Go back to LondonMiddx
    Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Wormley Rovers Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Zeps U14 - Players Wanted         Hinton & Finchley Revolution FC - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - U7, U10, U12, U13 & U15 Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U12 - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Maccabi London FC - Goalkeepers & Players Wanted for 20/21         Wingate & Finchley FC - Under 10 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edgware Town U16 EJA - New Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - Players Wanted         Chase Side Youth FC - Goalkeepers Wanted for 20/21         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 20/21         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Required for 20/21         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders - Looking for Players         Panshanger Tigers U13's - Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC U16's - Players Required for 2020/21         Paringdon Youth Pumas U15 - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Harriers - Players Wanted         Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights U9s - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC U16s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Crusaders U16s - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U16 - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Female Coach required for U14's Girls Team         Bushey & Oxhey U13 Vipers - Outfield Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U15's - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Bishops Stortford Community FC U17 - Goalie Wanted         Cheshunt U11s - Players Wanted         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Defenders Wanted for 2020/21         Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Watford Youth Sports FC - Players Wanted U7,U8,U9,U10,U11,U12,U13,U14,U15         Watford Youth Sports FC U14's - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Ware Youth FC U10's - Looking For Players         Cuffley Jets Blacks U18 - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Falcons - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth FC U14 Crusaders - Defender & Striker Wanted         East Herts Youth FC U16/U15 - Players Wanted         Goal Star Soccer FC U10's / U9's / U8's - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth FC - U13/U12 & U11/U10 Players Wanted         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Goalkeeper and Players Wanted         APB Academy U15's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Croxley Green FC U18 White - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth U15s - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood U13 Knights - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Potters Bar Utd U10's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Royston Town Youth - Players Wanted         Wormley Rovers U14 Girls - Players Wanted for 2020/21         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U15s - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Cuffley Youth Dragons U14 - Players Wanted         Alexandra Park Youth FC Seeks New Players         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Garston Boys FC U13's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Are you a Coach who needs New Coaching Ideas & Sessions?         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Colney Heath U13 Magpies - Outfield Players & Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Lions U10s - Players Required for 2020/21         Barnet Azzurri U9 & U11 - Goalkeepers Needed         Barnet Azzurri - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt FC U15's - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Edgware Town FC & Aldenham FC U11s, U12s & U13s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC - U7's, U9's & U11's Players Wanted         WFC Westfield Football Academy - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertford Town Youth FC (Harts) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         St Albans City Youth U12 West - Player Wanted for 2020/21         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted in All Age Groups         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Looking for a Goalkeeper for 2020/21    
Cherry Red Books Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Monday, 10 August 2020
