Go back to LondonMiddx
    Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Goalkeeper and Players Wanted         APB Academy U15's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Croxley Green FC U18 White - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth U15s - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood U13 Knights - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Potters Bar Utd U10's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Royston Town Youth - Players Wanted         Wormley Rovers U14 Girls - Players Wanted for 2020/21         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U15s - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Cuffley Youth Dragons U14 - Players Wanted         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Alexandra Park Youth FC Seeks New Players         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Garston Boys FC U13's - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC U16s - Goalkeeper & Striker Wanted for 2020/21         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Are you a Coach who needs New Coaching Ideas & Sessions?         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Colney Heath U13 Magpies - Outfield Players & Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Lions U10s - Players Required for 2020/21         Barnet Azzurri U9 & U11 - Goalkeepers Needed         Barnet Azzurri - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt FC U15's - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Edgware Town FC & Aldenham FC U11s, U12s & U13s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC - U7's, U9's & U11's Players Wanted         WFC Westfield Football Academy - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertford Town Youth FC (Harts) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         St Albans City Youth U12 West - Player Wanted for 2020/21         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted in All Age Groups         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Looking for a Goalkeeper for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21    
Cherry Red Books Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Saturday, 11 July 2020
Match Day :  Saturday, 19 Nov 2011 Saturday, 26 November 2011 Saturday, 03 Dec 2011
Players Suspended
There are 31 matches
2 1 012 Goffs Oak FC v Broadfields United [ Round 1 ]
1-1 F/T 2-1 A E T
 A: B.Ismali
1 2 003 Sloane v Barkingside Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Hackney Marshes
H: J.Burden
H - 005 Interwood v Brampton Park [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Wadham Lodge
Away team folded (SCH)
MCFL Senior Open Cup
1 3 013 C.B. Hounslow United Social v Brentham [ Round 2 ]
Osterley Sports Club (Pitch 2)
Please note I have had to take the assistant off this match, sorry we are short of match officials this week 22/11/11 (JN)
 D. Lea
H: D.Earles  A: R.Aitken  J.Brandreth  J.Cuttica
6 2 019 Willesden Constantine v Vallance [ Round 2 ]
Alperton Sports Ground
 D. Jenic  R. Hazell  A. Babakhanlou
H: A.Flanore(3)  A.Marshall(3)  A: L.Nogcantsi  C.Osbourne  S.Mb
MCFL Junior Open Cup
- A 011 Kodak (Harrow) Res (WITHDRAWN) v Southall Reserves [ Round 2 ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
6 2 012 Hearts of Teddlothian v C.B. Hounslow United Social Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Feltham Community School
1:30 PM
 J. Yousif
H: D.Harris(2)  N.Hawkins  G.Martinez  J.Whitham(2)  A: R.Haynes  B.Melhuish  J.Whitham
2 0 014 Hillingdon Reserves v Indian Gymkhana (S.S.H) Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Hillingdon Athletics Stadium
 M. Sellars
H: J.Casey  C.Thornborough  R.Gnaulati
7 0 015 Sloane Reserves v Centenary Park [ Round 2 ]
Royal Hospital South Grounds
Referee changed on 22/11/11 (JN)
 M. Rodriguez
H: B.Bartram(3)  D.Moran  S.O'Shea  C.Robertson(2)
