Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
UHLSPORT Hellenic League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 28 May 2020
Match Day :  Monday, 15 Aug 2011 Tuesday, 16 August 2011 Wednesday, 17 Aug 2011
Players Suspended
There are 17 matches
Premier Division
1 1 Ascot United v Ardley United
Ascot Racecourse
Attendance 88
 S Dolton  S Williams  S Reading
H: J.Bennett  A: A.Beckett  L.Thorn  S.Bridges
0 1 Bracknell Town v Kidlington
Larges Lane
Attendance 74
 C Boyles  P Kelly  C Gittoes
 A: J.Parker  H.Swabey  D.Leggett
1 3 Fairford Town v Henley Town
Cinder Lane
Attendance 32
 S Wales  P Cobby  J Cox
H: D.Bailey  A: C.Dean(3)  S.Thomas  C.Dean
1 0 Highworth Town v Holyport
Elms Recreation Ground
Attendance 110
 S Maynard  S Jacques  K Fry
H: B.Snook  B.Snook  L.Driver
4 1 Reading Town v Witney Town
Scours Lane
Attendance 89
 E Moore  S Bourke  R Cross  S. Smith (A)
H: m.Bartley(2)  J.Piercy  D.Stevens  A: L.Colwell  R.WITT  L.Colwell
2 1 Shortwood United v Abingdon Town
Meadowbank
Attendance 75
 D Sallis  A Davies  B Lovegrove
H: C.Mortlock  K.SLACK  A: L.Williams  A.Thomas  D.Thomas
2 2 Shrivenham v Cheltenham Saracens
Shrivenham Recreation Ground
Attendance 62
 P Staynings  I Hamilton  C Bullock  M. Jenkins
H: A.Maximen  S.Robertson  A: J.Hammond(2)  B.Clark  J.Hammond
2 0 Slimbridge v Wantage Town
Wisloe Road
7:45 PM

Attendance 42
 J Mizzi  P Middlecote  S Arkwell
H: OG(2)  K.Nash  T.Malton
3 2 Thame United v Wokingham & Emmbrook
ASM Stadium - Meadow View Park
Attendance 115
 J Livingston  D Commander  J Wood
H: A.Rogers(2)  D.WEST  A: S.Whiting(2)  D.WEST  S.Whiting
Division One (West)
5 1 Malmesbury Victoria v Trowbridge Town
Flying Monk Ground
Attendance 62
 P Day  D McMillan  R Price
H: M.Field(3)  OG  M.Sparrow  A: OG  M.Field  N.Grant
2 0 New College Swindon v Lydney Town
Supermarine RFC
7:45 PM

Attendance 38
 B Whitty  D Woodcock  A Armstrong  M. Bullock (A)
H: S.BROWN  B.STANNERS  J.REES  S.Rose
0 1 Wootton Bassett Town v Old Woodstock Town
Gerard Buxton Sports Ground
Attendance 65
 I Douglas  M Carter  D Lester  B. James (A)
 A: L.Godin  S.Packer  C.Gilkes
Division One (East)
3 2 Chalfont Wasps v Didcot Town Reserves
Crossleys
Attendance 42
 M Sennett  R Redman  P Sams  . CFA Assessor
H: G.LINES  F.Tripp  S.Williams  A: A.Bruce(2)  R.Sweales  G.Jones
6 6 Hungerford Town Reserves v Highmoor Ibis
Bulpit Lane
Attendance 32
 Craig Boyles  E Rowbotham  K Godfrey
H: T.Fila  R.Meikle  C.Self(4)  A: A.Baker  J.Brown(2)  J.FORDE SMALL  OG  S.Small-King  C.Self  T.CAMPBELL
2 1 Maidenhead United v Finchampstead
York Road
Attendance 35
 P Andrews  M Wild  W Ottaway
H: N.Lishman(2)  A: P.Selby  A.Davies  P.Selby
3 1 Newbury v Woodley Town
Faraday Road
Attendance 80
 L Davis  M Hall  T Saunders
H: K.Madden  M.Piper(2)  A: J.Donegan  K.Madden  B.Rann
1 3 Penn & Tylers Green v Abingdon United Reserves
French School Meadows
6:30 PM

Attendance 27
 M Ferandez  C Ludlow  G Manyange  T. Munt
H: J.West  A: A.Andrews  J.Marsh  J.Mundy  M.Cannings  J.Mundy
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 16 August 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 16 August 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Binfield
2. Flackwell Heath
3. Oxford City Nomads
Div1W
4. Brimscombe & Thrupp
5. Carterton
6. Cirencester Town 'Dev'
7. Clanfield
8. Cricklade Town
9. Easington Sports
10. Headington Amateurs
11. Hook Norton
12. Purton
13. Tytherington Rocks
14. Winterbourne United
Div1E
15. Chinnor
16. Lambourn Sports
17. Letcombe
18. Milton United
19. Rayners Lane
20. Thatcham Town Reserves
D2W
21. Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves
22. Cheltenham Saracens Reserves
23. Cricklade Town Reserves
24. Easington Sports Reserves
25. Fairford Town Reserves
26. Gloucester City 'Dev'
27. Highworth Town Reserves
28. Hook Norton Reserves
29. Kidlington Reserves
30. Old Woodstock Town Reserves
31. Shrivenham Reserves
32. Wantage Town Reserves
33. Witney Town Reserves
34. Wootton Bassett Town Reserves
D2E
35. Ascot United Reserves
36. Binfield Reserves
37. Chalfont Wasps Reserves
38. Chinnor Reserves
39. Finchampstead Reserves
40. Flackwell Heath Reserves
41. Henley Town Reserves
42. Letcombe Reserves
43. Milton United Reserves
44. Newbury Reserves
45. Penn & Tylers Green Reserves
46. Rayners Lane Reserves
47. Reading Town Reserves
48. Thame United Reserves