Go back to LondonMiddx
    AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for 1st Team & Reserves         Barnet Azzurri - Players Needed         Belmont Bees U17s - Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Surbiton Sports Club - Goalkeeper Wanted         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Wormley Rovers Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Zeps U14 - Players Wanted         Hinton & Finchley Revolution FC - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - U7, U10, U12, U13 & U15 Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U12 - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Maccabi London FC - Goalkeepers & Players Wanted for 20/21         Wingate & Finchley FC - Under 10 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edgware Town U16 EJA - New Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - Players Wanted         Chase Side Youth FC - Goalkeepers Wanted for 20/21         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 20/21         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Required for 20/21         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders - Looking for Players         Panshanger Tigers U13's - Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC U16's - Players Required for 2020/21         Paringdon Youth Pumas U15 - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Harriers - Players Wanted         Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights U9s - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC U16s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Crusaders U16s - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U16 - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Female Coach required for U14's Girls Team         Bushey & Oxhey U13 Vipers - Outfield Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U15's - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Bishops Stortford Community FC U17 - Goalie Wanted         Cheshunt U11s - Players Wanted         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Defenders Wanted for 2020/21         Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Watford Youth Sports FC - Players Wanted U7,U8,U9,U10,U11,U12,U13,U14,U15         Watford Youth Sports FC U14's - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Ware Youth FC U10's - Looking For Players         Cuffley Jets Blacks U18 - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Falcons - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth FC U14 Crusaders - Defender & Striker Wanted         East Herts Youth FC U16/U15 - Players Wanted         Goal Star Soccer FC U10's / U9's / U8's - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth FC - U13/U12 & U11/U10 Players Wanted         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Goalkeeper and Players Wanted         APB Academy U15's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Croxley Green FC U18 White - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth U15s - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood U13 Knights - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Potters Bar Utd U10's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Royston Town Youth - Players Wanted         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U15s - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Cuffley Youth Dragons U14 - Players Wanted         Alexandra Park Youth FC Seeks New Players         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Garston Boys FC U13's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Are you a Coach who needs New Coaching Ideas & Sessions?         