Go back to LondonMiddx
    Wormley Rovers Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Zeps U14 - Players Wanted         Hinton & Finchley Revolution FC - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - U7, U10, U12, U13 & U15 Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U12 - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Maccabi London FC - Goalkeepers & Players Wanted for 20/21         Wingate & Finchley FC - Under 10 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edgware Town U16 EJA - New Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - Players Wanted         Chase Side Youth FC - Goalkeepers Wanted for 20/21         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 20/21         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Required for 20/21         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders - Looking for Players         Panshanger Tigers U13's - Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC U16's - Players Required for 2020/21         Paringdon Youth Pumas U15 - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Harriers - Players Wanted         Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights U9s - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC U16s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Crusaders U16s - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U16 - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Female Coach required for U14's Girls Team         Bushey & Oxhey U13 Vipers - Outfield Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U15's - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Bishops Stortford Community FC U17 - Goalie Wanted         Cheshunt U11s - Players Wanted         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Defenders Wanted for 2020/21         Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Watford Youth Sports FC - Players Wanted U7,U8,U9,U10,U11,U12,U13,U14,U15         Watford Youth Sports FC U14's - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Ware Youth FC U10's - Looking For Players         Cuffley Jets Blacks U18 - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Falcons - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth FC U14 Crusaders - Defender & Striker Wanted         East Herts Youth FC U16/U15 - Players Wanted         Goal Star Soccer FC U10's / U9's / U8's - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth FC - U13/U12 & U11/U10 Players Wanted         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Goalkeeper and Players Wanted         APB Academy U15's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Croxley Green FC U18 White - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth U15s - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood U13 Knights - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Potters Bar Utd U10's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Royston Town Youth - Players Wanted         Wormley Rovers U14 Girls - Players Wanted for 2020/21         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U15s - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Cuffley Youth Dragons U14 - Players Wanted         Alexandra Park Youth FC Seeks New Players         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Garston Boys FC U13's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Are you a Coach who needs New Coaching Ideas & Sessions?         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Colney Heath U13 Magpies - Outfield Players & Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Lions U10s - Players Required for 2020/21         Barnet Azzurri U9 & U11 - Goalkeepers Needed         Barnet Azzurri - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt FC U15's - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Edgware Town FC & Aldenham FC U11s, U12s & U13s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC - U7's, U9's & U11's Players Wanted         WFC Westfield Football Academy - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertford Town Youth FC (Harts) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         St Albans City Youth U12 West - Player Wanted for 2020/21         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted in All Age Groups         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Looking for a Goalkeeper for 2020/21    
