Go back to LondonMiddx
    Borehamwood Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Harvesters U14 North - Players Wanted         Harpenden Colts Hawks U16 - Players Wanted         Harlow Town U14's Eagles - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC - U12 Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U16 East - (Year 11) Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Wormley Rovers FC U13 Girls - Goalkeeper Trials         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U14 Players Wanted         Panshanger FC U13's - Players Wanted         Alexandra Park Youth U13 North - Defenders Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U16 Falcons - Defender and Striker Wanted         Enfield Town Youth FC - U7's & U14's Players Wanted         Ware Youth Clarets U16's - Defenders Wanted         Cheshunt FC U9's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Global Football Academy U14 Santos - Players Wanted         West Herts Stags U14s - Players Wanted         Bushey & Oxhey U11 Rhinos - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Omonia Youth U15 Gold - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hemel Aces Under 12 Stingers - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
UHLSPORT Hellenic League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 23 January 2020
Match Day :  Wednesday, 07 Dec 2011 Saturday, 10 December 2011 Tuesday, 13 Dec 2011
Players Suspended
There are 40 matches
0 2 012 Taverners v Shortwood United [ Round 3 ]
Attendance 84
2 0 008 Broughton & North Newington v Clanfield Res (WITHDRAWN) [ Round 3 ]
1 2 009 Easington Sports Reserves v Charlton United Reserves [ Round 3 ]
Addison Road
H: S.Timms
2 3 010 Hook Norton Reserves v Yarnton Reserves [ Round 3 ]
The Bourne
6 1 011 Kidlington OB's Reserves v Henley Town Reserves [ Round 3 ]
 A: C.Sinclair  C.Sinclair
1 0 012 Park United Reserves v Thame United Reserves [ Round 3 ]
2 1 013 Riverside v Chinnor Reserves [ Round 3 ]
Premier Division
1 1 Abingdon Town v Slimbridge
Culham Road
Attendance 20
 P O'Hare  J Wood  A Whichelow  K. Clarke
H: C.Forbes  A: J.Martin  B.Chalmers  K.Nash
0 3 Binfield v Ardley United
Stubbs Lane
Attendance 81
 J Chalmers  C Chard  S Reading  B. Christie
 A: R.Brooks(3)  J.DYER  R.Brooks
0 2 Bracknell Town v Henley Town
Larges Lane
Attendance 56
 R Hey  G Ferris  W Mufiri  R. Ansell
 A: D.Hoar(2)  A.Kennedy  A.Bruce
1 0 Cheltenham Saracens v Wokingham & Emmbrook
Petersfield Park
Attendance 43
 P Humphrey  D McMillan  B Lovegrove
H: M.Rhodes  M.Rhodes  S.Harris
7 0 Highworth Town v Kidlington
Elms Recreation Ground
Attendance 68
 J Mizzi  P Cobby  P Smith  B. King
H: M.Barnes  J.Grace-Parsons(2)  A.Joyce  S.McKeon  T.Sheppard  B.Snook  K.Sharkey  L.SANDERS
1 3 Holyport v Witney Town
Summerleaze Village
Attendance 44
 V Torre  S Williams  S Nile
H: S.Deverall  A: A.Styles  A.Younie(2)  S.Deverall  A.Younie
6 1 Oxford City Nomads v Fairford Town
Court Place Farm Stadium
Attendance 37
 N Evans  D Warren  I Bath  P. Faulkner
H: J.Dobson(2)  P.Haysham  C.McDonagh(3)  A: N.Gambling  C.McDonagh  L.Adams
5 2 Shrivenham v Flackwell Heath
Shrivenham Recreation Ground
Attendance 43
 P Collyer  B Proffitt  A Burns  C. Rogers
H: A.Maximen  S.Robertson(2)  P.Sanders  M.Stratford  A: D.Jordan  L.Thompson  A.Maximen  R.Cannon
0 1 Wantage Town v Thame United
Alfredian Park
Attendance 52
 Craig Boyles  D Lester  J Ainscow
 A: N.Rhodes  D.Keen  A.Rogers
Division One (West)
1 3 Brimscombe & Thrupp v Cricklade Town
The Meadow
Attendance 50
 D McEllin  J Cox  G Varley
H: C.UNDERWOOD  A: B.Carter(2)  A.Webb  L.Meredith  B.Carter
3 1 Headington Amateurs v Trowbridge Town
Barton Recreation Ground
Attendance 18
 J Vallance  R Solomon  L Garrard  P. Scott
H: L.Cuff  Y.NKWANYUO(2)  A: OG  S.Pearce  E.MENGHINI
1 2 Lydney Town v Clanfield
Lydney Recreation Ground
Attendance 37
 N Templey  R Dyer  R Ashman
H: J.Liddington  A: L.Keyes  S.Olphert  N.Halford  J.Butt
3 2 Malmesbury Victoria v Hook Norton
Flying Monk Ground
Attendance 74
 C Christodoulou  A Davies  T Cleasby
H: C.Andrews  M.Field  E.Wilkins  A: R.Basanti  M.DENNIS  A.WEBB  J.Murrell
2 3 New College Swindon v Winterbourne United
Supermarine RFC
Attendance 27
 R Beveridge  S Barker  B Mercer
H: J.SKEATES(2)  A: B.Dowdell(2)  A.Knight  J.Newton  B.Dowdell
3 1 Purton v Easington Sports
The Red House
Attendance 42
 P Andrews  T Sharkey  D Pinchen  M. Jenkins
H: J.Coole  P.Day  M.Hall  A: S.Lambourne  M.Hall  R.Meadows
2 1 Tytherington Rocks v Old Woodstock Town
Hardwicke Playing Field
2:00 PM