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Colney Heath U13 Magpies - Outfield Players & Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Lions U10s - Players Required for 2020/21         Barnet Azzurri U9 & U11 - Goalkeepers Needed         Barnet Azzurri - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt FC U15's - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Edgware Town FC & Aldenham FC U11s, U12s & U13s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC - U7's, U9's & U11's Players Wanted         WFC Westfield Football Academy - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertford Town Youth FC (Harts) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         St Albans City Youth U12 West - Player Wanted for 2020/21         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21    
Go to their Website
UHLSPORT Hellenic League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 12 August 2020
Match Day :  Wednesday, 07 Dec 2011 Saturday, 10 December 2011 Tuesday, 13 Dec 2011
Players Suspended
There are 40 matches
0 2 012 Taverners v Shortwood United [ Round 3 ]
Attendance 84
2 0 008 Broughton & North Newington v Clanfield Res (WITHDRAWN) [ Round 3 ]
1 2 009 Easington Sports Reserves v Charlton United Reserves [ Round 3 ]
Addison Road
H: S.Timms
2 3 010 Hook Norton Reserves v Yarnton Reserves [ Round 3 ]
The Bourne
6 1 011 Kidlington OB's Reserves v Henley Town Reserves [ Round 3 ]
 A: C.Sinclair  C.Sinclair
1 0 012 Park United Reserves v Thame United Reserves [ Round 3 ]
2 1 013 Riverside v Chinnor Reserves [ Round 3 ]
Premier Division
1 1 Abingdon Town v Slimbridge
Culham Road
Attendance 20
 P O'Hare  J Wood  A Whichelow  K. Clarke
H: C.Forbes  A: J.Martin  B.Chalmers  K.Nash
0 3 Binfield v Ardley United
Stubbs Lane
Attendance 81
 J Chalmers  C Chard  S Reading  B. Christie
 A: R.Brooks(3)  J.DYER  R.Brooks
0 2 Bracknell Town v Henley Town
Larges Lane
Attendance 56
 R Hey  G Ferris  W Mufiri  R. Ansell
 A: D.Hoar(2)  A.Kennedy  A.Bruce
1 0 Cheltenham Saracens v Wokingham & Emmbrook
Petersfield Park
Attendance 43
 P Humphrey  D McMillan  B Lovegrove
H: M.Rhodes  M.Rhodes  S.Harris
7 0 Highworth Town v Kidlington
Elms Recreation Ground
Attendance 68
 J Mizzi  P Cobby  P Smith  B. King
H: M.Barnes  J.Grace-Parsons(2)  A.Joyce  S.McKeon  T.Sheppard  B.Snook  K.Sharkey  L.SANDERS
1 3 Holyport v Witney Town
Summerleaze Village
Attendance 44
 V Torre  S Williams  S Nile
H: S.Deverall  A: A.Styles  A.Younie(2)  S.Deverall  A.Younie
6 1 Oxford City Nomads v Fairford Town
Court Place Farm Stadium
Attendance 37
 N Evans  D Warren  I Bath  P. Faulkner
H: J.Dobson(2)  P.Haysham  C.McDonagh(3)  A: N.Gambling  C.McDonagh  L.Adams
5 2 Shrivenham v Flackwell Heath
Shrivenham Recreation Ground
Attendance 43
 P Collyer  B Proffitt  A Burns  C. Rogers
H: A.Maximen  S.Robertson(2)  P.Sanders  M.Stratford  A: D.Jordan  L.Thompson  A.Maximen  R.Cannon
0 1 Wantage Town v Thame United
Alfredian Park
Attendance 52
 Craig Boyles  D Lester  J Ainscow
 A: N.Rhodes  D.Keen  A.Rogers
Division One (West)
1 3 Brimscombe & Thrupp v Cricklade Town
The Meadow
Attendance 50
 D McEllin  J Cox  G Varley
H: C.UNDERWOOD  A: B.Carter(2)  A.Webb  L.Meredith  B.Carter
3 1 Headington Amateurs v Trowbridge Town
Barton Recreation Ground
Attendance 18
 J Vallance  R Solomon  L Garrard  P. Scott
H: L.Cuff  Y.NKWANYUO(2)  A: OG  S.Pearce  E.MENGHINI
1 2 Lydney Town v Clanfield
Lydney Recreation Ground
Attendance 37
 N Templey  R Dyer  R Ashman
H: J.Liddington  A: L.Keyes  S.Olphert  N.Halford  J.Butt
3 2 Malmesbury Victoria v Hook Norton
