Go back to LondonMiddx
    Rap-Aid Youth FC - Coaches Wanted, All Levels         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Chorleywood Common YFC - Looking for U17 Players for 2019/20         Footballers Wanted in West London         HDYFC U15's - New Players Wanted         AC Finchley South U14 2018-2019 - Players Wanted         Players Wanted by St Albans City Youth U18 South for 2019/20 Season         Cuffley FC - U9 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Sharks U9's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Sandy Lane Youth Academy - Players Wanted         ProFootball U13 for 2019/20 - Striker/Outfield Players Wanted         Northwood FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edgware Town Youth - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC - Players Wanted for Season 2019/20         Hitchin Town Youth FC - Players Required for Season 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels U14's - Players Wanted (U15's 2019/20)         St Albans City U12 Orient - Players Required for 2019/20         Cheshunt FC U15's (2019/20) - Open Trials         Cuffley Cobras U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U16 South (2019/20 - current year 10) - Players Wanted         Half Term Goalkeeping Camp         Hatfield Comets U12's (U13's 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U13 (U14 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - U14 Striker/Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels - Players Wanted for Next Season's U11s         Watford Youth U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Required         Wormley Rovers Youth U16 Reds (2019/20) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Hemel Athletic Youth - Players Wanted         1 to 1 Strength and Conditioning / Football Coaching for Footballers         Borehamwood Youth U12 Crusaders - Looking for Goalkeeper         Cassiobury Rangers U14 (Year 10 from Sept.) - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough U12s (2019/20 Current Year 6) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Hawks U15 (Next Season U16) - Players Wanted         Hemel Athletic U14 Blues - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights (Current year 3) - Looking for Players for Next Season         Seeking a Voluntary Management/Coaching Role         Harvesters U14 - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Needed         Chipperfield Corinthians Youth FC - Players Wanted         Waltham Cross Youth U13's (Current Year 8) - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U10's - Players Wanted         Bushey Rangers FC - Players Wanted Current U10 (year 5) moving to U11 for 2019/20 Season         Edmonton Rangers Youth FC Trials for 2019/20 Season         Football Match Commentators, Interviewers, Camera Operators, Back Room Staff - Now Recruiting         Harvesters FC - Small Sided Summer Tournament         Croxley Green FC U18's (season 19-20) - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Required         Edgware Town FC - Youth Summer Tournament         Cheshunt Youth FC - Player Recruitment         Frontiers Pumas U14s 2019/2020 Season - Players Wanted         Knebworth Youth U15 Tigers (Next Season's U16's) - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - U18 Players & Goalkeeper Wanted for 2019/20 Season         Standon & Puckeridge Hares U12 (Year 7) - Players Wanted         Sutton High FC - Players Wanted         Interested in Managing or Coaching a Football Team?         Cheshunt Blacks FC U14's - Players Wanted         Colney Heath Magpies U12's (Current Year 7) - Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth U13 Blues (Season 2018-19) - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers Blue U12's - Players Wanted         Trials For Jack Wilshere’s NCF Elites         Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs         Aldenham FC Excel - Next Season's U16s Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U13s Central (Current Yr 8) - Players Wanted         St Albans Kites U15's 2019/20 (Currently Yr9/U14) - Goalkeeper Wanted         Easter Goalkeeping Camp         Cuffley Phoenix U13's - Players Wanted    
