Go back to LondonMiddx
    Barnet Azzurri - Players Needed         Belmont Bees U17s - Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Surbiton Sports Club - Goalkeeper Wanted         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Wormley Rovers Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Zeps U14 - Players Wanted         Hinton & Finchley Revolution FC - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - U7, U10, U12, U13 & U15 Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U12 - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Maccabi London FC - Goalkeepers & Players Wanted for 20/21         Wingate & Finchley FC - Under 10 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edgware Town U16 EJA - New Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - Players Wanted         Chase Side Youth FC - Goalkeepers Wanted for 20/21         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 20/21         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Required for 20/21         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders - Looking for Players         Panshanger Tigers U13's - Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC U16's - Players Required for 2020/21         Paringdon Youth Pumas U15 - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Harriers - Players Wanted         Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights U9s - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC U16s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Crusaders U16s - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U16 - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Female Coach required for U14's Girls Team         Bushey & Oxhey U13 Vipers - Outfield Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U15's - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Bishops Stortford Community FC U17 - Goalie Wanted         Cheshunt U11s - Players Wanted         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Defenders Wanted for 2020/21         Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Watford Youth Sports FC - Players Wanted U7,U8,U9,U10,U11,U12,U13,U14,U15         Watford Youth Sports FC U14's - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Ware Youth FC U10's - Looking For Players         Cuffley Jets Blacks U18 - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Falcons - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth FC U14 Crusaders - Defender & Striker Wanted         East Herts Youth FC U16/U15 - Players Wanted         Goal Star Soccer FC U10's / U9's / U8's - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth FC - U13/U12 & U11/U10 Players Wanted         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Goalkeeper and Players Wanted         APB Academy U15's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Croxley Green FC U18 White - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth U15s - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood U13 Knights - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Potters Bar Utd U10's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Royston Town Youth - Players Wanted         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U15s - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Cuffley Youth Dragons U14 - Players Wanted         Alexandra Park Youth FC Seeks New Players         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Garston Boys FC U13's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Are you a Coach who needs New Coaching Ideas & Sessions?         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Colney Heath U13 Magpies - Outfield Players & Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Lions U10s - Players Required for 2020/21         Barnet Azzurri U9 & U11 - Goalkeepers Needed         Barnet Azzurri - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt FC U15's - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Edgware Town FC & Aldenham FC U11s, U12s & U13s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC - U7's, U9's & U11's Players Wanted         WFC Westfield Football Academy - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertford Town Youth FC (Harts) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         St Albans City Youth U12 West - Player Wanted for 2020/21         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted in All Age Groups    
Cherry Red Books Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Tuesday, 11 August 2020
Match Day :  Saturday, 11 Feb 2012 Saturday, 18 February 2012 Wednesday, 22 Feb 2012
