Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Surrey County Intermediate League (Western)
2011-2012 Season
Tuesday, 26 May 2020
Match Day :  Saturday, 24 Sep 2011 Saturday, 01 October 2011 Saturday, 08 Oct 2011
Players Suspended
There are 26 matches
6 1 008 Yateley v Newchurch [ Round 1 ]
The Green Yateley
2:00 PM
H: H.Batt(2)  D.Hegan  R.Prendiville  C.Wanless(2)
4 1 047 Yateley Green v AFC Hiltingbury [ Round 1 ]
Sean Devereux Park
2:00 PM
H: J.Fittall  J.France  S.Ramsden  T.Staines
1 3 012 AFC Spelthorne Sports Reserves v AFC Spelthorne Sports [ Round 1 ]
Spelthorne Sports Ground
H: G.Kelly  A: S.Golbourn  N.Jones  D.Tippell  M.Allen  L.Richards
Premier Division
1 0 Abbey v Merrow
Addlestone Moor (Pitch 3)
 N. Arbuckle
H: J.Edney  S.Overy  J.Whittaker
0 0 Milford & Witley v Chiddingfold
Burton Pavillion
 R. Simkin
 D.Harding  P.Reeves
1 4 Royal Holloway Old Boys v University of Surrey
Royal Holloway College Playing Fields
 M. Ackerman
H: A.Norwood  A: J.Murray(3)  T.Rossides  S.Cunningham  J.Murray
2 0 Tongham v Cranleigh
Tongham Recreation Ground
 P. Falzon
H: C.Allwork  L.Buckland  R.Kisko  J.Still
0 1 Unis Old Boys v Shottermill & Haslemere
Varsity Centre
 S. Craig
 A: B.Traviss  P.Dudley
Division One
1 1 Chobham Burymead v AFC Leatherhead
Chobham Recreation Ground
 J. Northey
H: E.McKinlay  A: D.Ashbolt  J.Allwood
3 2 Elm Grove Seniors v Knaphill Athletic
Whiteley Village Sports Ground
 S. Maher
H: M.Kirk(2)  R.Whelehan  A: C.Ayton  B.Baker  C.Cable
1 3 Ewhurst v Woking & Horsell
The Recreation Ground Ewhurst
 D. Thompson
H: D.Bolton  A: J.Bystram  L.Parrington(2)  D.Bolton  J.Tuzgani
3 1 Godalming & Farncombe Athletic v Old Salesians
Holloway Hill Recreation Ground
 M. Bradley
H: C.Andrews  D.Burden  J.Hollins  A: R.Clark  J.Henden  T.Hargreaves
4 1 Lightwater United v Shalford
Lightwater Leisure Centre
 D. Keen
H: M.Haydon  C.Kennedy  S.O'Reilly(2)  A: D.Boateng  C.Kennedy
Premier Reserve Division
1 3 Chiddingfold Reserves v Milford & Witley Reserves
Chiddingfold Recreation Ground
 M. Feast
H: A.Trussler  A: W.Morley(2)  N.Mullett  A.Trussler  W.Morley
1 1 Cranleigh Reserves v Tongham Reserves
Snoxhall Playing Field
 P. Gorringe
H: J.Malcolm  A: S.Kent
1 2 Merrow Reserves v Abbey Reserves
The Urnfield
 D. Lawton
H: P.Trevethan  A: J.Lebenz(2)  A.Charles
4 1 University of Surrey Reserves v Royal Holloway Old Boys Reserves
Varsity (Philip Henman Sports Ground)
 K. Wright
H: B.Ellwood  P.Platt(2)  B.Smith  A: L.Francis  Z.Nivelles-Posschier
2 0 Yateley Reserves v Yateley Green Reserves
The Green Yateley
BEING PLAYED AT SEAN DEVEREUX PARK
 C. Etherington
H: A.Gathercole  S.Harvey
Reserve Division One
2 1 Knaphill Athletic Reserves v Elm Grove Seniors Reserves
Waterers Park Recreation Ground
 T. Price
H: D.Liss  J.Velissarides  A: R.Gray  D.Liss
1 0 Old Salesians Reserves v Godalming & Farncombe Athletic Reserves
Farnborough Gate
 R. Hall
H: C.Morton  J.Taylor
3 2 Pyrford Reserves v Chobham Burymead Reserves
Pyrford Cricket Ground
 M. Webb
H: A.Durrant  C.Mul  M.Rain  A: G.O'Donoghue  J.Parish  J.Parish
5 2 Shalford Reserves v Lightwater United Reserves
Shalford Park
 J. Parsons
H: D.Akerman(3)  S.Glynn  K.Kamoto  A: B.Liechti  M.Timmins  C.White
Miscellaneous
- A AFC Bourne (WITHDRAWN) Reserves v Worplesdon Phoenix Reserves [ Away Win was awarded ]
Heath End Recreation Ground
AFC Bourne unable to raise a side, pending DSC
 S. Rudrum
2 1 Shottermill & Haslemere Reserves v Unis Old Boys Res (WITHDRAWN)
Woolmer Hill Sports Ground
 D. Cooper
H: G.Dooling(2)  A: P.Cliff  G.Dooling
14 0 Woking & Horsell Reserves v Ewhurst Res (WITHDRAWN)
Woking & Horsell Cricket Club
 M. Todino
H: M.Burningham  P.Calfe(2)  F.Lucas(3)  T.McPhee  OG  S.Smiter-Lant(3)  L.Stonehouse(3)  S.Smiter-Lant
3 0 Worplesdon Phoenix v AFC Bourne (WITHDRAWN)
Worplesdon Memorial Ground
 P. Gilmore
H: A.Larch(2)  K.Philpott  J.Darvill
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 01 October 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 01 October 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Pyrford
Div 1
2. Pyrford