Go back to LondonMiddx
    Welwyn Garden City Youth - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Adults - Barnet Sunday FL - Players Wanted         AC Finchley U13 East Girls - Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles FC - Players Wanted for New Teams Forming         Whitewebbs Eagles - U14 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edmonton Rangers Sharks - U18 Players Wanted         London Colney Youth - U14 Players Wanted         West Herts U18 Stags - Players Wanted         Looking for an Airbnb in Cornwall? - Daniel's Cottage         Enfield Rangers Green U13's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Wormley Rovers - U12s Players Wanted         Bury Rangers - U16 Players Wanted         Paringdon Tigers - U17 Goalkeeper Required         AFC Dunstable U12s - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Blacks - U13s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Aloysius FC - Players Wanted for Senior Sides         Aloysius FC - U7 to U16 Players Wanted         London Athletic U12s - Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic U8s to U16s - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath U15s & U16s - Players Wanted         Cuffley U13 Raiders - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Omonia Gold - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne Borough - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United - U8s Goalkeeper Wanted         Norsemen Blues - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans City U12 North - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United U17's Goalkeeper Wanted for 2022/23         Barnet Azzurri - U15 Goalkeeper & U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - Under 8 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U18s, U16s & U10s Players Wanted         The London Estates Cash Cup 2022 - £1000 Prize         Kings Langley FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Edgware & Kingsbury - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Crusaders - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harefield United - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Frontiers Leopards - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Coaching Opportunities with the Dragons Football Club         London Athletic - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Utd - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cheshunt U11's - JPL Open Trials for 2022/23         Cuffley Phoenix - U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U13 - Season 2022/23    
Tyneside Amateur League
2010-2011 Season
Wednesday, 17 August 2022
Match Day :  Wednesday, 20 Apr 2011 Saturday, 23 April 2011 Monday, 25 Apr 2011
Players Suspended
There are 11 matches
Division One
3 1 Bellingham v West Jesmond
Bellingham Middle School - NE48 2EN
 George Mitford
1 5 Grainger Park Boys Club v Blyth Spartans 'A'
Newburn Leisure Centre - NE15 8ND
 Paul Hutton
3 4 Lindisfarne Athletic v Gosforth Bohemians Reserves
Wallsend Rising Sun - NE28 9JQ
 Peter Osgood
0 2 New York v Whickham Lang Jacks
Heaton Terrace - NE29 7HJ
 Mark Jopling
6 1 Rutherford (Gateshead) Reserves v High Howdon Social Club
Farnacres
 Mick Laffey
Division Two
3 2 Cramlington Town 'A' v (FOWS) Diggers United
Cramlington Learning Village - NE23 6BN
 Frank Blain
3 3 Cullercoats Reserves v Blyth Isabella
Links Avenue - NE30 3DH
 Trevor Sturrock
3 4 Longbenton v Killingworth Plough
George Stephenson High School - NE12 6SA
 Tony Cash
1 2 Newcastle Medicals v Swalwell Amateur
Cowgate Sports Club - NE5 3AB
 Alan Kelly
1 4 Newcastle RVI Lochside v Heaton Rifles
Paddy Freemans - NE7 7EN (Pitch 2)
 Dan Bulman
1 1 Wardley v Blaydon Huntsman
Wardley Welfare Park - NE10 8TD
 Chris Gribbon
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 23 April 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 23 April 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Blyth Town Reserves
2. Red Star Benwell
3. Walker Central Reserves
Div2
4. Gosforth Bohemians 'A'
5. Newcastle Chemfica Indpt 'A'