Go back to LondonMiddx
    Chars Youth FC U14's - Players Wanted         RP Royals - Goalkeeper Needed         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for 1st Team & Reserves         Barnet Azzurri - Players Needed         Belmont Bees U17s - Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Surbiton Sports Club - Goalkeeper Wanted         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Wormley Rovers Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Zeps U14 - Players Wanted         Hinton & Finchley Revolution FC - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - U7, U10, U12, U13 & U15 Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U12 - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Maccabi London FC - Goalkeepers & Players Wanted for 20/21         Wingate & Finchley FC - Under 10 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edgware Town U16 EJA - New Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - Players Wanted         Chase Side Youth FC - Goalkeepers Wanted for 20/21         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 20/21         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Required for 20/21         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders - Looking for Players         Panshanger Tigers U13's - Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC U16's - Players Required for 2020/21         Paringdon Youth Pumas U15 - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Harriers - Players Wanted         Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights U9s - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC U16s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Crusaders U16s - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U16 - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Female Coach required for U14's Girls Team         Bushey & Oxhey U13 Vipers - Outfield Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U15's - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Bishops Stortford Community FC U17 - Goalie Wanted         Cheshunt U11s - Players Wanted         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Defenders Wanted for 2020/21         Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Watford Youth Sports FC - Players Wanted U7,U8,U9,U10,U11,U12,U13,U14,U15         Watford Youth Sports FC U14's - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Ware Youth FC U10's - Looking For Players         Cuffley Jets Blacks U18 - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Falcons - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth FC U14 Crusaders - Defender & Striker Wanted         East Herts Youth FC U16/U15 - Players Wanted         Goal Star Soccer FC U10's / U9's / U8's - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth FC - U13/U12 & U11/U10 Players Wanted         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Goalkeeper and Players Wanted         APB Academy U15's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Croxley Green FC U18 White - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth U15s - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood U13 Knights - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Potters Bar Utd U10's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Royston Town Youth - Players Wanted         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U15s - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Cuffley Youth Dragons U14 - Players Wanted         Alexandra Park Youth FC Seeks New Players         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Garston Boys FC U13's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Are you a Coach who needs New Coaching Ideas & Sessions?         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Colney Heath U13 Magpies - Outfield Players & Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Lions U10s - Players Required for 2020/21         Barnet Azzurri U9 & U11 - Goalkeepers Needed         Barnet Azzurri - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt FC U15's - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Edgware Town FC & Aldenham FC U11s, U12s & U13s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC - U7's, U9's & U11's Players Wanted         WFC Westfield Football Academy - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertford Town Youth FC (Harts) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         St Albans City Youth U12 West - Player Wanted for 2020/21         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21    
Cherry Red Books Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 13 August 2020
Match Day :  Saturday, 15 Oct 2011 Saturday, 22 October 2011 Saturday, 29 Oct 2011
Players Suspended
There are 31 matches
The Alec Smith Premier Division Cup
1 4 001 Sporting Hackney v Hounslow Wanderers [ Round 1 ]
Hackney Marshes
 C. Fernandes  G. Smith  A. Abdullahi
