There are 28 matches
|
|
Premier Division |
1
|
0
|
Boston Town
v
Huntingdon Town
The Stadium
Attendance 90
Match Report
|
N. Manolescu
|
J. Mowatt |
J. Edgell |
|
|
|
2
|
6
|
Desborough Town
v
St Ives Town
Waterworks Field
Attendance 93
Match Report
|
P. Cooper
|
L. Kowalewski |
K. Davis |
|
|
|
5
|
1
|
Holbeach United
v
Long Buckby
Carters Park
Attendance 117
Match Report
|
A. Griffiths
|
R. Dungworth |
S. Grundy |
|
|
|
1
|
3
|
Irchester United
v
Blackstones
Alfred Street
Attendance 35
Match Report
|
A. Humphries
|
R. May |
R. Sykes |
|
|
|
4
|
2
|
Peterborough Northern Star
v
Wellingborough Town
Chestnut Avenue
Attendance 104
Match Report
|
I. Wilson
|
D. Russo |
J. Wetherall |
|
|
|
1
|
1
|
Quorn
v
Deeping Rangers
Sutton Park
Attendance 79
Match Report
|
N. Marriott
|
P. Wilson |
C. Buettner |
|
|
|
1
|
1
|
Shepshed Dynamo
v
Newport Pagnell Town
The Dovecote
Attendance 102
Match Report
|
M. Wetherall
|
C. Watkins |
P. Roj |
|
|
|
1
|
2
|
Sleaford Town
v
Cogenhoe United
Eslaforde Park
Attendance 76
Match Report
|
P. Tebbutt
|
S. Gray |
I. Ruddock |
|
|
|
4
|
2
|
Spalding United
v
AFC Kempston Rovers
Halley Stewart Field
Attendance 91
Match Report
|
B. O'Sullivan
|
C. Maclarty |
A. Bates |
|
|
|
2
|
3
|
Yaxley
v
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Leading Drove
Attendance 80
Match Report
|
D. Hanna
|
D. O'Sullivan |
M. Reed |
|
|
|
|
|
Division One |
3
|
0
|
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
v
Thrapston Town
Dog & Duck
Attendance 784
Match Report
|
D. Bullen
|
J. Clark |
J. Hedge |
|
|
|
2
|
2
|
Bourne Town
v
Northampton ON Chenecks
Abbey Lawn
Attendance 35
Match Report
|
C. Giles
|
S. Allsop |
T. Woolley |
|
|
|
0
|
3
|
Buckingham Town
v
Raunds Town
Manor Fields
Attendance 48
Match Report
|
S. Tweedale
|
M. Brennan |
P. Speakman |
|
|
|
2
|
0
|
Bugbrooke St Michaels
v
Olney Town
Birds Close
Attendance 75
Match Report
|
R. Porter
|
J. Crook |
P. Kimbrey |
|
|
|
4
|
1
|
Eynesbury Rovers
v
Northampton Spencer
Alfred Hall Memorial Ground
Attendance 118
Match Report
|
P. Moore
|
R. Cusick |
M. Simmons |
|
|
|
2
|
3
|
Harrowby United
v
Northampton Sileby Rangers
Dickens Road
Attendance 72
Match Report
|
M. Connolly
|
A. Walker |
C. Day |
|
|
|
8
|
0
|
Oadby Town
v
Potton United
Freeways Park
Attendance 94
Match Report
|
K. Worrall
|
M. Ward |
L. Holt |
|
|
|
0
|
0
|
Rothwell Corinthians
v
Rushden & Higham United
Seargeant's Lawn
Attendance 30
Match Report
|
M. Cornes
|
P. Desmond |
C. Mills |
|
|
|
2
|
0
|
Wellingborough Whitworth
v
Wootton Blue Cross
Victoria Mill Ground
Attendance 40
Match Report
|
B. Doherty
|
K. Taylor |
T. Haynes |
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division One |
0
|
4
|
AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves
v
Harborough Town Reserves
Hillgrounds Leisure
|
T. Martin
|
|
|
|
4
|
0
|
Blackstones Reserves
v
Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
Lincoln Road
|
A. Brierley-Lewis
|
|
|
|
1
|
2
|
Huntingdon Town Reserves
v
Desborough Town Reserves
Jubilee Park
|
C. Dance
|
|
|
|
0
|
2
|
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
v
Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
Recreation Ground
|
K. Atkins
|
|
|
|
2
|
3
|
Woodford United Reserves
v
Cogenhoe United Reserves
Byfield Road
|
G. Capps
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division Two |
1
|
9
|
Olney Town Reserves
v
Oadby Town Reserves
Recreation Ground
|
L. Passey
|
|
|
|
2
|
1
|
Raunds Town Reserves
v
Yaxley Reserves
Kiln Park
|
M. Spelling
|
|
|
|
3
|
3
|
Rushden & Higham United Reserves
v
Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
Hayden Road
|
I. Campbell
|
|
|
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
|
|
Long Buckby Res (WITHDRAWN)
v
Irchester United Reserves
|
K. Atkins
|
|
|
|
|
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
|
RLCG1
|
1.
Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
|
RLCG2
|
2.
Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
|
RLCG3
|
3.
Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
|
4.
Thrapston Town Reserves
|
RLCG4
|
5.
Boston Town Reserves
|
6.
Kings Lynn Town Reserves
|
7.
St Ives Town Reserves
|
|
RSC2
|
8.
Thrapston Town Reserves
|
9.
Wellingborough Whitworth Reserves
|
RSC3
|
10.
Bourne Town Reserves
|
11.
Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
|
RSC4
|
12.
Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
|
13.
Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
|
RKO1
|
14.
Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
|
|
15.
Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
|
16.
Thrapston Town Reserves
|
RKO2
|
17.
Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
|
18.
Wellingborough Town Reserves
|
19.
Wellingborough Whitworth Reserves
|
RKO3
|
20.
Northampton Spencer Reserves
|
RKO4
|
21.
Boston Town Reserves
|
|
22.
Bourne Town Reserves
|
23.
Kings Lynn Town Reserves
|
Prem
|
24.
Harborough Town
|
Div1
|
25.
Burton Park Wanderers
|
RDiv1
|
26.
Thrapston Town Reserves
|
27.
Wellingborough Whitworth Reserves
|
RDiv2
|
28.
Bourne Town Reserves
|
|
29.
Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
|
30.
Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
|
31.
Rothwell Corinthians Reserves
|
|