5 1 016 AFC Southall v Broadfields United Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Willow Tree Playing Fields
 J. Coverley
H: A.Digania  S.Hutchings(2)  K.Matharoo(2)  A: D.Webster
The Jim Rogers President's Division One Cup
- A 012 H F C v West London Saracens [ Round 2 ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
Harlington School & Sports Centre
Refer to Discip re home (SCH)
 E. Barnett
The H & D Division Two Challenge Cup
4 2 005 Ariana Football Academy v West London Somaliland Community [ Quarter Final ]
Cranford Community College
 N. Fyfield
H: M.Amin  R.Andar  J.Rahmatullah  A.Shirzad  A: S.Kouthoofd  N.Mohamed  M.Amin  S.Kouthoofd
Jeff Nardin Reserve Division Cup
0 3 005 West London Saracens Reserves v Sandgate Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Cranford Community College
Paul Savva injured (SCH)
 S. Stoyanov
 A: S.Akinyemi  J.Cox  A.Rahman  K.Bukaka  J.Chamberlain
Premier Division
4 0 Hounslow Wanderers v West Essex
Rosedale College
 B. Gill  A. Lashchikov  M. Jacobs
H: M.Bariah  N.Best  F.Otshudi  J.Sangha  J.Vara
3 2 Indian Gymkhana (S.S.H) v FC Romania
Indian Gymkhana Sports Club
 M. Smith  D. Hookway  W. Saunders
H: J.Jadeja  S.Liddar(2)  A: V.Burghelea(2)
2 5 North Kensington v Hillingdon
Vale Farm Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
 D. Hartley  J. Lewis  N. Saunders
H: M.Meremikwu(2)  A: F.Altomare(4)  D.Denyer  F.Altomare
1 3 Sporting Hackney v Southall
Hackney Marshes
 M. Starri  G. Smith  A. Tonev
 A: C.Barrett(2)  A.Konstantinou  C.Barrett
5 3 Springfield v FC Deportivo Galicia
Wadham Lodge
3:00 PM

NO RESULT - late kick off due to earlier game on pitch (SCH)
 J. Noblemunn  K. Hughes  J. Francourt
H: D.Alleyne  W.Douglas  M.Harris  N.Levy  OG  A: L.Campbell Arranz  M.Decabo  T.Lowe  C.Goldson  P.McGovern
Division One (Central and East)
2 0 Chiswick Homefields v St Lawrence
Fullers Griffin Brewery Sports Ground
Referee changed 22/11/11 Roberto Austin now not available (JN)
 B. Fitzpatrick
H: C.Davies  E.Ravano  U.Odutayo
5 1 Horseed v Cricklewood Wanderers
Rosedale College
 S. Beekman
H: H.Adan  A.Hassan  J.Kamberi(3)  A: K.Salim  J.Kamberi
3 0 Kilburn v West End
Ark Academy
 K. Nottage
H: V.Stott  L.Tison(2)  V.Stott  A.Tarrush
6 0 St Johns DFC v Elite Youth
Walker Cricket Ground
 J. Morris
H: A.Benameur  M.Byfield  R.Dixon  H.Er(3)
Division One (West)
0 3 Lancaster Town v Imperial College Old Boys
Cranford Community College
 R. Reid
 A: J.Mahaisri  D.Sapin  S.Walters
2 4 LPOSSA v Pitshanger Dynamo
LPR Club (LPOSSA)
 V. Sawenko  S. Cudner  N. Briggs
H: P.Murphy  C.Tunstall  A: S.Carro  A.Cudjoe  G.Flanagan  R.Sen  E.Rhodes  R.Rennix
2 1 Sandgate v Kensington Dragons
Bourne Farm Playing Fields
Note change of referee 23/11/11 (JN)
 L. Tilbury
H: J.Edmunds  D.Kennedy  A: S.Cahill
Division Two
5 3 C.B. Hounslow United Social 3rds v AFC Heathrow
Osterley Sports Club
change of official (SCH)
 TBA
H: R.Bahia  J.Hill(2)  K.Markvukaj  H.Patel  A: N.Bica(2)  M.Cheyney  D.Theobald
0 2 Glenister v Bay
Hillingdon Abbots
 M. Swinburn
 A: Y.Tiet  J.Yahia  B.Brindle
Senior Reserve Division
2 5 Brentham Reserves v Kensington Dragons Reserves
Brentham Club
 M. Young
H: D.Coxhill  T.Deely  A: J.Laycock  T.Madden(2)  S.Maddix  L.O'Donoghue
Miscellaneous
4 1 FC Assyria v Belmullet Town (WITHDRAWN)
Northolt Rugby Club (Pitch 4)
 S. Williams
H: A.Isaac(2)  J.Jaso  G.Warner  A: S.McLelland  A.Isaac
0 8 Greens Utd (WITHDRAWN) v Stonewall
Copthall Playing Fields
 J. Keane
 A: J.Allen(4)  J.Feldman  N.Nakhli(3)  S.Gutteridge
2 2 Tokyington Manor 'A' (WITHDRAWN)) v Wembley Park
Tokyngton Recreation Ground
;
 D. Russell
H: O.Berjaoui(2)  A: B.Mooney(2)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 26 November 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 26 November 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Kodak (Harrow)
2. Singh Sabha Slough
Div1C
3. The Wilberforce Wanderers
SRDiv
4. Sporting Hackney Reserves