Surrey County Intermediate League (Western)
2011-2012 Season
Sunday, 19 May 2019
Match Day :  Saturday, 17 Dec 2011 Saturday, 07 January 2012 Tuesday, 10 Jan 2012
Players Suspended
There are 23 matches
1 0 118 Bournemouth Sports v Yateley [ Round 4 ]
 R.Prendiville
3 0 083 Alford v Merrow Reserves [ Round 3 ]
 D. Thompson
 R.Taylor
Premier Division
0 2 Cranleigh v Yateley Green
Snoxhall Playing Field
 M. Feast
 A: R.Davies  L.Whiddett  M.Cobby
1 2 Milford & Witley v Abbey
Burton Pavillion
 P. Gorringe
H: D.Syrett  A: J.Field  R.Kersley  C.Reed  M.Chandiram
4 0 Shottermill & Haslemere v Merrow
Woolmer Hill Sports Ground
 N. Arbuckle
H: J.Green  B.Traviss(3)  J.Green  I.Lucas
2 2 Tongham v Unis Old Boys
Tongham Recreation Ground
 M. Bradley
H: D.Thody  S.Tomkins  A: D.Burr  S.Gengasamy  S.Masey
1 2 University of Surrey v Chiddingfold
Varsity (Philip Henman Sports Ground)
 B. Jones
H: M.Woods  A: S.Harman  B.Howard  W.Midmore
11 2 Worplesdon Phoenix v Royal Holloway Old Boys
Worplesdon Memorial Ground
 D. Spena
H: N.Berry  T.Chambers(5)  C.McCabe  C.Moore  M.Pernas  N.Tegg  M.Wardle  A: J.Walton(2)
Division One
1 2 Elm Grove Seniors v AFC Spelthorne Sports
Whiteley Village Sports Ground
 A. Freeman
H: R.Wood  A: D.Tippell(2)
7 1 Godalming & Farncombe Athletic v Ewhurst
Holloway Hill Recreation Ground
 P. Falzon
H: M.Dobson  J.Field  J.Hollins(2)  S.Jefferies  B.Jones(2)  A: S.Coles  G.MacFarlane  D.Weller
3 0 Knaphill Athletic v Pyrford
Waterers Park Recreation Ground
 M. Ackerman
H: C.Ayton  J.Fry(2)  J.Fry
3 2 Lightwater United v Chobham Burymead
Lightwater Leisure Centre
 J. Northey
H: B.Liechti  I.Millington  C.Skinner  A: A.Carr(2)  M.Haydon
0 3 Old Salesians v AFC Leatherhead
Farnborough Gate
 P. Gasson
 A: Z.Abdullah  R.Booth(2)  A.Waiza
5 0 Woking & Horsell v Shalford
Woking & Horsell Cricket Club
 M. Reilly
H: R.Murrey(2)  D.Webb  L.Webb(2)  J.Sebo
Premier Reserve Division
1 4 Abbey Reserves v Milford & Witley Reserves
Addlestone Moor (Pitch 3)
 P. Gilmore
H: OG  A: G.Lyall  W.Morley(2)  R.Wheeler  R.Hyde  G.Lyall
1 0 Chiddingfold Reserves v Tongham Reserves
Chiddingfold Recreation Ground
 R. Simkin
H: O.Cummings  T.Spicer  A.Lycett
0 5 Royal Holloway Old Boys Reserves v Worplesdon Phoenix Reserves
Royal Holloway College Playing Fields
Match Report
 D. Lawton
 A: N.MacMillan(3)  A.Rogers  P.Thomas  D.Savill  N.MacMillan
0 1 Yateley Green Reserves v Cranleigh Reserves
Sean Devereux Park
 D. Keen
 A: J.Lee
Reserve Division One
3 1 AFC Spelthorne Sports Reserves v Elm Grove Seniors Reserves
Spelthorne Sports Ground
 T. Creswick
H: J.Gregory  A.Lucas  OG  A: M.Legg  M.Allen
3 2 Chobham Burymead Reserves v Lightwater United Reserves
Chobham Recreation Ground
 J. Parsons
H: R.Fraser(2)  V.Sam  A: A.Cave  M.Jallow  R.Fraser
3 1 Pyrford Reserves v Knaphill Athletic Reserves
Pyrford Cricket Ground
 J. Knowles
H: L.Millen  M.Mul  OG  A: R.Coote  A.Leane
2 0 Shalford Reserves v Old Salesians Reserves
Shalford Park (Pitch 4)
 C. Tidey
H: D.Rodger  M.Trevail
Miscellaneous
1 0 Unis Old Boys Res (WITHDRAWN) v Yateley Reserves
 A. Cooles
H: N.Harvie
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 07 January 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 07 January 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
PrRes
1. Shottermill & Haslemere Reserves
2. University of Surrey Reserves
D1Res
3. Godalming & Farncombe Athletic Reserves
4. Woking & Horsell Reserves
ResIA
5. Godalming & Farncombe Athletic Reserves
ResIB
6. Woking & Horsell Reserves