Go back to LondonMiddx
    Northwood U15 Blue - Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harvesters FC - Recruiting for 2022/23         Hadley Rangers - Looking for U18 Players         Welwyn Garden City Youth Typhoons U17/U18s - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - U15/U16 Sunday League Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - Under 13,14,15,16 EJA Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans West - U14 GK & Players Wanted for 2022/23 Top Division         Chars Youth - U17/U18 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Whitewebbs Eagles Green - U18 Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Youth - U10s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Exciting Opportunity for Talented Players         Barnet Azzurri - U12, U15 & U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne Borough - U18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United - U17/18 Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Borehamwood Crusaders - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         11-a-Side Men's Team Trials in July for 2022/23         Royston Town Colts - U15s Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Dragons - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U13's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Town - U9 Player Wanted for 2022/23         Harlow Town - U14 Player Recruitment for 2022/23         Enfield Youth - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath Magpies - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Hempstead Town Youth FC Reds - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis Youth - Players & Assistant Coach Wanted         Borehamwood 2000 FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne United - Players Wanted for Next Season's U14's         Edmonton Rangers - Player Trials (all ages U8- U18)         Edmonton Rangers - London's Premier Youth Tournament         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U13 - Season 2022/23         Hertford Town FC - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth & Adult Volunteer Coaches Wanted         AC Finchley Youth U18 Red Division - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Open Trial Day Saturday 14th May         Wodson Park - U16's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Ware Youth FC - Players Wanted for Next Season's U15s         Cheshunt Youth U8s for 2022/23 - Open Training Sessions         Broxbourne Borough U11’s Royals - U12's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Clubs Wanted         Royston Town Crows - U16's Player Recruitment for 2022/23         Edgware Town U14's 2022/23 - Players Wanted         St Albans City FC - Academy & Education Programme         Cuffley Falcons - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Warriors U15 Player Recruitment for 2022/23         London Colney Youth Tigers (Current Year 8) - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted FC U15's - Players Wanted         Northwood FC Whites U8's 2022/23 - Players Wanted    
Gray Hooper Holt LLP Mid Sussex Football League
Member of the National League System
2010-2011 Season
