Go back to LondonMiddx
    Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Panshanger FC U14s - Players Wanted         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U15 - Players Wanted         AP Stars U15 Red - Experienced Defender Wanted         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)    
Surrey Elite Intermediate Football League
2011-2012 Season
Monday, 25 January 2021
Match Day :  Wednesday, 24 Aug 2011 Saturday, 27 August 2011 Monday, 29 Aug 2011
Players Suspended
There are 8 matches
Intermediate Division
2 1 Abbey Rangers v Battersea Ironsides
Addlestone Moor
3:00 PM
 B. Jones
H: M.Reeves  S.Sherwood  A: R.Smithen  D.Byrne
3 0 Coulsdon Town v AFC Cubo
Netherne Community Amateur Sports Club
3:00 PM
 D. Johnston
H: D.Drake  T.Moffatt(2)  O.Watkins
3 1 Epsom Athletic v Tooting Bec
Chessington & Hook United FC
3:00 PM
 G. Tuhill
H: J.Eastwood  B.Forde-Nassey  J.Wilson  A: C.Winn  S.Braggins
1 0 Old Farnboronians v Oxted & District
Cody Sports and Social Club
3:00 PM
 S. Nanson
H: R.Loosley  J.Ruddock
7 0 Reigate Priory v Farnborough North End
Wallfield Playing Fields
3:00 PM
 D. Walpole
H: S.Beckett(2)  C.Byrne(3)  D.Fisher  R.Stratton  M.Ashall
4 2 Virginia Water v Crescent Rovers
The Timbers
3:00 PM
 M. Feast
H: A.Godfrey  F.Joseph  K.Robinson(2)  A: N.Heavens  R.Luffman  T.Golding
3 2 Weston Green Sports v Ripley Village
Weston Green Sports Club
3:00 PM
 R. Brown
H: M.Nash(2)  S.Wright  A: D.Leech  N.Munro  M.Hunt
Miscellaneous
6 0 Horsley v Bletchingley (1st Team WITHDRAWN)
Tom's Field Horsley
3:00 PM
 T. Dowdeswell
H: B.Daley  G.Gooding  OG  D.Shury(3)  D.Shury
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 27 August 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 27 August 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Resrv
1. Abbey Rangers Reserves
2. Battersea Ironsides Reserves
3. Bletchingley Reserves
4. Coulsdon Town Reserves
5. Crescent Rovers Reserves
6. Epsom Athletic Reserves
7. Horsley Reserves
8. Oxted & District Reserves
9. Reigate Priory Reserves
10. Ripley Village Reserves
11. Virginia Water Reserves