Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Surrey County Intermediate League (Western)
2011-2012 Season
Tuesday, 26 May 2020
Match Day :  Saturday, 26 Nov 2011 Saturday, 03 December 2011 Tuesday, 06 Dec 2011
Players Suspended
There are 25 matches
2 2 099 West Wight v Yateley Green [ Round 3 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
6-5
 A: R.Davies  G.Evans
3 1 104 Yateley v Westover Bournemouth [ Round 3 ]
The Green Yateley
H: H.Batt  J.Maslen  J.Moore  R.Prendiville
1 0 050 Ripley Village v Merrow [ Round 3 ]
 R. Petri
 S.Crates
Premier Division
0 1 Chiddingfold v Unis Old Boys
Chiddingfold Recreation Ground
 P. Gorringe
 A: J.Doyle  M.Pocock
7 3 Royal Holloway Old Boys v Tongham
Royal Holloway College Playing Fields
 M. Ackerman
H: A.Hajjaj  A.Norwood(3)  J.Walton(3)  A: M.O'Callaghan  R.Phillips(2)  R.Ryan  C.Allwork
0 1 Shottermill & Haslemere v Milford & Witley
Woolmer Hill Sports Ground
 M. Feast
 A: D.Syrett  A.Green  S.Marriage
1 3 University of Surrey v Abbey
Varsity (Philip Henman Sports Ground)
 S. Craig
H: P.Platt  A: M.Chandiram  P.Guy  S.Workman  J.Selby  B.Foulser
5 2 Worplesdon Phoenix v Cranleigh
Worplesdon Memorial Ground
 N. Arbuckle
H: C.McCabe  K.Philpott  N.Tegg(3)  A: M.Harms  L.Palmer  N.Tegg  D.Palmer
Division One
2 1 AFC Spelthorne Sports v Chobham Burymead
Spelthorne Sports Ground
 R. Simkin
H: S.Reynolds(2)  A: A.Carr  A.Hall  S.Elliott
5 1 Elm Grove Seniors v Old Salesians
Whiteley Village Sports Ground
Late Result
 J. Northey
H: R.Onions  W.Rowley  R.Wood(3)  A: A.Cave  R.Wood  J.Paterson
3 0 Godalming & Farncombe Athletic v AFC Leatherhead
Holloway Hill Recreation Ground
 D. Spena
H: P.Bradbury  D.Burden  J.Stevens  P.Shepherd
2 0 Lightwater United v Knaphill Athletic
Lightwater Leisure Centre
 T. Greaves
H: J.D'Costa(2)  M.Haydon  M.Scott
3 4 Pyrford v Shalford
Pyrford Cricket Ground
 A. Smithers
H: L.Mason  S.Thornhill  S.Warne  A: D.Akerman(2)  S.Glynn  R.Obbadi
6 1 Woking & Horsell v Ewhurst
Woking & Horsell Cricket Club
 P. Gilmore
H: G.Flynn(2)  R.Murrey  L.Parrington  S.Smiter-Lant  L.Webb  A: R.Alexander  K.Ross  R.Alexander
Premier Reserve Division
1 7 Abbey Reserves v University of Surrey Reserves
Addlestone Moor (Pitch 3)
 B. Shelley
H: J.Lebenz  A: B.Davidson(3)  B.Ellwood(3)  S.Odusina  B.Davidson
1 2 Cranleigh Reserves v Worplesdon Phoenix Reserves
Snoxhall Playing Field
 T. Price
H: P.Hallett  A: A.Barton  L.Noel
2 3 Milford & Witley Reserves v Merrow Reserves
Burton Pavillion
 T. Creswick
H: P.Ascione  A.Cooper  A: R.Mitchell  T.Scott  P.Trevethan  D.Griffiths
4 1 Tongham Reserves v Royal Holloway Old Boys Reserves
Tongham Recreation Ground
 A. Cooles
H: D.Carter(2)  D.Dixon  T.Rosewell  A: R.Downey  D.Roderick  D.Savill
2 1 Yateley Green Reserves v Yateley Reserves
Sean Devereux Park
 P. Falzon
H: J.France  D.Humphreys  A: P.Wilder
Reserve Division One
1 3 Chobham Burymead Reserves v AFC Spelthorne Sports Reserves
Chobham Recreation Ground
 J. Knowles
H: M.Fox  A: I.Glusade  G.Kelly  C.Meadows  A.Hawkins  J.Owen
1 4 Knaphill Athletic Reserves v Lightwater United Reserves
Waterers Park Recreation Ground
 J. Parsons
H: D.Bowerman  A: S.Cash  M.Jallow  B.Liechti  C.Skinner  D.Bowerman  C.Skinner
1 1 Old Salesians Reserves v Elm Grove Seniors Reserves
Farnborough Gate
 C. Etherington
H: M.Pilgrim  A: M.Gorman  S.Eeles  A.Falloon
6 2 Shalford Reserves v Pyrford Reserves
Shalford Park (Pitch 4)
 M. Reilly
H: L.Kloskra(2)  P.Molloy  D.Rodger(2)  M.Trevail  A: L.Dixon  D.Jackson
Miscellaneous
- A Ewhurst Res (WITHDRAWN) v Woking & Horsell Reserves [ Away Win was awarded ]
Ewhurst unable to raise a side
 R. Butler
0 2 Unis Old Boys Res (WITHDRAWN) v Chiddingfold Reserves
 D. Lawton
 A: J.Kennett  S.Mitchell  P.Brabon
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 03 December 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 03 December 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
PrRes
1. Shottermill & Haslemere Reserves
D1Res
2. Godalming & Farncombe Athletic Reserves
ResIA
3. Godalming & Farncombe Athletic Reserves