Go back to LondonMiddx
    HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U15s - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Cuffley Youth Dragons U14 - Players Wanted         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Alexandra Park Youth FC Seeks New Players         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Garston Boys FC U13's - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC U16s - Goalkeeper & Striker Wanted for 2020/21         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Are you a Coach who needs New Coaching Ideas & Sessions?         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Colney Heath U13 Magpies - Outfield Players & Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Lions U10s - Players Required for 2020/21         Barnet Azzurri U9 & U11 - Goalkeepers Needed         Barnet Azzurri - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt FC U15's - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Edgware Town FC & Aldenham FC U11s, U12s & U13s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC - U7's, U9's & U11's Players Wanted         WFC Westfield Football Academy - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertford Town Youth FC (Harts) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         St Albans City Youth U12 West - Player Wanted for 2020/21         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted in All Age Groups         Wormley Rovers U14 Girls - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Looking for a Goalkeeper for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London    
Greater London Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 02 July 2020
Match Day :  Sunday, 18 Sep 2011 Sunday, 25 September 2011 Sunday, 02 Oct 2011
Players Suspended
There are 24 matches
Division One North
0 2 Bushey Rangers v Leyton
The Moatfield
 D. Poole
3 4 Enfield Town v Camden Town
Enfield Playing Fields
 E. Mckenzie
5 1 Tottenham Hotspur 3rds v Newham Womens
Frederick Knight Sports Ground
 K. Yeck
3 1 Tower Hamlets v Watford Development
Victoria Park (Pitch 2)
1:30 PM
 P. Kenyon
5 1 Tring Athletic v Northwood
Miswell Lane
 D. Elkins
Division One South
6 1 Battersea Ironsides v Bromleian
Burntwood Lane
 M. Coughlan
3 5 Hampton & Richmond Borough v Regents Park Rangers
Hampton & Richmond Borough FC
 I. Skull
6 0 London All Stars v Panthers Reserves
1:30 PM
 '. Adebayo
1 0 Petts Wood v AFC Fulham
Petts Wood FC
 J. Hayes
Division Two North
3 0 Islington Borough Ladies v LNER
Douglas Eyre Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
1:30 PM
 L. Pantelli
0 2 Joybabe v Hackney Womens
Regents Park (Pitch 4)
 Y. Ersoy
1 3 Northwood Reserves v East Barnet
Merchant Taylors School (Pitch 2)
 N. Glavin
Division Two South
2 2 Comets v AFC Phoenix
Wandsworth Common (Pitch 3)
11:00 AM
 P. Weaver
3 6 Croydon Athletic v London Phoenix
The KT Stadium
 M. Ugo
3 3 Fulham Compton OB Reserves v Clapham United
Barnes Common (Pitch 2)
 D. Laughton
0 11 Old Actonians Reserves v Bedfont Town
Old Actionians Sports Ground
 D. Goater
Division Three North
5 1 Battersea Ironsides Reserves v Hackney Womens Reserves
Burntwood Lane (Pitch 2)
 H. Achegenui
3 3 Brentford Bees v Headstone Manor
Lampton School (Pitch 2)
 D. Jenic
0 3 Tower Hamlets Reserves v East London
Victoria Park
1:30 PM
 J. Bennett
Division Three South
4 1 AFC Phoenix Reserves v Epsom Eagles
Wandsworth Common (Pitch 2)
 M. Caswell
1 1 Greenwich Clippers v Clapham United Reserves
Avery Hill Park
 C. Christian
0 10 Merton v South London Women
Joseph Hood Recreation Ground
 M. Williams
10 0 Orpington v Southfields
Sparrows Den
 A. Oyeleke
1 7 Sloane Ladies v Fulham Deaf
Royal Hospital South Grounds
1:30 PM
 A. Syla
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 25 September 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 25 September 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1S
1. Colne Valley
Div2N
2. Enfield Town 3rds
3. Katabella
Div2S
4. Carshalton Athletic Reserves
Div3N
5. Boreham Wood Reserves