Go back to LondonMiddx
    Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         West London Athletic - Defenders Wanted         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 EJA - Open Training Sessions Season 21/22         St Albans U13 West - Looking for Top-Division Players         Cuffley Stars U12 - Players Wanted         Coaching Opportunities with Kensington Dragons         Men's Goalkeeper Needed for Saturdays         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Evergreen FC U18's - Defenders Needed         Watford Town Youth Under 18's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Cuffley FC Youth Dragons U15 - Defender Wanted         Potters Bar Utd Blacks U10's - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted U16/U18's         Ware Youth U14s Claret - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri FC - Looking for Players Aged 8-10         Welwyn Garden City Youth Typhoons U17/U18s - Player Wanted         East Herts Youth U16s - Players Wanted         Colney Heath Youth - U14 & U15 Players Wanted         West London Athletic - Players Wanted    
Tyneside Amateur League
2010-2011 Season
Saturday, 27 November 2021
Match Day :  Wednesday, 06 Apr 2011 Saturday, 09 April 2011 Wednesday, 13 Apr 2011
Players Suspended
There are 13 matches
Tyneside Amateur Challenge Shield
2 3 011 Gosforth Bohemians Reserves v Rutherford (Gateshead) Reserves [ Semi Final ]
Benson Park - NE3 2EJ
1:30 PM

After Extra Time - FT 2-2
 Paul Hutton  Mark Jopling  Baohua Chen
1 0 012 Walker Central Reserves v New York [ Semi Final ]
Heaton Terrace - NE29 7HJ
1:30 PM

*Played at Heaton Terrace
 Anna Wilkie  Sean Hunter  Stephen Beresford
North East Amateur Challenge Shield
6 4 011 Blaydon Huntsman v Heaton Rifles [ Semi Final ]
Blaydon Baths - NE21 5GP
1:30 PM

After Extra Time - FT 4-4
 Ron Pygall  John Watson  Lee May
4 2 012 Blyth Isabella v Cullercoats Reserves [ Semi Final ]
Cowpen Pitches - NE24 5HS
1:30 PM
 Alan Mercer  Keith Lyall  Paul Turner
Division One
2 4 Bellingham v Lindisfarne Athletic
Bellingham Middle School - NE48 2EN
 Paul Mosley
1 1 High Howdon Social Club v Blyth Spartans 'A'
Langdale Centre - NE28 0HG
 Will Carter
2 2 Red Star Benwell v Grainger Park Boys Club
Northumbria Centre - NE37 3HR
 George Mitford
4 0 Whickham Lang Jacks v Blyth Town Reserves
Rectory Lane - NE16 4LZ
 Mick Laffey
Division Two
2 2 (FOWS) Diggers United v Wardley
Cramlington Learning Village - NE23 6BN
 Kyle Utterson
0 4 Killingworth Plough v Newcastle RVI Lochside
Fordley Community Primary School - NE23 7AL
 Malcolm Hogarth
0 1 Longbenton v Newcastle Medicals
George Stephenson High School - NE12 6SA
 Tony Cash
0 1 Newcastle Chemfica Indpt 'A' v Cramlington Town 'A'
Cochrane Park - NE7 7JX
 Michael Taylor
0 0 Swalwell Amateur v Gosforth Bohemians 'A'
Derwenthaugh Park - NE21 6JA
 Ian Gunn
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 09 April 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 09 April 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. West Jesmond