Go back to LondonMiddx
    London Colney Youth - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/2023 WFL         The London Estates Cash Cup 2022 - £1000 Prize         Kings Langley FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Edgware & Kingsbury - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Crusaders - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harefield United - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Frontiers Leopards - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Coaching Opportunities with the Dragons Football Club         London Athletic - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Utd - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cheshunt U11's - JPL Open Trials for 2022/23         Cuffley Phoenix - U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Sarratt Rebels - Under 18s Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Youth - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Town FC - U12/13 Seeking New Goalkeeper         London Athletic - U10's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Huxley Guards FC - Players Wanted         Milton Keynes Sunday FL - New Clubs Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U13 - Season 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth & Adult - Volunteer Coaches Wanted         Berkhamsted U16s Wanted - Exceptional Striker, Central Defender and Goalkeeper         Old Plymouthians FC - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC - U17/U18 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23         Chars Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth - U17/U18 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2022/23         NF Academy - International Trials in Herts         Cheshunt FC U11s - JPL Open Trials for 2022/23         Cheshunt FC EJA U16 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Wodson Park - U15's Players Wanted for 2022/2023         Borehamwood 2000 FC - New U9 Girls Team         Ware Youth - U13s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Northwood U15 Blue - Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harvesters FC - Recruiting for 2022/23         Hadley Rangers - Looking for U18 Players         Welwyn Garden City Youth Typhoons U17/U18s - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - U15/U16 Sunday League Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - Under 13,14,15,16 EJA Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans West - U14 GK & Players Wanted for 2022/23 Top Division         Whitewebbs Eagles Green - U18 Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Youth - U10s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Exciting Opportunity for Talented Players         Barnet Azzurri - U12, U15 & U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne Borough - U18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United - U17/18 Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Borehamwood Crusaders - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         11-a-Side Men's Team Trials in July for 2022/23         Royston Town Colts - U15s Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Dragons - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U13's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Town - U9 Player Wanted for 2022/23         Harlow Town - U14 Player Recruitment for 2022/23         Enfield Youth - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath Magpies - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Hempstead Town Youth FC Reds - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis Youth - Players & Assistant Coach Wanted         Borehamwood 2000 FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne United - Players Wanted for Next Season's U14's         Edmonton Rangers - Player Trials (all ages U8- U18)         Edmonton Rangers - London's Premier Youth Tournament         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23    
Hackney & Leyton Sunday Football League
2010-2011 Season
Sunday, 26 June 2022
Match Day :  Sunday, 28 Nov 2010 Sunday, 12 December 2010 Sunday, 26 Dec 2010
Players Suspended
There are 23 matches
Dickie Davies Cup
5 0 001 Shakespeare v Para Siempre [ Round 3 ]
South Marsh
1 6 002 Vio Romania v Hackney Borough [ Round 3 ]
East Marsh
Jack Walpole Cup
4 4 001 Lancresse Rangers v Mustard FC [ Round 3 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
East Marsh
4-4 normal time 4-4 after extra time lancresse win 5-4 on penalties
2 5 002 Mile End FC v FC Metwin [ Round 3 ]
East Marsh
3 5 004 Warren Hackney v FC Polit [ Round 3 ]
South Marsh
- A 005 Real Romania FC v Bancroft United [ Round 3 ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
Victoria Park
2 1 006 FC Storm London v Delta Fc [ Round 3 ]
East Marsh
4 1 007 Chapel Old Boys v Comets [ Round 3 ]
East Marsh
8 0 036 Lapton v Embassy Snooker [ Round 2 ]
East Marsh
Hackney Gazette Cup
1 0 001 Tergemo v Shoreditch Fire Penguins [ Preliminary Round ]
East Marsh
5 2 008 Tottenham Phoenix v Birbeck Orient [ Round 1 ]
South Marsh
Premier Division
2 11 Army & Navy v Black Meteors
East Marsh
3 1 Red Devils v Woodgrange Rovers
East Marsh
Division One
3 4 Wounded Knee v Adam & Eve
East Marsh
Division Two
5 2 Athletico Angels v Wenlock Arms FC
South Marsh
- A Bristow City v Jay Cubed [ Away Win was awarded ]
South Marsh
Division Three
3 2 Cock Tavern v Azzuri One
East Marsh
1 0 Florist Arms v Regents Park Rovers
Victoria Park
3 5 Lockers FC v Midfield (Hackney)
South Marsh
Division Four
0 4 Bow Young Prince v Maynell FC
South Marsh
1 7 East London v Hackney O's
South Marsh
11 0 Eastway Olympia v Haggerston Nomads
South Marsh
H - Highams Park Rangers v Walthamstow Village [ Home Win was awarded ]
South Marsh
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 12 December 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 12 December 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Albion Manor
2. Independiente London
Div1
3. Cosmopolitan Athletic & Social Club
Div3
4. AFC Knights