Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Surrey County Intermediate League (Western)
2011-2012 Season
Friday, 29 May 2020
Match Day :  Wednesday, 07 Dec 2011 Saturday, 10 December 2011 Tuesday, 13 Dec 2011
Players Suspended
There are 26 matches
3 0 038 Horsley v Pyrford [ Round 3 ]
2 4 039 Knaphill Athletic v Epsom Athletic [ Round 3 ]
Waterers Park Recreation Ground
 S. Maher
H: C.Ayton(2)  P.Stillwell
2 0 044 Weston Green Sports v Tongham [ Round 3 ]
 S.Tomkins
0 2 046 Worcester Park v Elm Grove Seniors [ Round 3 ]
 A: N.Donaldson  R.Wood  D.Newson
2 1 047 Milford & Witley v Dormansland Rockets [ Round 3 ]
Burton Pavillion
 T. Greaves
H: J.Farrelly  D.Syrett  L.Stevens
2 3 048 Claygate & Ditton v Worplesdon Phoenix [ Round 3 ]
aet
 A: T.Chambers  C.McCabe(2)  M.Pernas
0 3 049 Reigate Priory v Shottermill & Haslemere [ Round 3 ]
 A: L.Poupart  B.Traviss  S.Williams  B.Traviss
1 2 051 Woking & Horsell v Chobham Burymead [ Round 3 ]
Woking & Horsell Cricket Club
 J. Rolland
H: N.Collins  A: J.Allwood  A.Carr  G.Kirkpatrick  K.Bloxham
1 0 053 Abbey v Cranleigh [ Round 3 ]
Addlestone Moor (Pitch 3)
 K. Wright
H: S.Workman  B.Kersley  R.Newman
Premier Division
3 4 Chiddingfold v University of Surrey
Chiddingfold Recreation Ground
 R. Simkin
H: B.Howard  M.Pocock  M.Terry  A: M.Gray  J.Osei-Bonsu  P.Platt(2)  P.Reeves
2 1 Unis Old Boys v Royal Holloway Old Boys
Varsity Centre
 P. Gasson
H: J.Doyle  B.Grant  A: C.O'Reilly  T.Canedi
0 3 Yateley v Yateley Green
The Green Yateley
 N. Arbuckle
 A: G.Evans  J.Fittall  D.Hazel  R.Prendiville
Division One
0 2 Ewhurst v AFC Leatherhead
The Recreation Ground Ewhurst
 C. Tidey
 A: D.Baker  A.Davidson  D.Weller  J.Tamschicy
3 3 Lightwater United v AFC Spelthorne Sports
Lightwater Leisure Centre
 D. Thompson
H: C.Kennedy  A.Pym  D.Restell  A: S.Reynolds  L.Richards  D.Tippell  P.Poupart  L.Richards
1 3 Old Salesians v Godalming & Farncombe Athletic
Farnborough Gate
 M. Ackerman
H: W.Hibbert  A: C.Andrews(2)  J.Henden  M.Higgins  C.Andrews
Premier Reserve Division
4 1 Cranleigh Reserves v Milford & Witley Reserves
Snoxhall Playing Field
 J. Northey
H: P.Hallett(3)  S.Horne  A: K.Lyall  C.Hudson
1 1 Merrow Reserves v Yateley Reserves
The Urnfield
 J. Knowles
H: M.Harle  A: P.Wilder  M.Harle
H - Shottermill & Haslemere Reserves v Yateley Green Reserves [ Home Win was awarded ]
Woolmer Hill Sports Ground
Yateley Green unable to raise a team. Game awarded to S&H for disciplinary approval
 S. Ferris
3 1 University of Surrey Reserves v Chiddingfold Reserves
Varsity (Philip Henman Sports Ground)
 J. Parsons
H: B.Davidson  B.Ellwood  N.Swan  A: O.Cummings  O.Maduaka  P.Brabon
3 0 Worplesdon Phoenix Reserves v Abbey Reserves
Worplesdon Memorial Ground
 D. Lawton
H: A.Barton  L.Lemzaouni  A.Rogers  J.Lebenz
Reserve Division One
4 2 AFC Spelthorne Sports Reserves v Lightwater United Reserves
Spelthorne Sports Ground
 C. Devlin
H: I.Glusade  J.Hill  G.Kelly  D.Potter  A: I.Goswell  N.Penney  J.Taberer  T.Caton
7 1 Chobham Burymead Reserves v Old Salesians Reserves
Chobham Recreation Ground
 S. Henderson
H: M.Fox  R.Fraser(2)  S.Jeal(2)  J.Marshall  R.Shelton  A: A.Baker  G.Lewis  A.Gentle
4 4 Godalming & Farncombe Athletic Reserves v Knaphill Athletic Reserves
Holloway Hill Recreation Ground
 D. Keen
H: S.Bannister  S.Churchman(2)  N.Sharp  A: C.Davis(2)  C.Grainger  N.Wade  N.Sharp  J.Taylor
1 1 Shalford Reserves v Woking & Horsell Reserves
Shalford Park (Pitch 4)
 G. Comley
H: D.Boateng  A: L.Stonehouse  S.Adds
Miscellaneous
P Pyrford Reserves v Ewhurst Res (WITHDRAWN) [ Postponed ]
Pyrford Cricket Ground
 M. Matlak
2 2 Royal Holloway Old Boys Reserves v Unis Old Boys Res (WITHDRAWN)
Royal Holloway College Playing Fields
 M. Todino
H: O.Conde  R.Victor  A: P.Gordon-Smith  K.Mensah  T.Massip
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 10 December 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 10 December 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Merrow
Div1
2. Shalford
PrRes
3. Tongham Reserves
D1Res
4. Elm Grove Seniors Reserves
Div1B
5. Shalford
ResIA
6. Elm Grove Seniors Reserves