Players Suspended
There are 27 matches
4 0 016 British Airways v Indian Gymkhana (S.S.H) [ Semi Final ]
British Airways Concorde Club
1 2 017 Chiswick Homefields v Goffs Oak FC [ Semi Final ]
Fullers Griffin Brewery Sports Ground
NOTE...MATCH MOVED FROM THE 11TH FEB BY THE MCFA ....NOTE...EALING OLD BOYS FROM THE LONDON COMMERCIAL LEAGUE ARE ALSO AT HOME ON ONE OF THE PITCHES ON THIS DATE ( fix sec )
H: J.Rocca
1 4 037 Parkfield v Broadfields United Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
3 1 038 Imperial College Old Boys v Kensington Dragons [ Quarter Final ]
Imperial College Sports Ground
H: H.Hoare(2)  C.Parrott  A: G.Nalu Moso
2 1 039 FC Assyria v Spelthorne Sports Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
Northolt Rugby Club (Pitch 4)
H: A.Isaac  G.Isaac  N.Bakoos
1 2 040 Hillingdon Reserves v North Greenford United 3rds [ Quarter Final ]
Hillingdon Athletics Stadium
MCFL Senior Open Cup
3 1 035 Brentham v St Lawrence [ Quarter Final ]
Brentham Club
1-1 90 mins
 S. Stoyanov  S. Beekman  N. Saunders
H: J.Byrne  J.Cuttica  J.Townson  A: U.Odutayo  A.Nichols
MCFL Junior Open Cup
0 5 018 Sloane Reserves v Sporting Hackney Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
Royal Hospital South Grounds
 M. Smith  S. Aina  J. Keane
 A: A.Acquah  H.Burlat  C.Charalambous  C.Hopkinson  O.Opadokum
The Jim Rogers President's Division One Cup
2 1 017 LPOSSA v Stonewall [ Quarter Final ]
LPR Club (LPOSSA)
1-1 90 mins
 M. Swinburn  E. Barnett  N. Andrea
H: T.Lawrence  P.Murphy  A: C.Rice  P.Murphy
The H & D Division Two Challenge Cup
2 1 009 Ariana Football Academy v Hearts of Teddlothian [ Semi Final ]
Cranford Community College
Manuel Rodriguez now on County Cup 15/2/12 (JN)
 A. Lashchikov  TBA1  TBA2
H: J.Rahmatullah  J.Shah  A: D.Harris  S.Sayed
Premier Division
5 1 FC Romania v Hillingdon
Score Community Centre (3G)
CHANGE OF OPPONENTS DUE TO COUNTY CUP
 J. Noblemunn  C. Fernandes  K. Hughes
H: I.Bortas  S.Oproiescu  S.Pitaru(3)  A: F.Altomare  C.Ward
4 2 Hounslow Wanderers v Springfield
Rosedale College
 D. Jenic  D. Hookway  S. Yu (Yth)
H: N.Clinton  W.Harvey(3)  A: D.Gilbert  C.Goldson  W.Harvey  J.Maries
0 3 Kodak (Harrow) v Singh Sabha Slough
Kodak Sports Ground
 J. Yousif  D. Reeve  R. Reid
 A: S.Boughan  H.Soor(2)  B.Tacon
2 1 Sloane v FC Deportivo Galicia
Hackney Marshes
 A. Monk  H. Dhillon  A. Belsham
H: N.Biela(2)  A: J.Cambeiro  N.Biela  D.Roca
1 1 Sporting Hackney v North Kensington
Hackney Marshes
 D. Fenner  G. Smith
H: C.Monahan  A: M.Mkoloma
1 1 Willesden Constantine v West Essex
Alperton Sports Ground
Change of officil (SCH)
 Smith . M.D  D. Carter  R. Gilchrist
H: A.Flanore  A: L.Clifton
Division One (Central and East)
1 1 Elite Youth v West End
Victoria Park
 J. Francourt
H: A.Mouaden  A: R.Stewart-Brown
1 3 Horseed v Vallance
Rosedale College
Referee now appointed (SCH)
 P. Savva
H: Y.Mohammed  A: L.Nogcantsi  C.Osbourne  Y.Salahudien  Y.Mohammed  K.Thomas
3 1 Kilburn v The Wilberforce Wanderers
Ark Academy
 T. Jaggs
H: L.Nelson(3)  A: J.Graham  M.O'Halloran
2 4 St Johns DFC v Cricklewood Wanderers
Walker Cricket Ground
 R. Austin
H: M.Costi (Mario)  H.Er  A: H.Dos Reis Bernardino  R.Logan  M.Ramos(2)
Division One (West)
1 4 Lancaster Town v Pitshanger Dynamo
Cranford Community College
 J. Coverley
H: J.Williams  A: S.Carro  S.Hancock  R.Sen(2)  R.Sen
Division Two
0 0 AFC Heathrow v Wembley Park
Cranford Community College
 MA
 D.Theobald
5 0 C.B. Hounslow United Social 3rds v West London Somaliland Community
Osterley Sports Club
 M. Jacobs
H: J.Hill(2)  G.Lartey  T.Orr(2)  S.Youssouf
Senior Reserve Division
1 1 Indian Gymkhana (S.S.H) Reserves v Southall Reserves
Indian Gymkhana Sports Club
 D. Russell
H: P.Kang  A: N.Gilbert  P.Kang
3 1 Kensington Dragons Reserves v Brentham Reserves
Osterley Sports Club (Pitch 3)
 F. Bluchab
H: J.Laycock  A.Salmin(2)  A: J.Hartnett
0 1 West London Saracens Reserves v Sandgate Reserves
Cranford Community College
 S. Williams
 A: B.Gray  M.Abraham  L.Hodge
Miscellaneous
4 2 Belmullet Town (WITHDRAWN) v C.B. Hounslow United Social
* Using Temporary Venues as home ground closed
 M. Starri
H: R.Deery(3)  R.Logue  A: J.Cripps(2)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 18 February 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 18 February 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Broadfields United
2. Interwood
3. Southall
Div1W
4. H F C
5. Sandgate
6. West London Saracens
Div2
7. AFC Southall
8. Bay
9. Centenary Park
10. Glenister
SRDiv
11. C.B. Hounslow United Social Reserves