Go back to LondonMiddx
    Rap-Aid Youth FC - Coaches Wanted, All Levels         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Chorleywood Common YFC - Looking for U17 Players for 2019/20         Footballers Wanted in West London         HDYFC U15's - New Players Wanted         AC Finchley South U14 2018-2019 - Players Wanted         Players Wanted by St Albans City Youth U18 South for 2019/20 Season         Cuffley FC - U9 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Sharks U9's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Sandy Lane Youth Academy - Players Wanted         ProFootball U13 for 2019/20 - Striker/Outfield Players Wanted         Northwood FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edgware Town Youth - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC - Players Wanted for Season 2019/20         Hitchin Town Youth FC - Players Required for Season 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels U14's - Players Wanted (U15's 2019/20)         St Albans City U12 Orient - Players Required for 2019/20         Cheshunt FC U15's (2019/20) - Open Trials         Cuffley Cobras U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U16 South (2019/20 - current year 10) - Players Wanted         Half Term Goalkeeping Camp         Hatfield Comets U12's (U13's 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U13 (U14 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - U14 Striker/Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels - Players Wanted for Next Season's U11s         Watford Youth U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Required         Wormley Rovers Youth U16 Reds (2019/20) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Hemel Athletic Youth - Players Wanted         1 to 1 Strength and Conditioning / Football Coaching for Footballers         Borehamwood Youth U12 Crusaders - Looking for Goalkeeper         Cassiobury Rangers U14 (Year 10 from Sept.) - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough U12s (2019/20 Current Year 6) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Hawks U15 (Next Season U16) - Players Wanted         Hemel Athletic U14 Blues - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights (Current year 3) - Looking for Players for Next Season         Seeking a Voluntary Management/Coaching Role         Harvesters U14 - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Needed         Chipperfield Corinthians Youth FC - Players Wanted         Waltham Cross Youth U13's (Current Year 8) - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U10's - Players Wanted         Bushey Rangers FC - Players Wanted Current U10 (year 5) moving to U11 for 2019/20 Season         Edmonton Rangers Youth FC Trials for 2019/20 Season         Football Match Commentators, Interviewers, Camera Operators, Back Room Staff - Now Recruiting         Harvesters FC - Small Sided Summer Tournament         Croxley Green FC U18's (season 19-20) - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Required         Edgware Town FC - Youth Summer Tournament         Cheshunt Youth FC - Player Recruitment         Frontiers Pumas U14s 2019/2020 Season - Players Wanted         Knebworth Youth U15 Tigers (Next Season's U16's) - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - U18 Players & Goalkeeper Wanted for 2019/20 Season         Standon & Puckeridge Hares U12 (Year 7) - Players Wanted         Sutton High FC - Players Wanted         Interested in Managing or Coaching a Football Team?         Cheshunt Blacks FC U14's - Players Wanted         Colney Heath Magpies U12's (Current Year 7) - Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth U13 Blues (Season 2018-19) - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers Blue U12's - Players Wanted         Trials For Jack Wilshere’s NCF Elites         Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs         St Albans City Youth U13s Central (Current Yr 8) - Players Wanted         St Albans Kites U15's 2019/20 (Currently Yr9/U14) - Goalkeeper Wanted    
Cherry Red Books Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Monday, 20 May 2019
Match Day :  Saturday, 25 Feb 2012 Saturday, 03 March 2012 Sunday, 04 Mar 2012
Players Suspended
There are 25 matches
3 1 024 AFC Southall v Lampton Park [ Semi Final ]
Willow Tree Playing Fields
