Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cheshunt U12's - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Enfield Rangers Green U12's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Cheshunt U17/18 EJA - Open Trials for 2021/22         Cuffley Stars U12 - Goalkeeper Wanted for 2021/22        
One to One Football Coaching
and Goalkeeper Coaching
   
    Broxbourne Borough YFC U17s - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Woodys & Ebogs YFC - U7's, U13's & U15's Players Wanted         Berkhamsted FC U15's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         JJ United AFC - Players Wanted         Wormley Rovers Blacks U17's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Colney Heath Youth FC - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth FC U14's Orient - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Aldenham FC U18 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Croxley Green U18 - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Alexandra Park YFC U18 East - Players Wanted for 2021/22         HDYFC Blacks U18's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Hurricanes U12 (21/22) - Players Wanted         Cuffley U11 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Cuffley FC Youth Dragons U15 - Players Wanted         AC Finchley U18 - Red Div. Players Wanted         Wormley Blacks U14 - New Coach Wanted for 2021/22         Cheshunt U15's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         Edmonton Rangers Foxes - U14 Players Wanted for 21/22         Premierskills FC - Looking for New Players         Borehamwood Youth U18 Crusaders (21/22) - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Utd Blacks U10's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Hadley Rangers U15's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Join the Wharfside Electrical Milton Keynes Sunday Football League         Edgware Town FC - U11 Players Wanted 2021/22         Edgware Town FC - U12 Players Wanted 2021/22         Panshanger Lions U13's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Edgware Town FC - New U13 Player Trials 2021/22         Borehamwood Youth U14 Crusaders (21/22) - Female Coach Wanted         Bushey & Oxhey FC 2021/22 Season Recruitment         Chars Youth U8's - Players Wanted         London Colney Youth FC U13 - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Youth U10's - Players Required         Harvesters U13 - Goalkeepers Wanted for 2021/22         Volenti Academy - Elite Player Technical & Tactical Training         St Albans City FC Academy - Eastern Junior Alliance 2021/22         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders (21/22) - Players Wanted         AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth - Players & Coaches Wanted         St Albans City Youth West U13 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Wodson Park U14 United - Goalkeeper Wanted         St Albans City Youth U13 North - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Harvesters FC - Youth Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - Goalkeepers Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - Players Needed         Borehamwood Youth - U16 Players Wanted for 2021/22         Chars Youth U12's (Div 3) - Outfield Players Required         Northwood FC U16's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Edgware Town FC - Every Monday - New Player Trials EJA U13 for 2021/22         Potters Bar Utd FC U10's Stripes - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United U14's - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United U10's - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town - Players Wanted for U12's 2021/22         Potters Bar United Stripes (Current U12's) - Players Wanted         Cheshunt U16's for 2021/22 - Players Wanted         Looking for Talented & Exciting Players - North London & Herts         Cheshunt U11s Blacks - Players Wanted         New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required    
Cherry Red Books Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Tuesday, 15 June 2021
Match Day :  Wednesday, 14 Sep 2011 Saturday, 17 September 2011 Saturday, 24 Sep 2011
Players Suspended
There are 29 matches
5 4 024 Singh Sabha Slough v Slough Lawrencians [ Round 1 ]
Eton Wick Football and Social Club
MCFL Senior Open Cup
4 5 005 Hounslow Wanderers v Vallance [ Round 1 ]
Rosedale College
 M. Rodriguez  N. Ali  W. Saunders
H: N.Best  W.Harvey  OG  T.Rowlands  A: G.Chikodza(2)  C.Crato  T.Mensah(2)  G.Chikodza
Premier Division
2 1 Broadfields United v Sloane
Middlesex Stadium (Hillingdon FC)
 M. Swinburn  TBA1  TBA2
H: M.Fearon  S.Fearon  A: R.Crisp
2 3 FC Deportivo Galicia v North Kensington
Osterley Sports Club
 C. Potter  D. Lea  R. Simmonds
H: A.Mestre  F.Quince Fernanez  A: J.Nicholas  S.Philogene  N.Simon
6 1 Indian Gymkhana (S.S.H) v Springfield
Imperial College Sports Ground
 S. Cudner  Smith . M.D  S. Yu (Yth)
H: G.Bansal  T.Dennison(2)  M.Madhar(3)  A: C.Goldson  C.Goldson
2 6 Kodak (Harrow) v Interwood
Kodak Sports Ground
 S. Aina  A. Tonev  S. Stoyanov
H: M.Tyler  L.Worley  A: T.Ajala  R.Hervel(2)  K.Krans(2)  I.Marfo  A.Groves  T.Ajala
4 2 Sporting Hackney v Hillingdon
Hackney Marshes
 J. Noblemunn  C. Rodriguez  J. Francourt
H: A.Acquah  B.Brown  R.Caban  M.Krivansk  A: F.Altomare(2)  F.Altomare
2 4 West Essex v Southall
Hackney Marshes
 M. Starri  G. Smith  C. Philbey
H: D.Moore  B.Newton  A: C.Ellis(3)  D.James
3 2 Willesden Constantine v FC Romania
Alperton Sports Ground
 N. Hickes  D. Hookway  P. McCrossan
H: M.Ibraham(3)  A: F.Pelecaci  S.Pitaru
Division One (Central and East)
1 4 Chiswick Homefields v The Wilberforce Wanderers
Brunel University Playing Fields
NOTE......THE CHANGE OF VENUE FOR THIS MATCH ( fix sec )
 E. Barnett
H: M.Hignett  A: T.Kirk  I.Maluza(2)  A.Stothart  G.Consoli
5 4 Kilburn v St Johns DFC
Ark Academy
2:00 PM