Sunday, 22 May 2022
Match Day :  Wednesday, 06 Apr 2011 Saturday, 09 April 2011 Tuesday, 12 Apr 2011
Players Suspended
There are 50 matches
Mowatt Challenge Cup
1 1 013 Framfield & Blackboys United v Peacehaven United [ Semi Final ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Framfield Recreation Ground
FT 1:1, AET 1:1 Framfield won 3:2 on penalties
 C. Davies  G. x Pope
H: K.ROBSON  A: C.Ford  C.Ford
4 0 014 AFC Grinstead v Barcombe [ Semi Final ]
Talbot Road Recreation Ground
 R. Rumens  R. x Osmond
H: D.Hawkins  G.Owens  J.Owens  S.Thompson  G.Owens
Stubbins Challenge Cup
5 3 019 Plumpton Athletic v Copthorne [ Semi Final ]
King George V Playing Field (Plumpton Green)
 M. Hunsworth  K. x Spiers
H: D.Christie  M.HIBBERD  J.PEARSON(3)  A: A.Clark  S.Ormanroyd  OG  L.Brimicombe
2 2 020 Turners Hill II v Village of Ditchling [ Semi Final ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Turners Hill Recreation Ground
3:45 PM

FT 2:2, AET 2:2, Turners Hill II won 7:6 on penalties
 N. Carroll
H: C.MASON(2)  A: A.Benfield(2)  J.PETTY  A.Benfield
Tester Challenge Cup
2 5 022 Wingspan II v Copthorne III [ Semi Final ]
Cherry Lane (Langley Green Playing Field) (Pitch 2)
 D. Frost
H: C.Banning  J.SMITH  A: N.Aldcroft  L.Beeton(3)  H.Weddell  R.Fenton
Premier Division
1 1 Balcombe v Willingdon Athletic
Balcombe Recreation Ground
 R. Smallwood  B. x Kensett
H: S.Fenn  A: A.ROBIO-EL-MAKRAI  B.Mulvaney  A.ROBIO-EL-MAKRAI
2 1 East Grinstead United v Lindfield
Kings Centre
 A. Woolgar  G. x Stevens  M. x Foreman
H: B.Burns  A.SMITH  A: M.Arnoux  A.CURRIER
3 1 Hassocks III v Rotherfield
The Beacon (Hassocks FC)
5:00 PM
 J. Hydes  K. x Bates
H: N.Cooper  M.DARBYSHIRE  L.NEWINGTON  A: T.FORD  C.Cox
2 0 Jarvis Brook v Old Varndeanians
Limekiln Playing Field
 B. Markham  D. x Warden
H: R.Anderson  L.TURNER  C.Page
1 2 Maresfield Village v Crawley Down III
Maresfield Recreation Ground
 R. Wells  P. x Coomber  J. x Holman
H: B.ELSEY  A: M.Aldred  A.Goodwin  D.Groves
1 1 Roffey v Cuckfield Town
Chennells Brook
 M. Jackson  R. x Christmas
H: N.IRON  A: L.Anderson  M.WOODROFFE
3 0 Wisdom Sports v Forest Row
Victoria Park
 R. Parks  B. x Menzies
H: A.MAHONEY  S.SHEERAN(2)  D.Baker
Championship
4 0 Dormansland Rockets v Old Varndeanians II
Colin Anderson Playing Field
1:30 PM
 D. Budgen  P. x Buckfield
H: M.FIGUEIRA-DUNNE  A.ZIMMATORE(3)  A.ZIMMATORE
3 1 Furnace Green Galaxy v Lewes Bridgeview
Ifield Green Playing Field
 K. Davies  M. x King  C. x Woollard
H: G.Bidwell  B.KING(2)  A: G.HUNT  G.Bidwell  A.DAVIS
0 0 Ifield Edwards II v Franklands Village
Ewhurst Place
 S. Booth
 J.FLYNN  J.FEE
0 2 Turners Hill v Phoenix United
Turners Hill Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
 G. Walker  J. x Loftus
 A: J.Edridge  C.Williams  J.UPTON  C.Franks
Division One
1 4 Hartfield v Cuckfield Rangers
Town Croft
 K. Ritchie  P. x Marshall
H: S.ROSS  A: A.Burberry  D.Forster  A.Hollingdale  N.Pritchard  T.WILSON  D.Houlders
2 2 Lindfield II v Felbridge
Lindfield Common
1:30 PM
 D. Lyons  C. x Bowers
H: S.KEVERN(2)  A: D.MAY  C.PARKINSON  S.KEVERN
Division Two
H - Keymer & Hassocks v Hurstpierpoint II [ Home Win was awarded ]
London Road Recreation Ground
