Go back to LondonMiddx
    Looking for Talented & Exciting Players - North London & Herts         Cheshunt U11s Blacks - Players Wanted         New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Cherry Red Records Combined Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Monday, 19 April 2021
Match Day :  Thursday, 06 Oct 2011 Saturday, 08 October 2011 Tuesday, 11 Oct 2011
Players Suspended
There are 25 matches
2 3 Bookham Res v Royal Holloway Old Boys [ Round 1 ]
Chrystie Recreation Ground
Lemon Recordings Division One Challenge Cup
2 1 002 Eversley v Worcester Park [ Round 1 ]
Eversley Cross
 P. Nash
H: OG  M.Stamp  A: C.Forbes
Premier Division
1 2 Banstead Athletic v Cove
Merland Rise
 J. Creswick
H: L.McDowell  A: A.Harewood(2)
0 1 Camberley Town v Horley Town
Krooner Park
 J. Ryan
 A: K.Hough
2 2 Colliers Wood United v Egham Town
Wibbandune Sports Ground
 M. Diamini
H: M.Embalo(2)  A: M.Moody  A.Taylor-Ives
0 1 Dorking v Croydon
Meadowbank Stadium
 D. Jones
 A: A.Smith
2 2 Epsom & Ewell v Hanworth Villa
Merstham FC
 M. Carmichael
H: D.Francis  M.Smith  A: L.Phelan  L.Shennan
1 2 Farnham Town v Mole Valley SCR
Memorial Ground Farnham
 M. Oaks
H: M.Corbett  A: L.Holden  R.Smith
4 0 Guildford City v Chessington & Hook United
Spectrum Leisure Centre
 R. Smith
H: L.Bradnick(2)  B.Camara  D.Moody
4 2 Molesey v Ash United
Walton Road
 A. Gray
H: L.Ackerman  L.Elliott  J.McShane  A.Tawonezvi  A: L.Ralls(2)
1 1 Raynes Park Vale v South Park
Prince Georges Fields
 D. Sotimirin
H: S.Moore  A: D.Smith  M.Skinner
3 4 Sandhurst Town v Windsor
Bottom Meadow
 C. Felton
H: L.Eagle  S.Eyango-Bwanga  C.Fermie  A: K.Anthony  C.Ellis  Y.Romeo(2)
0 1 Wembley v Badshot Lea
Vale Farm
 P. Crichlow
 A: D.Blake
Division One
2 1 Bedfont Sports v Bookham
Bedfont Sports Club
 G. Train
H: A.Turner  J.Vidal  A: S.Neilson
1 3 CB Hounslow United v Warlingham
Osterley Sports Club
 R. Hailstone
H: C.Knight  A: K.Dias(3)
1 0 Cobham v Feltham
Leg of Mutton Field
 J. O'Hene
H: C.MaClaren
1 2 Farleigh Rovers v Staines Lammas
Parsonage Field
 K. Slaughter
 A: S.Rideout  S.Willmore
5 2 Frimley Green v Knaphill
Frimley Green Recreation Ground
 R. O'Sullivan
H: M.Clark  J.Giddings  J.Keenan  D.Simmonds(2)  A: R.Hogsden  C.Knowles
2 2 Sheerwater v South Kilburn
Sheerwater Recreation Ground
 T. Delmaschino
H: D.Bennett  K.Smith  A: K.Thomas  B.Williams
2 1 Spelthorne Sports v Guernsey
Spelthorne Sports Club
1:00 PM
 J. Singh
H: J.Remedios  L.Staples  A: R.Allen  D.Harris
1 6 Westfield v Hartley Wintney
Woking Park
 N. Walker
H: D.Panter  A: J.Coventry  B.Dillon(2)  J.Hamilton  R.Stevens  M.Williams
Reserve Section
4 2 Knaphill Reserves v Sheerwater Reserves
Brookwood Country Park
 A. Rafique
H: L.Harding  J.Hughes  G.Pearce  J.Phillips  A: S.Clark  D.Roberts
0 2 Staines Lammas Reserves v CB Hounslow United Reserves
Laleham Recreation Ground
 S. Nanson
 A: M.Peters(2)
2 0 Warlingham Reserves v Farleigh Rovers Reserves
Verdayne Playing Fields
 M. Coen
H: D.Macdiarmid  B.Stuart
1 1 Worcester Park Reserves v Farnham Town Reserves
Skinners Field
 L. Beecham
H: L.Francis
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 08 October 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 08 October 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Resrv
1. Bedfont Sports Reserves
2. Bookham Reserves
3. Eversley Reserves
4. Frimley Green Reserves
5. Raynes Park Vale Reserves
6. Sandhurst Town Reserves
7. Westfield Reserves