Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
UHLSPORT Hellenic League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 28 May 2020
Match Day :  Monday, 22 Aug 2011 Tuesday, 23 August 2011 Wednesday, 24 Aug 2011
Players Suspended
There are 15 matches
Premier Division
4 1 Ardley United v Highworth Town
The Playing Fields Ardley
Attendance 47
 P O'Hare  S Shannon  D Burford
H: R.Brooks  T.Bryan(2)  B.Thomas  A: D.Hilder  T.Bryan  D.Hilder
1 1 Bracknell Town v Abingdon Town
Larges Lane
Attendance 65
 B Murdoch  A Whichelow  D Lester
H: R.HERRIDGE  A: C.Forbes  H.Swabey  L.Williams
1 0 Flackwell Heath v Ascot United
Wilks Park
Attendance 34
 S Maynard  S Williams  R Cross
H: L.Thompson  N.Poulton  R.Gier
1 1 Henley Town v Thame United
The Triangle
Attendance 40
 R Smith  S Kamaldian  E Henderson
H: M.Jacobs  A: A.MacDonald  M.Jacobs  A.Stewart
2 1 Holyport v Kidlington
Summerleaze Village
Attendance 45
 K Bailey  B Proffitt  C Gittoes  P. Hitt
H: J.Flint  D.Rapley  A: R.Curtin  J.Handscomb  D.Leggett
0 1 Shrivenham v Slimbridge
Shrivenham Recreation Ground
Attendance 58
 D McEllin  D Warren  IR Christodoulou  C. Rogers
 A: R.Hine  J.Goodenough  M.Roberts
1 3 Wantage Town v Wokingham & Emmbrook
Alfredian Park
Attendance 58
 M Niemirski  D Foulks  I Vallance  P. Turner
H: R.Claydon  A: D.Horscraft  L.Lee  S.Whiting  R.Claydon  D.Thomas
0 4 Witney Town v Shortwood United
Marriotts Stadium
Attendance 84
 S Woodley  T Cleasby  J Cox  P. Faulkner
 A: R.Preddy(2)  K.SLACK(2)  R.Barrett  K.SLACK
Division One (West)
2 2 Carterton v Headington Amateurs
Kilkenny Lane
Attendance 45
 S Piret  N Waite  P Andrew  P. Montague (A)
H: J.Fleming  B.SUNBLAD  A: S.Jacobs  J.McCuaig  C.Austin  A.Hafiz
1 4 Malmesbury Victoria v Old Woodstock Town
Flying Monk Ground
Attendance 55
 J Mizzi  P Smith  M Carter
H: A.Brown  A: D.Bone  L.Godin  D.Green  M.Nicholls  J.Neale  G.Kidd
1 1 Trowbridge Town v Purton
Woodmarsh
Attendance 76
 N Templey  M Cardwell  R McCabe
H: OG  A: OG  A.Sheppard  A.Gooch
5 1 Wootton Bassett Town v Tytherington Rocks
Gerard Buxton Sports Ground
Attendance 75
 P Staynings  S Jacques  P Middlecote
H: S.Collier(3)  R.DRIVER  S.Packer  A: M.Hughes  S.Collier  M.Hughes
Division One (East)
3 5 Abingdon United Reserves v Chalfont Wasps
Northcourt Road
Attendance 25
 S Conway  M Walker  K Godfrey
H: K.Hughes  J.Parker(2)  A: F.Tripp(3)  K.Webb(2)  T.Hayday  F.Tripp
0 0 Didcot Town Reserves v Penn & Tylers Green
Loop Meadow Stadum
Attendance 21
 L Davis  M Wild  B Timms
 L.Howell  N.Cannings
4 1 Newbury v Highmoor Ibis
Faraday Road
7:45 PM

Attendance 72
 S Lee  M Bullock  R Emmans
H: J.Green(2)  C.Hill  J.Peters  A: I.GRIFFIN  J.Green  B.Elmore
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 23 August 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 23 August 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Binfield
2. Cheltenham Saracens
3. Fairford Town
4. Oxford City Nomads
5. Reading Town
Div1W
6. Brimscombe & Thrupp
7. Cirencester Town 'Dev'
8. Clanfield
9. Cricklade Town
10. Easington Sports
11. Hook Norton
12. Lydney Town
13. New College Swindon
14. Winterbourne United
Div1E
15. Chinnor
16. Finchampstead
17. Hungerford Town Reserves
18. Lambourn Sports
19. Letcombe
20. Maidenhead United
21. Milton United
22. Rayners Lane
23. Thatcham Town Reserves
24. Woodley Town
D2W
25. Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves
26. Cheltenham Saracens Reserves
27. Cricklade Town Reserves
28. Easington Sports Reserves
29. Fairford Town Reserves
30. Gloucester City 'Dev'
31. Highworth Town Reserves
32. Hook Norton Reserves
33. Kidlington Reserves
34. Old Woodstock Town Reserves
35. Shrivenham Reserves
36. Wantage Town Reserves
37. Witney Town Reserves
38. Wootton Bassett Town Reserves
D2E
39. Ascot United Reserves
40. Binfield Reserves
41. Chalfont Wasps Reserves
42. Chinnor Reserves
43. Finchampstead Reserves
44. Flackwell Heath Reserves
45. Henley Town Reserves
46. Letcombe Reserves
47. Milton United Reserves
48. Newbury Reserves
49. Penn & Tylers Green Reserves
50. Rayners Lane Reserves
51. Reading Town Reserves
52. Thame United Reserves