Attendance 74
 S Wales  S Arkwell  D Colman
H: S.NELSON  J.Wood  A: L.Godin  J.Bishop  M.Nicholls
2 2 Wootton Bassett Town v Carterton
Gerard Buxton Sports Ground
Attendance 82
 S Borham  P Laggett  B Harris
H: M.Bown  E.Delaney  A: J.MacDonagh  C.Mills  M.Bown  A.Lee
Division One (East)
2 0 Chinnor v Letcombe
Station Road
Attendance 83
 B Whitty  S Shannon  D Burford
H: A.Stallwood(2)  T.White  P.Horswell
4 2 Highmoor Ibis v Abingdon United Reserves
Palmer Park Stadium
Attendance 12
 N MacKenzie  R Redman  R Martin
H: A.Baker  I.GRIFFIN(2)  D.REID  A: D.Fowler  J.Parker  A.Baker  J.Mundy
3 3 Hungerford Town Reserves v Milton United
Bulpit Lane
 S Hawkes  M Walker  M Wild
H: G.Brown  S.Hamilton  T.Mahoney  A: W.HARBERT  D.Oatway  M.SHELTON  L.Perry  J.Clarke
3 2 Lambourn Sports v Chalfont Wasps
Lambourn Sports Club
Attendance 34
 S Lee  M Cardwell  D Edwards
H: R.Guy  B.McReady  M.Pedder  A: F.Tripp(2)  M.Pedder  F.Tripp
1 3 Penn & Tylers Green v Newbury
French School Meadows
2:00 PM

Attendance 37
 S Dolton  P Sams  T Saunders
H: L.RATCLIFFE  A: C.Jenner  D.Lachacz  K.Madden  D.Munday  C.Jenner
0 1 Woodley Town v Finchampstead
East Park Farm
2:00 PM

Attendance 39
 B Murdoch  T Walton  C Ludlow
 A: M.Wright  S.Cripps  S.Green
Division Two (West)
3 3 Fairford Town Reserves v Highworth Town Reserves
Cinder Lane
 S Jacques
H: L.Gratton(2)  P.Griffiths  A: J.Appleton  K.Coles  A.Roper
1 0 Gloucester City 'Dev' v Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves
Wingate CC
 N Waite
H: K.Mace
2 2 Old Woodstock Town Reserves v Kidlington Reserves
New Road
 I Gelov
H: I.Bigger  A.Bowerman  A: OG(2)
3 0 Witney Town Reserves v Cheltenham Saracens Reserves
Marriotts Stadium (Pitch #1)
 O Denne
H: W.Austin  G.Pearson  S.Wright
Division Two (East)
3 0 Ascot United Reserves v Newbury Reserves
Ascot Racecourse
 E Henderson
H: I.Brooks  D.HADDEN  S.Humphreys
3 8 Finchampstead Reserves v Rayners Lane Reserves
Finchampstead Memorial Park
 R Highfield
H: R.Hawley  C.Miller  L.NASCA  A: C.Arens  D.BARRANCE(4)  T.Farrell  W.Hall  OG
1 2 Flackwell Heath Reserves v Reading Town Reserves
Wilks Park
 K Fry
H: J.BYRNE  A: OG(2)
2 9 Letcombe Reserves v Penn & Tylers Green Reserves
Letcombe Sports Ground
 S Winters
H: R.EMERY  J.JOSHUA  A: T.Barber  C.BARRATT  M.Benning(2)  A.SEYMORE(2)  B.Vicos(3)
0 5 Milton United Reserves v Binfield Reserves
Milton Heights
3:00 PM
 P Redmond
 A: D.Adams  M.Bickley  D.Broadbear  J.Tighe  T.Williams  F.DORRIAN
Miscellaneous
5 1 Chalfont Wasps Reserves v Holyport Res (WITHDRAWN)
Crossleys
 F Devine
H: J.FEAVER  D.JEFFRIES(2)  M.STACK(2)  A: J.Newman
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 10 December 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 10 December 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Ascot United
2. Reading Town
Div1W
3. Cirencester Town 'Dev'
Div1E
4. Didcot Town Reserves
5. Maidenhead United
6. Rayners Lane
7. Thatcham Town Reserves
D2W
8. Cricklade Town Reserves
9. Shrivenham Reserves
10. Wantage Town Reserves
11. Wootton Bassett Town Reserves