Go back to LondonMiddx
    Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Panshanger FC U14s - Players Wanted         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U15 - Players Wanted         AP Stars U15 Red - Experienced Defender Wanted         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)    
Surrey Elite Intermediate Football League
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 27 January 2021
Match Day :  Saturday, 18 Feb 2012 Saturday, 25 February 2012 Saturday, 03 Mar 2012
Players Suspended
There are 13 matches
Intermediate Division
2 1 AFC Cubo v Battersea Ironsides
Barn Elms Sports Centre
3:00 PM
 B. Jones
H: C.Gray  E.Jackson  A: E.Ako  E.Jackson
1 3 Coulsdon Town v Crescent Rovers
Netherne Community Amateur Sports Club
Late Result
 R. Brown
H: M.Ellett  A: N.Heavens  T.Mulcahy(2)
1 2 Farnborough North End v Reigate Priory
Rushmoor Community FC
 M. Feast
H: D.Collier  A: J.Leask  S.Payne  M.Ashall
0 0 Horsley v Virginia Water
Tom's Field Horsley
change of referee
 M. Read
 R.Sherwood  M.Lansdowne
1 1 Oxted & District v Old Farnboronians
Master Park
 G. Bird
H: J.Williams  A: J.Coleman  L.Caruana  G.Chapman
2 2 Tooting Bec v Abbey Rangers
Raynes Park Sports Ground
 M. Malin
H: A.Allingham  G.Hutchfull  A: R.Gray(2)  J.Haynes
Reserve Division
1 1 Abbey Rangers Reserves v Epsom Athletic Reserves
Addlestone Moor
change of referee
 E. Chimbima
H: J.Wallace  A: J.Eastwood  P.May  J.Dench
1 3 Battersea Ironsides Reserves v Horsley Reserves
Battersea Ironsides FC Sports & Social Club
 R. Ireson
H: A.Fuller  A: K.Hope  M.Kirk(2)  M.Kirk
3 2 Bletchingley Reserves v Virginia Water Reserves
Grange Meadow
 D. Thompson
H: S.Copard  J.Hill  W.Morgan  A: L.Mills  T.Mooney  A.Hill  S.Mills
1 2 Reigate Priory Reserves v Ripley Village Reserves
Park Lane Sports Ground
 M. Todino
H: A.Blackwood  A: W.Grigg  E.Taylor  D.Haslett
Reserves Autumn Cup
4 3 010 Coulsdon Town Reserves v Crescent Rovers Reserves [ Final ]
Redhill FC
2:00 PM

same 4 refs as before
 . League Ref
H: J.Antony(3)  M.Carbone  A: S.Cross  G.Harvey  S.Smith
2 4 062 Ripley Village v Epsom Athletic [ Quarter Final ]
Ripley Village Green
 D. Johnston
H: J.Brightman  S.Pothecary  A: B.Corder  T.Mollat(2)  C.Young  S.Pothecary  T.Mollat
0 0 063 Weston Green Sports v Bagshot [ Quarter Final ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Weston Green Sports Club
0-3
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 25 February 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 25 February 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Resrv
1. Oxted & District Reserves