1:30 PM

Hurstpierpoint II unable to raise a team
1 0 Newick v West Hoathly
King George V Recreation Ground (Newick)
 J. Edwards  K. x Luckhurst
H: G.Chitty  C.WELCH  D.HAYLETT
Division Three
2 1 Fletching v Scaynes Hill
Fletching Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
 S. Courtney
H: J.Barter  M.NEWMAN  A: N.GRENNAN  G.DANN  M.HEARD
H - Maresfield Village II v Wingspan [ Home Win was awarded ]
Maresfield Recreation Ground
4:00 PM

Only 6 Wingspan players arrived..Abandoned score 3-0
 D. Turk
4 1 Willingdon Athletic II v Real Hydraquip
Huggetts Lane
 C. Dean  J. x Shepherd
H: C.FENERON  R.ROCHESTER  J.SAMINE  C.TUNALEY  A: P.Arber  J.SAMINE  J.STONE
Division Four
3 1 Burgess Hill Albion II v East Grinstead United II
Poynings Recreation Ground
 L. Cramp
H: L.Betsworth  D.Butson  D.Robinson  A: J.Creek  L.Betsworth  J.WILKINSON
3 0 Dormansland Rockets II v Balcombe II
Colin Anderson Playing Field
3:45 PM
 P. Dawes
H: N.Clarkson-Tooze(2)  C.LANCASHIRE  N.Clarkson-Tooze  J.Pritchard
1 4 Horsted Keynes v Roffey II
Horsted Keynes Recreation Ground
 J. Pieckielon  C. x Harsant
H: S.Avery  A: J.Barbour  C.DUMBRILL  B.SHORT  S.TASKER  S.Avery
1 5 Phoenix United II v Ansty Sports & Social
GSK Social Club
 R. Noe
H: T.KING  A: P.Good  OG  N.Rogers(3)  J.Bailey  N.Rogers
Division Five
1 1 Buxted II v Furnace Green Galaxy II
Buxted Recreation Ground
 S. Hughes  W. x Roles
H: D.Brooker  A: C.FINCH  G.DOWNES
3 1 Fairwarp v Horley Wanderers
Fairwarp Sports Field
 A. Paige  R. x Davison
H: N.DAVISON  D.DURRANT  S.GARROCH  A: J.PARTRIDGE
0 2 Wivelsfield Green v Copthorne II
Wivelsfield Green Recreation Ground
 J. Carey  W. x Morley
 A: L.Morley  S.Morley  N.Cork  W.Fiveash
Division Six
0 1 Ardingly II v Jarvis Brook II
Hickmans Lane
 I. Hubbard
 A: R.CUMMING  J.Squire  H.Jones
H - Halsford Lions v Bolney Rovers [ Home Win was awarded ]
Imberhorne School
Bolney Rovers unable to raise a team
0 0 Lindfield III v Nutley
Lindfield Common
3:45 PM
 R. Ellis
 M.Batchelor
4 0 Rotherfield II v Forest Row II
Rotherfield Recreation Ground
 N. Heater  D. Hacker
H: J.DAY  K.DAY  G.EVANS  B.O'CONNELL  J.VINCE  C.SARGENT
Division Seven
3 2 Felbridge II v Peacehaven United II
Crawley Down Road
 R. Stange
H: J.TAYLOR(3)  A: L.HAMON(2)  J.Bristow  A.LANGRIDGE
H - Fletching II v Hartfield II [ Home Win was awarded ]
Fletching Recreation Ground
3:45 PM

Harfield II unable to raise a team
3 4 Maresfield Village III v Pilgrims
New Barn
 D. Harman  B. x Lindfield
H: J.HARVEY  G.MAYNARD  S.OVERTON  A: C.HASKELL  C.MALLON(2)  T.MOTLOUNG  C.MALLON
2 2 United Services v East Grinstead Mavericks
Fairfield Road Recreation Ground (Burgess Hill)
 R. Reed
H: OG  D.WHITNER  A: J.MARTIN  J.SALTER  N.POOLE
Division Eight
1 7 Ansty Sports & Social II v Fairwarp II
Ansty Recreation Ground
 J. Mohtashami
H: OG  A: A.Chalk  N.HARPER(2)  G.PARKS(3)  R.TUXFORD  L.Jewell
7 1 East Grinstead Town IV v Willingdon Athletic III
East Court Recreation Ground
 T. Kirk
H: J.Bagley  A.Chart  C.DUCKWORTH(3)  C.GARDNER  S.TEAGUE  A: T.PROVERBS  C.DUCKWORTH
1 6 West Hoathly II v Cherry Lane
North Lane Recreation Ground
 C. Huckle
H: R.McMAHON  A: D.Arnold  A.Swain(4)  M.Wells  A.Swain
Division Nine
