Go back to LondonMiddx
    Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         West London Athletic - Defenders Wanted         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 EJA - Open Training Sessions Season 21/22         St Albans U13 West - Looking for Top-Division Players         Cuffley Stars U12 - Players Wanted         Coaching Opportunities with Kensington Dragons         Men's Goalkeeper Needed for Saturdays         Evergreen FC U18's - Defenders Needed         Watford Town Youth Under 18's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Cuffley FC Youth Dragons U15 - Defender Wanted         Potters Bar Utd Blacks U10's - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted U16/U18's         Ware Youth U14s Claret - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri FC - Looking for Players Aged 8-10         Welwyn Garden City Youth Typhoons U17/U18s - Player Wanted         East Herts Youth U16s - Players Wanted         Colney Heath Youth - U14 & U15 Players Wanted         West London Athletic - Players Wanted    
Tyneside Amateur League
2010-2011 Season
Tuesday, 30 November 2021
Match Day :  Saturday, 15 Jan 2011 Saturday, 22 January 2011 Saturday, 29 Jan 2011
Players Suspended
There are 13 matches
3 1 Sunderland Hall Farm Blakeneys v Rutherford (Gateshead) Reserves [ Round 2 ]
3 0 Blyth Isabella v Lindisfarne Athletic [ Round 4 ]
Cowpen Pitches - NE24 5HS
 Anna Wilkie
2 3 Grainger Park Boys Club v Blyth Spartans 'A' [ Round 4 ]
Newburn Leisure Centre - NE15 8ND
6 1 Stobswood Welfare v Blyth Town Reserves [ Round 4 ]
Division One
2 1 Red Star Benwell v High Howdon Social Club
Northumbria Centre - NE37 3HR
 Trevor Sturrock
6 2 Walker Central Reserves v New York
Monkchester Recreation Ground - NE6 2LJ
 Paul Hutton
5 1 West Jesmond v Gosforth Bohemians Reserves
Blakelaw - (3G) - NE5 3TS
1:00 PM
 Brad Malcolm
7 0 Whickham Lang Jacks v Bellingham
Rectory Lane - NE16 4LZ
 George Mitford
Division Two
3 1 (FOWS) Diggers United v Cramlington Town 'A'
Cramlington Learning Village - NE23 6BN
 John Watson
2 3 Gosforth Bohemians 'A' v Cullercoats Reserves
Seaton Burn College - NE13 6AJ
 Mark Jopling
4 3 Heaton Rifles v Longbenton
Bullocksteads - NE13 8AH
 Tony Cash
6 4 Newcastle Medicals v Newcastle RVI Lochside
Cowgate Sports Club - NE5 3AB
 Sean Hunter
1 2 Swalwell Amateur v Newcastle Chemfica Indpt 'A'
Derwenthaugh Park - NE21 6JA
 Ian Gunn
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 22 January 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 22 January 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div2
1. Blaydon Huntsman
2. Killingworth Plough
3. Wardley