Go back to LondonMiddx
    Welwyn Garden City Youth U15 Typhoons         Mitcham Park FC - Players Wanted for Men’s Team         Whetstone Wanderers Jaguars U12's - Goalkeeper Required         St Albans City U13 Orient - Player Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U10 Lions - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U16's Yellow - Players Required         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Whitewebbs Eagles U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted         St Albans City U18 South - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted         Sun Sports Youth - U12 Players Wanted         U18 Goalkeeper Looking for a Team for 2019/20         AP Stars Football Academy - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - U9s, U13s, U14s Goalkeepers & Outfield Players Wanted         Aldenham FC Excel Eagles U18's - Players Wanted         Kew Park Rangers - Players Wanted for Men’s First Team & Reserves         Ruislip Town FC U17 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Headstone Manor Youth - Under 17 Players Wanted         Hemel Aces U12 'Stingers' - Player Wanted         Ware Youth FC - U12 Players Wanted         Hertford Heath United U15 - Players Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U13's Vapors - Players Wanted         Summer Goalkeeping Camp         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - Looking for U15 Players         Stevenage Borough Juniors U16 Falcons - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted         Paringdon U15's Lions - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Girls U15s - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Open Age Men’s Saturday Football - Players Wanted         Goalkeeper Wanted for Saturday Team - Wiseman West FC         Whitewebbs Eagles - Defenders Wanted         Epsom All Stars - Goalkeeper and Striker Wanted         Sporting Hackney FC - Coaches Wanted         Wealdstone Ladies - Players Wanted         London Samurai Rovers - Players Wanted 2019/20         Chars Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Croxley Green Whites U16's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Cuffley Phoenix U14's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Jack Wilshere's NCF Elites - Recruiting Now         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Bovingdon U15 Lightning - Goalkeeper Wanted 2019/20         Bovingdon FC - Here Come the Girls         Lemsford Youth Lions U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Association of Provincial Football Supporters' Clubs in London - New Teams Welcome         Whetstone Wanderers U13's - Trials Saturday 6th July         Cheshunt Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U16's 2019/20 - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC - U15 Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Bury Rangers U17's - Players Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U14's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted Town EJA U14's - Players Wanted         Enfield Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted    
Surrey County Intermediate League (Western)
2010-2011 Season
Saturday, 24 August 2019
Match Day :  Thursday, 14 Apr 2011 Saturday, 16 April 2011 Tuesday, 19 Apr 2011
Players Suspended
There are 22 matches
Premier Division
2 0 Abbey Rangers v Chiddingfold
Addlestone Moor
 M. Ackerman
H: P.Shorter(2)  A.Powlesland  B.Howard
0 3 AFC Bourne v Shottermill & Haslemere
Heath End Recreation Ground
 C. Etherington
 A: D.Green  D.Tutton  S.Williams  C.Hooker
2 1 Merrow v Worplesdon Phoenix
The Urnfield
 R. Page
H: S.Elliott  J.James  A: L.Nowacki  S.Faulkner  P.Thomas
1 1 Royal Holloway Old Boys v Milford & Witley
Royal Holloway College Playing Fields
 J. Northey
H: A.Norwood  A: C.Reed  S.Williams  J.Lewis
1 2 University of Surrey v Wrecclesham
Varsity (Philip Henman Sports Ground)
 D. Thompson
H: P.Platt  A: J.Hawkes  M.White  W.Martin  D.Bridger
5 0 Yateley Green v Guildford City Weysiders
Sean Devereux Park
 M. Feast
H: S.Kisiel  S.Ramsden(3)  T.Staines
Division One
1 2 AFC Spelthorne Sports v Abbey
Spelthorne Sports Ground
 D. Keen
H: D.Little  A: M.Chandiram  J.Miller  M.Allen
0 6 Burymead v Unis Old Boys
Bisley Recreation Ground
 R. Hall
 A: S.Gengasamy  C.McDermott  M.Shrimpton(3)  R.Whitcombe
1 6 Hammer United v Godalming & Farncombe Athletic
Hammer Lane Ground
 B. Mather
H: S.Dudley  A: C.Andrews(2)  S.Bannister  S.Boxall  D.Burden  B.Jones  S.Dudley  C.Andrews
0 0 Lightwater United v Old Salesians
Lightwater Leisure Centre
2:00 PM
 P. Falzon
0 3 Shalford v Ewhurst
Shalford Park
 P. Gorringe
 A: R.Alexander(2)  P.Rackliffe  R.Alexander
3 4 Woking & Horsell v Cranleigh
Woking & Horsell Cricket Club
2:00 PM
 P. Wootton
H: C.Fairless(3)  A: D.Burke  M.Cobby  N.McGown  R.Newman  C.Fairless  M.Cobby
Premier Reserve Division
0 1 Abbey Rangers Reserves v Shottermill & Haslemere Reserves
Addlestone Moor
 P. Godolphin
 A: S.Burdett  L.Gardner
1 0 Chiddingfold Reserves v Merrow Reserves
Chiddingfold Recreation Ground
 S. Ferris
H: D.Tye  A.Ritchie
2 8 Guildford City Weysiders Reserves v Yateley Green Reserves
Shalford Park (GCW)
 A. Freeman
H: T.Ney  F.Perri  A: G.Evans  A.Gillett(2)  A.Hartfree  D.Hounsell  B.Hutchings  L.Walters(2)  F.Perri
4 0 Milford & Witley Reserves v Royal Holloway Old Boys Reserves
Burton Pavillion
 N. Arbuckle
H: N.Mullett(2)  C.Newlove  S.Spena  M.Trayford  R.Sergiev
1 3 Pyrford Reserves v Yateley Reserves
Pyrford Cricket Ground
 D. Stovold
H: J.Wood  A: B.Collins(2)  S.Munden
1 3 Worplesdon Phoenix Reserves v Wrecclesham Reserves
Worplesdon Memorial Ground
 D. Spena
H: T.Howard  A: P.Brooks  D.Browning  J.Foster  P.Koven
Reserve Division One
3 2 AFC Spelthorne Sports Reserves v Godalming & Farncombe Athletic Reserves
Spelthorne Sports Ground
 J. Knowles
H: P.Kemp(3)  A: O.Mills  N.Sharp  N.Jones  J.Clark
6 2 Lightwater United Reserves v Hammer United Reserves
Lightwater Leisure Centre
4:00 PM
 M. Matlak
H: R.Bourne  D.Cann(2)  P.Coles(2)  S.Howard  A: C.Hack  A.Stewart  A.Sizmur  C.Hack
2 0 Unis Old Boys Reserves v Ewhurst Reserves
Varsity Centre
 P. Gumbrell
H: L.Coughlan  R.Golding
4 1 Woking & Horsell Reserves v Burymead Reserves
Woking & Horsell Cricket Club
4:00 PM
 S. Craig
H: P.Curtin  F.Lucas  L.Stonehouse(2)  A: T.Warden  S.Redrup
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 16 April 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 16 April 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Pyrford
2. Yateley
Div1
3. AFC Bedfont Green
PrRes
4. AFC Bourne Reserves
5. University of Surrey Reserves
D1Res
6. Abbey Reserves
7. AFC Bedfont Green Reserves
8. Cranleigh Reserves
9. Old Salesians Reserves
10. Shalford Reserves