugby Club (Pitch 4)
 P. Savva  S. Stoyanov  E. Barnett
H: M.Hiskail(2)  A.Isaac  A.Samoo  A: R.Calliste(2)  L.Young  A.Samoo  M.Cousins
3 1 Sandgate v Imperial College Old Boys
Bourne Farm Playing Fields
 M. Swinburn
H: M.Gibbs(3)  A: G.Parrott  M.Gibbs
Division Two
6 0 AFC Southall v Centenary Park
Willow Tree Playing Fields
4:00 PM

NOTE.....KO TIME AND MATCH SUBJECT TO CONFIRMATION..NO RESULT VH
 V. Sawenko
H: S.Hunjan(2)  S.Hutchings(2)  S.Malhi  K.Matharoo
0 3 C.B. Hounslow United Social 3rds v Bay
Cranford Community College
 N. Briggs
 A: E.Mousli  A.Ouadah  A.Zitouni
0 4 Wembley Park v Hearts of Teddlothian
Ealing Central Sports Ground
NOTE....CHANGE OF VENUE...( fix sec )
 R. Reid
 A: M.Robinson(2)  J.Whitham  B.Wilkins  A.Parsons
Senior Reserve Division
1 3 Kensington Dragons Reserves v Hillingdon Reserves
Osterley Sports Club (Pitch 3)
 W. Saunders
H: E.Light  A: A.Casey  L.Rose  J.Shepherd
6 0 Sloane Reserves v Indian Gymkhana (S.S.H) Reserves
Royal Hospital South Grounds
 D. Russell
H: D.Gajkowski(2)  T.Marshall Potter(2)  OG  D.Smith
- A Sporting Hackney Reserves v Southall Reserves [ Away Win was awarded ]
Hackney Marshes
SORTING HACKNEY RES UNABLE TO FIELD A SIDE
 A. Tonev
1 1 West London Saracens Reserves v C.B. Hounslow United Social Reserves
Cranford Community College
 M. Jacobs
H: J.Turner  A: R.Haynes  A.Allen
Miscellaneous
P Greens Utd (WITHDRAWN) v Horseed [ Postponed ]
Copthall Playing Fields
Tokyington Manor 'A' (WITHDRAWN)) v * Glenister
Tokyngton Recreation Ground
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 31 March 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 31 March 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Broadfields United
2. Hounslow Wanderers
3. Springfield
Div1C
4. Cricklewood Wanderers
5. Elite Youth
6. The Wilberforce Wanderers
7. West End
Div1W
8. Kensington Dragons
9. Lancaster Town
10. LPOSSA
Div2
11. AFC Heathrow
12. West London Somaliland Community
SRDiv
13. Brentham Reserves
14. Broadfields United Reserves
15. Sandgate Reserves