1 2 Cuckfield Rangers II v Handcross Village II
Whitemans Green
 G. Miles  G. xWeller  L. x Kidd
H: J.Bush  A: J.Bennett  S.SMALE
5 1 Danehill II v Burgess Hill Albion III
Danehill Recreation Ground
 R. Seruwagi
H: C.Bradford(3)  T.EMBLETON  D.WEEDING  A: OG  D.WEEDING  D.King
5 2 Framfield & Blackboys United II v Plumpton Athletic II
Framfield Recreation Ground
4:00 PM
 M. Kirkdale  D. x Jenner
H: R.Clapham(2)  C.IORDACHESCU  K.ROBSON  S.TAYLOR  A: T.FLOWERS  D.SATCHELL  J.SKATES  T.Bishop
H - Lindfield IV v Maresfield Village IV [ Home Win was awarded ]
Lindfield Common (Pitch 2)
2:00 PM

Maresfield Village IV unable to raise a team
Division Ten
2 0 Ardingly III v Sporting Devils
Whitemans Green (Pitch 3)
 P. Simpson
H: A.Charvill(2)  R.VERMA
2 1 Copthorne Rovers II v Rotherfield III
King George Playing Field (Copthorne)
 P. Fowkes
H: C.Moore(2)  A: W.TAYLOR  T.Standen
2 3 Lindfield V v Buxted III
Lindfield Common (Pitch 2)
4:15 PM
 A. Short
H: P.DEVINE  M.McDONALD  A: R.Hudson(2)  D.Ridley  H.Forster
Division Eleven
3 4 Roffey III v Cherry Lane II
Chennells Brook (Pitch 2)
 S. Ellis  D. x Dance
H: S.Corney(2)  H.LAWRENCE  A: M.Darbon(2)  R.Lennen  M.Mothobi  M.Darbon
1 9 Scaynes Hill III v Ridgewood
Scaynes Hill Recreation Ground (Pitch 2)
 P. King
H: S.POVEY  A: B.Acey  O.Agate(2)  R.HAMMOND  G.JORDAN(3)  L.NEVILLE  C.SHIRES  P.HEARTFIELD  O.Agate
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 09 April 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 09 April 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Intlg
1. Brighton Hove & District Football League
2. Mid Sussex Football League
3. Sussex County Football League Division 3
4. Worthing & District Football League
Frndl
5. Mid Sussex League Junior Representative Team
6. Worthing & District Lge Junior Representative Team
VetsA
7. Ansty Sports & Social Vets
8. Barcombe Vets
9. Faygate United Vets
10. Ringmer Vets
11. Sporting Crawley Vets
12. Stones Vets
VetsB
13. East Grinstead Wanderers Vets
14. Forest Row Vets
15. Hassocks Vets
16. Hurstpierpoint Vets
17. Three Bridges Vets
18. Wisdom Sports Vets
VetsC
19. Ardingly Vets
20. Balcombe Vets
21. Cuckfield Town Vets
22. Franklands Village Vets
23. Ifield Edwards Vets
24. South Godstone Vets
VetsD
25. Crawley Down Vets
26. Cuckfield Rangers Vets
27. Horley Town Vets
28. Maresfield Village Vets
29. Nutfield Vets
Champ
30. AFC Ringmer
31. Buxted
32. Uckfield Town II
Div1
33. Ardingly
34. Burgess Hill Albion
35. Sporting Crawley
36. St Francis Rangers III
37. Wisdom Sports II
Div2
38. Ashurst Wood
39. East Court
40. East Grinstead Town III
41. Furnace Green Rovers
Div3
42. Cuckfield Town II
43. Sporting Lindfield
Div4
44. East Grinstead Wanderers
45. Old Varndeanians III
Div5
46. Danehill
47. Handcross Village
48. Ifield Edwards III
49. Newick II
Div6
50. Copthorne Rovers
51. Rottingdean Village Veterans
52. Sporting Crawley II
Div7
53. Ashurst Wood II
54. Franklands Village II
55. Real Hydraquip II
Div8
56. Barcombe II
57. Cuckfield Town III
58. Fairfield
59. Stones
Div9
60. Keymer & Hassocks II
61. Wivelsfield Green II
Div10
62. Heath Rangers
63. Scaynes Hill II
DIV11
64. AFC Haywards
65. Pease Pottage Village III