Flying Monk Ground
Attendance 74
 C Christodoulou  A Davies  T Cleasby
H: C.Andrews  M.Field  E.Wilkins  A: R.Basanti  M.DENNIS  A.WEBB  J.Murrell
2 3 New College Swindon v Winterbourne United
Supermarine RFC
Attendance 27
 R Beveridge  S Barker  B Mercer
H: J.SKEATES(2)  A: B.Dowdell(2)  A.Knight  J.Newton  B.Dowdell
3 1 Purton v Easington Sports
The Red House
Attendance 42
 P Andrews  T Sharkey  D Pinchen  M. Jenkins
H: J.Coole  P.Day  M.Hall  A: S.Lambourne  M.Hall  R.Meadows
2 1 Tytherington Rocks v Old Woodstock Town
Hardwicke Playing Field
2:00 PM

Attendance 74
 S Wales  S Arkwell  D Colman
H: S.NELSON  J.Wood  A: L.Godin  J.Bishop  M.Nicholls
2 2 Wootton Bassett Town v Carterton
Gerard Buxton Sports Ground
Attendance 82
 S Borham  P Laggett  B Harris
H: M.Bown  E.Delaney  A: J.MacDonagh  C.Mills  M.Bown  A.Lee
Division One (East)
2 0 Chinnor v Letcombe
Station Road
Attendance 83
 B Whitty  S Shannon  D Burford
H: A.Stallwood(2)  T.White  P.Horswell
4 2 Highmoor Ibis v Abingdon United Reserves
Palmer Park Stadium
Attendance 12
 N MacKenzie  R Redman  R Martin
H: A.Baker  I.GRIFFIN(2)  D.REID  A: D.Fowler  J.Parker  A.Baker  J.Mundy
3 3 Hungerford Town Reserves v Milton United
Bulpit Lane
 S Hawkes  M Walker  M Wild
H: G.Brown  S.Hamilton  T.Mahoney  A: W.HARBERT  D.Oatway  M.SHELTON  L.Perry  J.Clarke
3 2 Lambourn Sports v Chalfont Wasps
Lambourn Sports Club
Attendance 34
 S Lee  M Cardwell  D Edwards
H: R.Guy  B.McReady  M.Pedder  A: F.Tripp(2)  M.Pedder  F.Tripp
1 3 Penn & Tylers Green v Newbury
French School Meadows
2:00 PM

Attendance 37
 S Dolton  P Sams  T Saunders
H: L.RATCLIFFE  A: C.Jenner  D.Lachacz  K.Madden  D.Munday  C.Jenner
0 1 Woodley Town v Finchampstead
East Park Farm
2:00 PM

Attendance 39
 B Murdoch  T Walton  C Ludlow
 A: M.Wright  S.Cripps  S.Green
Division Two (West)
3 3 Fairford Town Reserves v Highworth Town Reserves
Cinder Lane
 S Jacques
H: L.Gratton(2)  P.Griffiths  A: J.Appleton  K.Coles  A.Roper
1 0 Gloucester City 'Dev' v Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves
Wingate CC
 N Waite
H: K.Mace
2 2 Old Woodstock Town Reserves v Kidlington Reserves
New Road
 I Gelov
H: I.Bigger  A.Bowerman  A: OG(2)
3 0 Witney Town Reserves v Cheltenham Saracens Reserves
Marriotts Stadium (Pitch #1)
 O Denne
H: W.Austin  G.Pearson  S.Wright
Division Two (East)
3 0 Ascot United Reserves v Newbury Reserves
Ascot Racecourse
 E Henderson
H: I.Brooks  D.HADDEN  S.Humphreys
3 8 Finchampstead Reserves v Rayners Lane Reserves
Finchampstead Memorial Park
 R Highfield
H: R.Hawley  C.Miller  L.NASCA  A: C.Arens  D.BARRANCE(4)  T.Farrell  W.Hall  OG
1 2 Flackwell Heath Reserves v Reading Town Reserves
Wilks Park
 K Fry
H: J.BYRNE  A: OG(2)
2 9 Letcombe Reserves v Penn & Tylers Green Reserves
Letcombe Sports Ground
 S Winters
H: R.EMERY  J.JOSHUA  A: T.Barber  C.BARRATT  M.Benning(2)  A.SEYMORE(2)  B.Vicos(3)
0 5 Milton United Reserves v Binfield Reserves
Milton Heights
3:00 PM
 P Redmond
 A: D.Adams  M.Bickley  D.Broadbear  J.Tighe  T.Williams  F.DORRIAN
Miscellaneous
5 1 Chalfont Wasps Reserves v Holyport Res (WITHDRAWN)
Crossleys
 F Devine
H: J.FEAVER  D.JEFFRIES(2)  M.STACK(2)  A: J.Newman
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 10 December 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 10 December 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Ascot United
2. Reading Town
Div1W
3. Cirencester Town 'Dev'
Div1E
4. Didcot Town Reserves
5. Maidenhead United
6. Rayners Lane
7. Thatcham Town Reserves
D2W
8. Cricklade Town Reserves
9. Shrivenham Reserves
10. Wantage Town Reserves
11. Wootton Bassett Town Reserves