Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
UHLSPORT Hellenic League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 28 May 2020
Match Day :  Wednesday, 25 Jan 2012 Saturday, 28 January 2012 Monday, 30 Jan 2012
Players Suspended
There are 35 matches
Hellenic Supplementary Challenge Cup
1 2 018 Henley Town v Malmesbury Victoria [ Round 2 ]
The Triangle
Attendance 22
 O Denne  I Bath  L Garrard  J. Chappell
H: S.Mayberry  A: M.Field  E.Wilkins
1 0 039 Chalvey WMC Sports v Letcombe [ Round 5 ]
 L.Stone
4 3 040 Didcot Casuals v Lambourn Sports [ Round 5 ]
 A: R.Guy  B.McReady  M.Pedder  L.Griffin
2 0 015 Highmoor Ibis Reserves v Newbury Reserves [ Round 5 ]
5 0 016 Martin Baker Rovers v Chalfont Wasps Reserves [ Round 5 ]
Premier Division
1 4 Abingdon Town v Ardley United
Culham Road
Attendance 47
 S Lee  B Proffitt  D Warren  K. Clarke
H: M.Janes  A: R.Brooks(3)  T.Bryan  G.Walker  R.Brooks
1 1 Ascot United v Cheltenham Saracens
Ascot Racecourse
Attendance 42

Cheltenham Saracens -1 point
 P O'Hare  C Chard  G Varley
H: T.Standing  A: J.Oldham  C.Grace  J.Oldham
4 1 Binfield v Fairford Town
Stubbs Lane
Attendance 65
 V Torre  S Williams  J Finlay  D. Griffiths
H: J.MILLAR  S.TANFEILD(2)  C.Whitty  A: J.Dorey  S.TANFEILD  L.Adams
0 2 Flackwell Heath v Oxford City Nomads
Wilks Park
Attendance 52
 S Conway  R Solomon  J Wassall  T. Munt
 A: C.McDonagh  A.Skendi  M.MEALING  A.Skendi
3 1 Kidlington v Witney Town
Yarnton Road
Attendance 74
 N Evans  A Burns  B Timms  B. James (A)
H: R.Curtin  D.Leggett  D.Mason  A: S.Webb  M.Baker  A.Styles
1 1 Reading Town v Shortwood United
Scours Lane
Attendance 52
 P Humphrey  S N Smith  D Burford  J. Braund
H: D.Lingwood  A: T.Haddock  A.Salmon  J.Parrott
1 2 Shrivenham v Thame United
Shrivenham Recreation Ground
Attendance 45
 R Sayers  S Winters  P Smith
H: OG  A: B.Connelly  A.Stewart  R.King  A.Stewart
1 4 Wantage Town v Highworth Town
Alfredian Park
Attendance 35
 L Cunningham  M Walker  C Gittoes
H: G.Jones  A: C.Curtis  J.Grace-Parsons(2)  R.Sproule  C.Collin  G.Hill
1 2 Wokingham & Emmbrook v Slimbridge
Larges Lane
Attendance 55
 J Livingston  R Alexander  W Ottaway  B. Christie
H: J.Broome  A: M.Bryant  M.Roberts  R.WHITTINGHAM  S.Anson
Division One (West)
3 0 Brimscombe & Thrupp v Easington Sports
The Meadow
Attendance 58
 J Mizzi  S Barker  J Wood
H: J.Dalton(2)  d.woodfield  J.Tubb  J.Hastie
2 2 Clanfield v New College Swindon
Radcot Road
Attendance 32
 M Ferandez  D Commander  T Cleasby
H: R.HARRINGTON  A.Little  A: J.SKEATES(2)  A.Rogers  A.Paprocki
5 0 Hook Norton v Cricklade Town
The Bourne
Attendance 30
 S Wales  L Scott  R Cross  P. Faulkner
H: N.Hobday  OG  J.TILLCOCK  J.Wyatt(2)  C.Tillcock  A.Ross
1 1 Lydney Town v Carterton
Lydney Recreation Ground
Attendance 70
 K Barnett  N Waite  B Lovegrove
H: S.Jones  A: Y.MAHMOOD  D.Clarke  S.Grant
0 0 Old Woodstock Town v Wootton Bassett Town
New Road
Attendance 50
