Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Panthers U10's - Player Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team for 2021/22         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Central Defenders Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Lions - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough U16's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Abbots Langley Youth U16 Reds - Players Wanted         Hayes & Yeading Utd U13s, U14s & U15s - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         West Herts Stags U15's - Players Wanted         Wheathampstead Wanderers U16's Sharks - Goalkeeper Wanted         Lemsford Youth Lions U14's - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U17/18 Yellow - Players Required         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Players Wanted         Lemsford Youth Tigers U18's - Players Wanted         Omonia U13s Gold - Players Wanted         AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles FC U15's - Players Wanted for 20/21         RP Royals - Goalkeeper Needed         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for 1st Team & Reserves         Barnet Azzurri - Players Needed         Belmont Bees U17s - Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Surbiton Sports Club - Goalkeeper Wanted         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Wormley Rovers Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Zeps U14 - Players Wanted         Hinton & Finchley Revolution FC - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - U7, U10, U12, U13 & U15 Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U12 - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Maccabi London FC - Goalkeepers & Players Wanted for 20/21         Wingate & Finchley FC - Under 10 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edgware Town U16 EJA - New Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - Players Wanted         Chase Side Youth FC - Goalkeepers Wanted for 20/21         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 20/21         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Required for 20/21         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders - Looking for Players         Panshanger Tigers U13's - Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC U16's - Players Required for 2020/21         Paringdon Youth Pumas U15 - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Harriers - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights U9s - Players Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Crusaders U16s - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U16 - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Female Coach required for U14's Girls Team         Bushey & Oxhey U13 Vipers - Outfield Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U15's - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Bishops Stortford Community FC U17 - Goalie Wanted         Cheshunt U11s - Players Wanted         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Defenders Wanted for 2020/21         Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Watford Youth Sports FC - Players Wanted U7,U8,U9,U10,U11,U12,U13,U14,U15         Watford Youth Sports FC U14's - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Ware Youth FC U10's - Looking For Players         Cuffley Jets Blacks U18 - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Falcons - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth FC U14 Crusaders - Defender & Striker Wanted         East Herts Youth FC U16/U15 - Players Wanted         Goal Star Soccer FC U10's / U9's / U8's - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth FC - U13/U12 & U11/U10 Players Wanted    
Greater London Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2011-2012 Season
Friday, 18 September 2020
Match Day :  Sunday, 11 Sep 2011 Sunday, 18 September 2011 Sunday, 25 Sep 2011
Players Suspended
There are 23 matches
4 1 001 Camden Town v Newham Womens [ Round 1 ]
Regents Park
Sue Sharples Memorial Trophy
4 2 001 Battersea Ironsides Reserves v Epsom Eagles [ Preliminary Round ]
Burntwood Lane (Pitch 2)
FT: 2-2; AET 4-2
 M. Edwards
5 0 002 Fulham Deaf v Headstone Manor [ Preliminary Round ]
Archbishop Tenison Sports Ground
 P. Weaver
Division One North
4 1 Tottenham Hotspur 3rds v Enfield Town
Frederick Knight Sports Ground
 M. Barnes
1 3 Tower Hamlets v Northwood
Victoria Park (Pitch 2)
1:30 PM
 J. Bennett
2 1 Tring Athletic v Bushey Rangers
Miswell Lane
 N. Howard
1 8 Watford Development v Leyton
Sun Postal Sports & Social Club
 C. Randall
Division One South
H - AFC Fulham v Hampton & Richmond Borough [ Home Win was awarded ]
Edward Alleyn Club (Pitch 2)
Hampton & Richmond Borough unable to field a team.
2 5 Bromleian v London All Stars
Old Bromleians FC
 '. Adebayo
0 5 Panthers Reserves v Colne Valley
Colliers Wood United
 L. Ruocco
1 0 Regents Park Rangers v Battersea Ironsides
Hurlingham Park
 Y. Ersoy
Division Two North
3 0 East Barnet v Joybabe
East Barnet Old Grammarians
12:00 PM
 B. Kyriacou
0 4 Northwood Reserves v Islington Borough Ladies
Merchant Taylors School (Pitch 2)
 A. Hassan
Division Two South
1 5 AFC Phoenix v Carshalton Athletic Reserves
Wandsworth Common
 M. Williams
4 0 Bedfont Town v Croydon Athletic
The Orchard
 M. Coughlan
14 0 Clapham United v Old Actonians Reserves
Clapham Common
1:30 PM
 J. Morgan
0 1 London Phoenix v Comets
John Roan Playing Fields
 J. Sage
Division Three North
12 0 East London v Boreham Wood Reserves
Wanstead Flats Playing Fields
1:00 PM
 P. Shea
0 3 Tower Hamlets Reserves v Brentford Bees
Victoria Park
1:30 PM
 L. Pantelli
Division Three South
3 2 Clapham United Reserves v South London Women
Clapham Common
1:30 PM
 R. Walsh
10 0 Greenwich Clippers v Orpington
Avery Hill Park
 C. Christian
0 11 Sloane Ladies v AFC Phoenix Reserves
Royal Hospital South Grounds
1:30 PM
 A. Syla
6 4 Southfields v Merton
King Georges Park
 S. Amadi
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 18 September 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 18 September 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1S
1. Petts Wood
Div2N
2. Enfield Town 3rds
3. Hackney Womens
4. Katabella
5. LNER
Div2S
6. Fulham Compton OB Reserves
Div3N
7. Hackney Womens Reserves