Cherry Red Books Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Friday, 07 August 2020
Match Day :  Sunday, 04 Mar 2012 Saturday, 10 March 2012 Wednesday, 14 Mar 2012
Players Suspended
There are 25 matches
2 0 041 FC Assyria v Broadfields United Reserves [ Semi Final ]
Northolt Rugby Club
H: G.Isaac  G.Warner  M.Benjamin
2 0 042 North Greenford United 3rds v Imperial College Old Boys [ Semi Final ]
Northolt Rugby Club
MCFL Senior Open Cup
0 3 036 Sandgate v FC Romania [ Quarter Final ]
Bourne Farm Playing Fields
 D. Lea  A. Lashchikov  N. Briggs
 A: I.Bortas  F.Pelecaci  S.Pitaru
The Jim Rogers President's Division One Cup
6 2 021 LPOSSA v Chiswick Homefields [ Semi Final ]
LPR Club (LPOSSA)
 N. Hickes  D. Jenic  E. Barnett
H: T.Lawrence  P.Murphy  E.Rhodes  J.Scott-Downie  C.Tunstall(2)  A: D.Prodomo(2)  E.Rhodes
Jeff Nardin Reserve Division Cup
2 3 010 Kensington Dragons Reserves v Hillingdon Reserves [ Semi Final ]
Osterley Sports Club (Pitch 3)
 S. Stoyanov  M. Rodriguez  W. Saunders
H: J.Laycock  A.Salmin  A: C.Joyce  L.Rose(2)
Premier Division
0 0 Hillingdon v Willesden Constantine
Hillingdon Athletics Stadium
Chris Hartley injured, referee changed 8/3/12 (JN)
 M. Smith  P. Savva  D. Low
 R.Bitmead
1 2 Hounslow Wanderers v FC Deportivo Galicia
Rosedale College
 E. Liani  D. Hookway  M. Jacobs
H: W.Harvey  A: J.Andon  S.Duncan Williams  N.Clinton  N.Aboo
1 0 North Kensington v Sloane
Vale Farm Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
 B. Gill  M. Swinburn  D. Carter
H: M.Meremikwu
2 0 Sporting Hackney v Kodak (Harrow)
Hackney Marshes
 K. Hughes  A. Monk  C. Fernandes
H: J.Badu  S.Jones  C.Brenchley
3 5 Springfield v Indian Gymkhana (S.S.H)
Wadham Lodge
 J. Noblemunn  D. Thomas  J. Francourt
H: J.Bramwell(2)  C.Parillon  A: J.Jadeja  K.Kang  S.Liddar  T.Lowe  V.Sharma  C.Parillon
Division One (Central and East)
0 2 Elite Youth v St Lawrence
Victoria Park
 A. Tonev
 A: M.Abdlkadir  A.Kindrat  A.Kindrat
4 2 Horseed v St Johns DFC
Rosedale College
NOTE......CHANGE OF OPPONENTS ( fix sec 4-3-12 )
 N. Andrea
H: J.Kamberi(3)  J.Nasir  A: A.Benameur  H.Kerkouki  J.Kamberi
0 0 Stonewall v The Wilberforce Wanderers
Barn Elms Playing Fields
 D. Reeve
 D.O'Kane
2 5 Vallance v Cricklewood Wanderers
Victoria Park (Pitch 4)
NOTE.......CHANGE OF OPPONENTS ( fix sec 4-3-12 )
 G. Smith
H: Y.Salahudien  K.Thomas  A: A.Faisal(2)  I.Jesus  R.Logan  K.Salim  Y.Salahudien
2 2 West End v Kilburn
West Hendon Playing Fields
 D. Fenner
H: M.Pontes  R.Stewart-Brown  A: G.Mapes  R.Nelson
Division One (West)
4 3 H F C v Brentham
Harlington School & Sports Centre
 R. Austin
H: G.James(3)  B.Sweet  A: J.Brandreth(2)  M.Mee  G.James
5 0 Pitshanger Dynamo v C.B. Hounslow United Social
Old Deer Park
** NO RESULT ** VH
 N. Fyfield
H: S.Carro  N.Price(2)  R.Sen(2)  S.Carro
0 0 West London Saracens v Kensington Dragons
Cranford Community College
 N. Saunders
 A.Connelly
Division Two
0 0 Bay v AFC Heathrow
Cranford Community College
 R. Gilchrist
 J.Phillips
2 1 C.B. Hounslow United Social 3rds v AFC Southall
Osterley Sports Club
 S. Yordanov
H: T.Orr(2)  A: S.Malhi
4 4 Centenary Park v West London Somaliland Community
Northwick Park Playing Fields
 K. Martin
H: I.Abbas(3)  F.Abdul Rahman  A: K.Adewale  Y.Aman  S.Hersi  L.Wais  I.Abbas
3 2 Glenister v Hearts of Teddlothian
Hillingdon Abbots
 D. Russell
H: J.Dear  C.Howes  T.Minter  A: J.Andrews  A.Booker  J.Howes  M.Gwynn
Senior Reserve Division
5 2 C.B. Hounslow United Social Reserves v Brentham Reserves
Osterley Sports Club
 J. Yousif
H: J.Abod  B.Melhuish  T.Ndlovu  J.Olatunde  J.Usher  A: D.Coxhill  A.Haras Gummer
8 2 Indian Gymkhana (S.S.H) Reserves v West London Saracens Reserves
Indian Gymkhana Sports Club
 R. Reid
H: S.Bala  M.Chana  G.Johal(2)  P.Kang  B.Kondal(2)  P.Virdee  A: M.Issa  M.Saleh  Z.Rai
0 0 Sloane Reserves v Southall Reserves
Royal Hospital South Grounds
 A. Stamps
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 10 March 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 10 March 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Broadfields United
2. Interwood
3. Singh Sabha Slough
4. Southall
5. West Essex
Div1W
6. Lancaster Town
Div2
7. Ariana Football Academy
8. Wembley Park
SRDiv
9. Sandgate Reserves
10. Sporting Hackney Reserves