H: S.Hutchings(2)  T.Lewis
0 1 025 Glenister v Paddington Vale [ Semi Final ]
Hillingdon Abbots
MCFL Junior Open Cup
5 0 021 Hillingdon Reserves v C.B. Hounslow United Social 3rds [ Semi Final ]
Hillingdon Athletics Stadium
 J. Ohene  M. Young  N. Saunders
H: J.Casey  R.Gnaulati  J.Johnson  C.Joyce  J.Shepherd
2 1 022 Sporting Hackney Reserves v Hearts of Teddlothian [ Semi Final ]
Hackney Marshes
1-1 after 90mins 2-1 AET
 A. Dennis  H. Dhillon  A. Tonev
H: O.Opadokum(2)  A: S.Riddett  N.Hawkins
The Alec Smith Premier Division Cup
2 4 013 FC Deportivo Galicia v Southall [ Semi Final ]
Osterley Sports Club
2-2 full time 2-4 AET
 M. Sellars  D. Lea  A. Babakhanlou
H: A.Bashir Ali  F.Quince Fernanez  A: C.Ellis  D.James  R.Sylvester(2)  D.Roca
The Jim Rogers President's Division One Cup
1 0 019 Chiswick Homefields v Pitshanger Dynamo [ Quarter Final ]
Fullers Griffin Brewery Sports Ground
Change of Official as Neil Fyfield ill (SCH)
 S. Stoyanov  N. Andrea  K. Martin
H: R.Metcalfe  S.Hearn
Premier Division
6 1 FC Romania v North Kensington
Score Community Centre (3G)
 A. Monk  A. Belsham  G. Smith
H: V.Burghelea  O.Copcioae  F.Pelecaci  S.Pitaru  A.Sirbu  D.Talpau  A: N.Simon
3 1 Hounslow Wanderers v Broadfields United
Rosedale College
Second change of AR, new 2nd AR 2/3/12 (JN)
 M. Rodriguez  S. Yu (Yth)  M. Jenic
H: N.Clinton  W.Harvey(2)  A: E.Cassey  C.Irving
4 2 Indian Gymkhana (S.S.H) v Sporting Hackney
Indian Gymkhana Sports Club
NOTE REFEREE CHANGED, PLEASE CONTACT NEW REFEREE 27/2/12 (JN)
 J. Yousif  D. Hookway  M. Jacobs
H: S.Liddar(4)  A: C.Monahan(2)  S.Liddar
2 1 Interwood v Willesden Constantine
Wadham Lodge
 C. Fernandes  D. Fenner  K. Hughes
H: S.Lee(2)  A: F.Helton  S.Lee
0 2 Kodak (Harrow) v Springfield
Kodak Sports Ground
 M. Swinburn  R. Hazell  R. Reid
 A: D.Alleyne  A.Thompson  C.Brenchley  D.Alleyne
0 3 Sloane v Singh Sabha Slough
Hackney Marshes
NOTE......CHANGE OF OPPONENTS ( fix sec 23-2-12 )
 J. Noblemunn  J. Francourt  J. Hyde
 A: D.Markman  H.Soor(2)
Division One (Central and East)
3 2 Cricklewood Wanderers v The Wilberforce Wanderers
Ark Academy
NO RESULT AT 17.30
 D. Jenic
H: A.Faisal  R.Logan(2)  A: M.O'Connell(2)  D.Walsh
0 5 St Johns DFC v West End
Walker Cricket Ground
 T. Jaggs
 A: J.Brown  M.Pontes(2)  R.Stewart-Brown  Z.Zahariev
2 2 St Lawrence v Horseed
Chase Lodge
 R. Simmonds
H: A.Kindrat  C.Opondo Mbai  A: H.Adan  J.Kamberi  I.Camacho  A.Dahir
Division One (West)
4 2 Brentham v Sandgate
Brentham Club
 E. Liani
H: R.Aitken  L.Budden  G.Jules  J.Townson  A: R.Carolan(2)
4 0 FC Assyria v C.B. Hounslow United Social
Northolt Rugby Club (Pitch 4)
 S. Beekman
H: M.Hiskail  A.Isaac  G.Isaac(2)  J.Isaac
1 2 Lancaster Town v H F C
Cranford Community College
 E. Barnett
H: T.Issa  A: I.Bansal  S.Elam  J.Searing
1 1 LPOSSA v Imperial College Old Boys
LPR Club (LPOSSA)
 Smith . M.D
H: D.Richardson  A: S.Walters  E.Rhodes
Division Two
4 4 West London Somaliland Community v AFC Heathrow
Rosedale College
 R. Gilchrist
H: K.Adewale  Y.Aman  C.Blake  L.Wais  A: R.Charles(2)  P.Gurney(2)  Y.Aman
Senior Reserve Division
3 1 Kensington Dragons Reserves v Indian Gymkhana (S.S.H) Reserves
Osterley Sports Club (Pitch 3)
 W. Saunders
H: D.Humphrey(2)  J.Laycock  A: J.Kundhi
5 1 Sandgate Reserves v Southall Reserves
Bourne Farm Playing Fields
 N. Briggs
H: A.Borrett  J.Cox  L.Hodge  J.Stacey Smith(2)  A: OG
3 1 Sloane Reserves v C.B. Hounslow United Social Reserves
Royal Hospital South Grounds
 S. Yordanov
H: B.Bartram  D.Gajkowski(2)  A: J.Albon
6 2 West London Saracens Reserves v Broadfields United Reserves
Cranford Community College
Tyrell Fearon cancelled at last minute, referee changed 2/3/12
 R. Austin
H: A.Allen  M.Cousins  N.Lucas  O.Mohamed(2)  B.Zend  A: D.Webster(2)  M.Cousins
Miscellaneous
0 3 Belmullet Town (WITHDRAWN) v Kensington Dragons
Dormers Wells Leisure Centre
NOTE REFEREE CHANGED, PLEASE CONTACT NEW REFEREE 27/2/12 (JN)
 P. McCrossan
 A: S.Cahill  A.Salmin  A.Soussi
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 03 March 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 03 March 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Hillingdon
2. West Essex
Div1C
3. Elite Youth
4. Kilburn
5. Stonewall
6. Vallance
Div1W
7. West London Saracens
Div2
8. Ariana Football Academy
9. Bay
10. Centenary Park
11. Wembley Park
SRDiv
12. Brentham Reserves