NOTE......THIS IS A 2pm KO
 D. Thomas
H: C.Mapes(2)  G.Mapes  L.Nelson(2)  A: D.Ebrahimi-Jarchlow  H.Er (Huseyin)(3)
5 0 Stonewall v Cricklewood Wanderers
Barn Elms Playing Fields
2:30 PM

Change of referee (SCH)
 T. Jaggs
H: D.Edward  J.Feldman  D.Lewis  G.Sato  J.Stanghon
1 2 West End v St Lawrence
West Hendon Playing Fields
 D. Fenner
H: E.Aderibigbe  A: M.Abdlkadir(2)  R.Gomes
Division One (West)
3 1 FC Assyria v Kensington Dragons
Northolt Rugby Club (Pitch 4)
 D. Reeve
H: P.Edenogie  M.Hiskail  A.Isaac  A: S.Cole  J.Isaac
3 6 H F C v LPOSSA
Harlington School & Sports Centre
 S. Beekman
H: S.Bennett  B.Sweet  C.Williams  A: R.Gibson(2)  C.Harris  J.Karamath(2)  J.Scott-Downie  A.Howard  J.Karamath
0 4 Lancaster Town v Brentham
Cranford Community College
 A. Lashchikov
 A: I.Cumberland  M.Mee(3)
2 1 Sandgate v C.B. Hounslow United Social
Bourne Farm Playing Fields
 N. Fyfield
H: M.Gibbs  A.Greaves  A: B.Kennerson  C.Everley
1 0 West London Saracens v Imperial College Old Boys
Cranford Community College
Referee re appointed to fixture (SCH)
 S. Williams
H: M.Abdeslam  M.Abdeslam  P.Farr
Division Two
4 2 AFC Southall v AFC Heathrow
Technicolor/Old Hayes Gate Ground
 L. Tilbury
H: A.Brar  D.Harris  S.Hutchings  T.Lewis  A: F.Kasozi  L.Leonard  J.Phillips
1 1 Ariana Football Academy v Hearts of Teddlothian
Cranford Community College
 B. Kyambaya
H: A.Momand  A: S.Riddett  A.Zaheer
2 0 Bay v West London Somaliland Community
Cranford Community College
Home team has pitch at Cranford - referee appointed 18/9/11 (SCH)
 K. Martin
H: M.Ouyahia  R.Ouyahia  M.Mohamed
2 1 C.B. Hounslow United Social 3rds v Centenary Park
Osterley Sports Club
 R. Reid
H: J.Hill(2)  A: S.Abbas  S.Abbas
Senior Reserve Division
1 3 Brentham Reserves v Indian Gymkhana (S.S.H) Reserves
Brentham Club
 D. Russell
H: M.Deely  A: Z.Rai(3)
1 2 Broadfields United Reserves v Sloane Reserves
Middlesex Stadium (Hillingdon FC)
NOTE.......CHANGE OF OPPONENTS ( fix sec 14-9-11 )
 M. Young
H: W.Murphy  A: T.Gajkowski  J.Waller
7 1 Hillingdon Reserves v C.B. Hounslow United Social Reserves
Hillingdon Athletics Stadium
 M. Smith
H: A.Casey(2)  L.Clarke  F.Haynes  J.Shepherd(3)  A: S.McDermott  J.Shepherd
2 2 Kensington Dragons Reserves v Sporting Hackney Reserves
Osterley Sports Club (Pitch 3)
 F. Bluchab
H: T.Madden  L.Williams  A: J.Cunningham  O.Yusuff
Miscellaneous
6 4 Greens Utd (WITHDRAWN) v Elite Youth
Copthall Playing Fields
 D. Jenic
H: K.Dervishi(2)  J.Gilmartin  C.Green  J.Kiely  R.Maloney  A: S.Ahmed  N.Foster  H.Rahman  H.Safian
5 0 Kodak (Harrow) Res (WITHDRAWN) v West London Saracens Reserves
 I. Thomas
H: R.Jones(3)  I.Paulo Feca(2)  C.Livingstone  B.Ali
4 2 Pitshanger Dynamo v Belmullet Town (WITHDRAWN)
Old Deer Park
 R. Austin
H: A.Clark  R.Sen(2)  L.Wretham  A: M.McGill  S.McLelland  R.Rennix
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 17 September 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 17 September 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1C
1. Horseed
Div2
2. Glenister
3. Wembley Park
SRDiv
4. Sandgate Reserves
5. Southall Reserves