Match Day :  Saturday, 25 Feb 2012 Saturday, 03 March 2012 Sunday, 04 Mar 2012
Players Suspended
There are 25 matches
3 1 024 AFC Southall v Lampton Park [ Semi Final ]
Willow Tree Playing Fields
H: S.Hutchings(2)  T.Lewis
0 1 025 Glenister v Paddington Vale [ Semi Final ]
Hillingdon Abbots
MCFL Junior Open Cup
5 0 021 Hillingdon Reserves v C.B. Hounslow United Social 3rds [ Semi Final ]
Hillingdon Athletics Stadium
 J. Ohene  M. Young  N. Saunders
H: J.Casey  R.Gnaulati  J.Johnson  C.Joyce  J.Shepherd
2 1 022 Sporting Hackney Reserves v Hearts of Teddlothian [ Semi Final ]
Hackney Marshes
1-1 after 90mins 2-1 AET
 A. Dennis  H. Dhillon  A. Tonev
H: O.Opadokum(2)  A: S.Riddett  N.Hawkins
The Alec Smith Premier Division Cup
2 4 013 FC Deportivo Galicia v Southall [ Semi Final ]
Osterley Sports Club
2-2 full time 2-4 AET
 M. Sellars  D. Lea  A. Babakhanlou
H: A.Bashir Ali  F.Quince Fernanez  A: C.Ellis  D.James  R.Sylvester(2)  D.Roca
The Jim Rogers President's Division One Cup
1 0 019 Chiswick Homefields v Pitshanger Dynamo [ Quarter Final ]
Fullers Griffin Brewery Sports Ground
Change of Official as Neil Fyfield ill (SCH)
 S. Stoyanov  N. Andrea  K. Martin
H: R.Metcalfe  S.Hearn
Premier Division
6 1 FC Romania v North Kensington
Score Community Centre (3G)
 A. Monk  A. Belsham  G. Smith
H: V.Burghelea  O.Copcioae  F.Pelecaci  S.Pitaru  A.Sirbu  D.Talpau  A: N.Simon
3 1 Hounslow Wanderers v Broadfields United
Rosedale College
Second change of AR, new 2nd AR 2/3/12 (JN)
 M. Rodriguez  S. Yu (Yth)  M. Jenic
H: N.Clinton  W.Harvey(2)  A: E.Cassey  C.Irving
4 2 Indian Gymkhana (S.S.H) v Sporting Hackney
Indian Gymkhana Sports Club
NOTE REFEREE CHANGED, PLEASE CONTACT NEW REFEREE 27/2/12 (JN)
 J. Yousif  D. Hookway  M. Jacobs
H: S.Liddar(4)  A: C.Monahan(2)  S.Liddar
2 1 Interwood v Willesden Constantine
Wadham Lodge
 C. Fernandes  D. Fenner  K. Hughes
H: S.Lee(2)  A: F.Helton  S.Lee
0 2 Kodak (Harrow) v Springfield
Kodak Sports Ground
 M. Swinburn  R. Hazell  R. Reid
 A: D.Alleyne  A.Thompson  C.Brenchley  D.Alleyne
0 3 Sloane v Singh Sabha Slough
Hackney Marshes
NOTE......CHANGE OF OPPONENTS ( fix sec 23-2-12 )
 J. Noblemunn  J. Francourt  J. Hyde
 A: D.Markman  H.Soor(2)
Division One (Central and East)
3 2 Cricklewood Wanderers v The Wilberforce Wanderers
Ark Academy
NO RESULT AT 17.30
 D. Jenic
H: A.Faisal  R.Logan(2)  A: M.O'Connell(2)  D.Walsh
0 5 St Johns DFC v West End
Walker Cricket Ground
 T. Jaggs
 A: J.Brown  M.Pontes(2)  R.Stewart-Brown  Z.Zahariev
2 2 St Lawrence v Horseed
Chase Lodge
 R. Simmonds
H: A.Kindrat  C.Opondo Mbai  A: H.Adan  J.Kamberi  I.Camacho  A.Dahir
Division One (West)
4 2 Brentham v Sandgate
Brentham Club
 E. Liani
H: R.Aitken  L.Budden  G.Jules  J.Townson  A: R.Carolan(2)
4 0 FC Assyria v C.B. Hounslow United Social
Northolt Rugby Club (Pitch 4)
 S. Beekman
H: M.Hiskail  A.Isaac  G.Isaac(2)  J.Isaac
1 2 Lancaster Town v H F C
Cranford Community College
 E. Barnett
H: T.Issa  A: I.Bansal  S.Elam  J.Searing
1 1 LPOSSA v Imperial College Old Boys
LPR Club (LPOSSA)
 Smith . M.D
H: D.Richardson  A: S.Walters  E.Rhodes
Division Two
4 4 West London Somaliland Community v AFC Heathrow
Rosedale College
 R. Gilchrist
H: K.Adewale  Y.Aman  C.Blake  L.Wais  A: R.Charles(2)  P.Gurney(2)  Y.Aman
Senior Reserve Division
3 1 Kensington Dragons Reserves v Indian Gymkhana (S.S.H) Reserves
Osterley Sports Club (Pitch 3)
 W. Saunders
H: D.Humphrey(2)  J.Laycock  A: J.Kundhi
5 1 Sandgate Reserves v Southall Reserves
Bourne Farm Playing Fields
 N. Briggs
H: A.Borrett  J.Cox  L.Hodge  J.Stacey Smith(2)  A: OG
3 1 Sloane Reserves v C.B. Hounslow United Social Reserves
Royal Hospital South Grounds
 S. Yordanov
H: B.Bartram  D.Gajkowski(2)  A: J.Albon
6 2 West London Saracens Reserves v Broadfields United Reserves
Cranford Community College
Tyrell Fearon cancelled at last minute, referee changed 2/3/12
 R. Austin
H: A.Allen  M.Cousins  N.Lucas  O.Mohamed(2)  B.Zend  A: D.Webster(2)  M.Cousins
Miscellaneous
0 3 Belmullet Town (WITHDRAWN) v Kensington Dragons
Dormers Wells Leisure Centre
NOTE REFEREE CHANGED, PLEASE CONTACT NEW REFEREE 27/2/12 (JN)
 P. McCrossan
 A: S.Cahill  A.Salmin  A.Soussi
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 03 March 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 03 March 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Hillingdon
2. West Essex
Div1C
3. Elite Youth
4. Kilburn
5. Stonewall
6. Vallance
Div1W
7. West London Saracens
Div2
8. Ariana Football Academy
9. Bay
10. Centenary Park
11. Wembley Park
SRDiv
12. Brentham Reserves