 G Key  C Ludlow  P Morris
 M.Nicholls  J.Domm
1 5 Trowbridge Town v Winterbourne United
Woodmarsh
Attendance 39
 P Staynings  D Colman  G Stonham
H: E.MENGHINI  A: B.Dowdell  J.PITCHER(2)  S.Vile(2)  E.MENGHINI  B.Dowdell
Division One (East)
2 2 Abingdon United Reserves v Finchampstead
Northcourt Road
Attendance 24
 R Beveridge  D Woodcock  P Montgomery
H: S.Andrews  C.Baker  A: R.Kell  D.Willis  C.Baker
2 0 Didcot Town Reserves v Chalfont Wasps
Loop Meadow Stadum
Attendance 17
 S Dolton  P Redmond  N Hussey
H: L.NEWPORT(2)  J.Newport  J.Degelas
2 3 Maidenhead United v Chinnor
York Road
Attendance 8
 N MacKenzie  R Walter  S Webb
H: A.MENDY(2)  A: R.Chapman(3)  A.MENDY  M.Jones
0 2 Milton United v Highmoor Ibis
Milton Heights
Attendance 36
 I Douglas  J O'Neil  M Hall  P. Scott
 A: A.Alleyne(2)  P.Druce  A.Alleyne
2 3 Newbury v Rayners Lane
Faraday Road
3:00 PM

Attendance 65
 N Templey  K Small  G Styles
H: B.Wickens  C.Willmoth  A: D.Gardner  L.Gardner  L.YAKU  C.Willmoth  D.Gardner
1 2 Thatcham Town Reserves v Woodley Town
Waterside Park
Attendance 25
 S Woodley  B Mercer  S Nile
H: T.Gooding  A: N.Edwards  B.Rann  S.Howe  D.Isaiew
Division Two (West)
0 2 Cheltenham Saracens Reserves v Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves
Petersfield Park
 A Davies
 A: L.Fletcher(2)
1 3 Cricklade Town Reserves v Old Woodstock Town Reserves
Cricklade Leisure Centre
 P Middlecote
H: J.Bedrick  A: E.Gilkes  L.Henwood  M.Roberts
1 3 Witney Town Reserves v Hook Norton Reserves
Marriotts Stadium (Pitch #1)
 G Kornasiewicz
H: A.Maskery  A: D.BROWNE  T.White(2)
1 2 Wootton Bassett Town Reserves v Gloucester City 'Dev'
Gerard Buxton Sports Ground
 M Carter
H: J.WINDELL  A: J.PARKER  J.Price
Division Two (East)
1 1 Chinnor Reserves v Henley Town Reserves
Station Road
 G Ferris
H: R.JEWELL  A: C.Sinclair
2 2 Finchampstead Reserves v Ascot United Reserves
Finchampstead Memorial Park
 D Foulks
H: S.Edwards(2)  A: R.KEELEY  R.SELDEN
8 0 Letcombe Reserves v Milton United Reserves
Letcombe Sports Ground
 K Fry
H: T.Allen(2)  A.Bruce(3)  M.Kight(3)
5 0 Thame United Reserves v Penn & Tylers Green Reserves
ASM Stadium - Meadow View Park
 I Gelov
H: J.Davis  C.Evans(2)  J.Green  T.Rantle
Miscellaneous
6 0 Holyport Res (WITHDRAWN) v Reading Town Reserves
 S Anderson
H: J.Handscomb  G.NUTH  OG  C.SUMNER(3)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 28 January 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 28 January 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Bracknell Town
2. Holyport
Div1W
3. Cirencester Town 'Dev'
4. Headington Amateurs
5. Purton
6. Tytherington Rocks
Div1E
7. Hungerford Town Reserves
8. Penn & Tylers Green
D2W
9. Easington Sports Reserves
10. Fairford Town Reserves
11. Highworth Town Reserves
12. Kidlington Reserves
13. Shrivenham Reserves
14. Wantage Town Reserves
D2E
15. Binfield Reserves
16. Flackwell Heath Reserves
17. Rayners Lane Reserves