H: C.Monahan  A: A.Ahmed  N.Clinton  F.Otshudi  T.Rowlands  F.Otshudi
2 3 002 FC Romania v FC Deportivo Galicia [ Round 1 ]
Score Community Centre (3G)
 D. Fenner  A. Monk  B. David
H: A.Cardos(2)  A: J.Cambeiro  T.Lowe  M.Turay  I.Rivoira
1 3 004 Sloane v Interwood [ Round 1 ]
Hackney Marshes
 S. Aina  J. Francourt  A. Yahiaoui
H: J.Burden  A: M.Doyle  K.Krans(2)  T.Pugh  N.Mukuna
1 3 008 Springfield v Willesden Constantine [ Round 1 ]
Wadham Lodge
 J. Keane  TBA1  TBA2
H: S.Casimir  A: R.Dos Santos(2)  L.Krasniqi(Labinot)  A.Walden  F.Gomez
The Jim Rogers President's Division One Cup
1 3 008 Elite Youth v Kensington Dragons [ Round 1 ]
Victoria Park
 H. Dhillon
H: H.Rahman  A: P.Bangoo  A.Soussi  J.Sullivan
1 4 011 Kilburn v Imperial College Old Boys [ Round 2 ]
Ark Academy
 M. Starri
H: G.Mapes  A: M.Botchway  A.Haines  H.Hoare  C.Parrott
Jeff Nardin Reserve Division Cup
3 1 003 Southall Reserves v Brentham Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Warren Farm Sports Centre
 I. Thomas
H: A.Hayes  A.Jaswal  D.Mitchell  A: F.Grist
1 3 004 Sloane Reserves v Sporting Hackney Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Royal Hospital South Grounds
 R. Austin
H: B.Bartram  A: O.Opadokum  O.Yusuff(2)
Premier Division
1 4 Indian Gymkhana (S.S.H) v West Essex
Indian Gymkhana Sports Club
Michael McDermott came down with flu referee changed 22/10/11 (JN)
 B. Gill  D. Hookway  A. Babakhanlou
H: H.Matharu  A: M.Hinton  T.Macleod  D.Moore  B.Newton
1 3 Kodak (Harrow) v Broadfields United
Kodak Sports Ground
 J. Yousif  R. Hazell  R. Reid
H: P.Neale  A: E.Cassey  M.Fearon  B.Ismali
2 5 North Kensington v Southall
Vale Farm Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
NO RESULT
 N. Fyfield  G. Kent  W. Saunders
H: M.Meremikwu  S.Philogene  A: W.Dale  A.Konstantinou(3)  R.Sylvester
0 0 Singh Sabha Slough v Hillingdon
Eton Wick Football and Social Club
 M. Sellars  S. Williams  K. Martin
 A.Bell
Division One (Central and East)
6 3 Chiswick Homefields v Vallance
Fullers Griffin Brewery Sports Ground
 E. Barnett
H: R.Metcalfe  D.Prodomo(2)  J.Rocca(3)  A: R.Collins  L.Nogcantsi(2)  Z.Ahmed
2 1 Stonewall v St Lawrence
Barn Elms Playing Fields
 S. Beekman
H: I.Drain  S.Simmons  A: A.Abdulkadir  H.Mpombo
2 7 The Wilberforce Wanderers v Horseed
White Hart Lane Community Sports Centre
 J. Noblemunn
H: J.Graham  T.Kirk  A: H.Adan  J.Kamberi(3)  J.Nasir  OG  I.Warsame  J.Graham  H.Adan
4 0 West End v Cricklewood Wanderers
West Hendon Playing Fields
NOTE: Referee changed 17/10/11 (JN)
 K. Nottage
H: J.Brown  A.Ologbon Ori  M.Yembi  Z.Zahariev
Division One (West)
2 5 Brentham v Pitshanger Dynamo
Brentham Club
 S. Stoyanov
H: R.Aitken  M.Mee  A: OG  C.Read  R.Sen(2)  R.Sitton  R.Sen
2 6 C.B. Hounslow United Social v West London Saracens
Osterley Sports Club (Pitch 2)
 I. Heffernan
H: J.Cripps  B.Oliver  A: M.Abdeslam(6)  M.Cousins
5 1 LPOSSA v Lancaster Town
LPR Club (LPOSSA)
 M. Rodriguez  D. Lea  L. Tilbury
H: J.Karamath  T.Lawrence  P.Murphy  E.Rhodes  C.Tunstall  A: R.Amoanyame  J.Scott-Downie
3 1 Sandgate v FC Assyria
Bourne Farm Playing Fields
 S. Cudner
H: S.Baxter  R.Carolan  M.Gibbs  A: A.Isaac
Division Two
0 4 AFC Heathrow v C.B. Hounslow United Social 3rds
Cranford Community College
 M. Smith
 A: Y.Fehmi Gil(2)  J.Hill(2)  L.Leonard
2 3 Bay v Glenister
Cranford Community College
 N. Briggs
H: A.Berahna  R.Ouyahia  A: J.Dear  C.Howes  M.Swain  J.Dear
1 4 Centenary Park v AFC Southall
Northwick Park Playing Fields
 A. Tonev
H: I.Abbas  A: A.Cook  S.Hutchings(2)  A.Noor  M.Doolan
5 0 Hearts of Teddlothian v Wembley Park
Feltham Community School
NOTE.......MATCH REVERSED AS AGREED BY BOTH CLUBS ( fix sec 20-10-11 )
 M. Swinburn
H: M.Gwynn  N.Hawkins  J.Newstead
0 6 West London Somaliland Community v Ariana Football Academy
Rosedale College
 N. Saunders
 A: R.Andar  M.Marzaie  J.Shah  A.Shirzad(3)  A.Sheik  J.Shah
Senior Reserve Division
H - C.B. Hounslow United Social Reserves v Broadfields United Reserves [ Home Win was awarded ]
Osterley Sports Club
Away team unable to field refer to Discip (SCH)
 B. Kyambaya
0 2 Kensington Dragons Reserves v Sandgate Reserves
Osterley Sports Club (Pitch 3)
 F. Bluchab
 A: S.Akinyemi  B.Gray
3 3 West London Saracens Reserves v Indian Gymkhana (S.S.H) Reserves
Cranford Community College
 R. Gilchrist
H: L.Hassan(3)  A: N.Bains(2)  K.Marld  R.Youssef
Miscellaneous
2 2 Belmullet Town (WITHDRAWN) v H F C
Ealing Central Sports Ground
 M. Jacobs
H: R.Deery  M.McGill  A: D.Mehmet  C.Williams  D.Mehmet
2 4 Greens Utd (WITHDRAWN) v St Johns DFC
Copthall Playing Fields
 D. Jenic
H: R.Maloney  A.Scott  A: D.Ebrahimi-Jarchlow  H.Er  H.Er (Huseyin)(2)  D.Harvard
1 1 Hillingdon Reserves v Kodak (Harrow) Res (WITHDRAWN)
Hillingdon Athletics Stadium
 J. Coverley
H: L.Clarke  A: R.Dingley  M.Smith
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 22 October 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 22 October 2011.
All teams are playing today