Go back to LondonMiddx
    Wodson Park U14 United - Goalkeeper Wanted         St Albans City Youth U13 North - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Harvesters FC - Youth Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - Goalkeepers Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - Players Needed         Borehamwood Youth - U16 Players Wanted for 2021/22         Chars Youth U12's (Div 3) - Outfield Players Required         Northwood FC U16's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         St Albans City Youth FC U13's Orient - Players Wanted         Edgware Town FC - Every Monday - New Player Trials EJA U13 for 2021/22         Potters Bar Utd FC U10's Stripes - Players Wanted         Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Potters Bar United U14's - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United U10's - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town - Players Wanted for U12's 2021/22         Potters Bar United Stripes (Current U12's) - Players Wanted         Cheshunt U16's for 2021/22 - Players Wanted         Looking for Talented & Exciting Players - North London & Herts         Cheshunt U11s Blacks - Players Wanted         New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted    
Surrey Elite Intermediate Football League
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 06 May 2021
Match Day :  Saturday, 20 August 2011 Wednesday, 24 Aug 2011
Players Suspended
There are 7 matches
Intermediate Division
3 1 Coulsdon Town v Horsley
Netherne Community Amateur Sports Club
3:00 PM
 T. Bone
H: R.Drake  M.Eynon  T.Moffatt  A: T.Sidaoui  B.Daley
2 2 Epsom Athletic v Oxted & District
Chessington & Hook United FC
3:00 PM

Late Result
 R. Brown
H: A.Cathcart  B.Forde-Nassey  A: J.McIlwraith(2)  J.Eastwood  P.Meakin
1 1 Old Farnboronians v Battersea Ironsides
Cody Sports and Social Club
3:00 PM
 G. Tuhill
H: H.Baker  A: J.Green  C.Roderick
0 2 Reigate Priory v Ripley Village
Wallfield Playing Fields
3:00 PM
 G. Tomsett
 A: OG  S.Pothecary  O.Dixon
1 6 Virginia Water v AFC Cubo
The Timbers
3:00 PM
 B. Jones
H: A.Godfrey  A: P.Every  C.Gray  B.McGeown  A.Noble(2)  M.North  A.Godfrey  A.Noble
5 1 Weston Green Sports v Crescent Rovers
Weston Green Sports Club
3:00 PM
 G. Bird
H: G.Chalke  B.Cheema  T.Clarke(2)  C.Mullen  A: G.Langham
Miscellaneous
4 0 Bletchingley (1st Team WITHDRAWN) v Farnborough North End
3:00 PM
 D. Walpole
H: A.Lippett  J.Penalver  F.Robertson  J.Robertson  T.Martin
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 20 August 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 20 August 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Inter
1. Abbey Rangers
2. Tooting Bec
Resrv
3. Abbey Rangers Reserves
4. Battersea Ironsides Reserves
5. Bletchingley Reserves
6. Coulsdon Town Reserves
7. Crescent Rovers Reserves
8. Epsom Athletic Reserves
9. Horsley Reserves
10. Oxted & District Reserves
11. Reigate Priory Reserves
12. Ripley Village Reserves
13. Virginia Water Reserves