Go back to LondonMiddx
    London Colney Youth - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/2023 WFL         The London Estates Cash Cup 2022 - £1000 Prize         Kings Langley FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Edgware & Kingsbury - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Crusaders - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harefield United - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Frontiers Leopards - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Coaching Opportunities with the Dragons Football Club         London Athletic - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Utd - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cheshunt U11's - JPL Open Trials for 2022/23         Cuffley Phoenix - U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Sarratt Rebels - Under 18s Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Youth - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Town FC - U12/13 Seeking New Goalkeeper         London Athletic - U10's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Huxley Guards FC - Players Wanted         Milton Keynes Sunday FL - New Clubs Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U13 - Season 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth & Adult - Volunteer Coaches Wanted         Berkhamsted U16s Wanted - Exceptional Striker, Central Defender and Goalkeeper         Old Plymouthians FC - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC - U17/U18 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23         Chars Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth - U17/U18 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2022/23         NF Academy - International Trials in Herts         Cheshunt FC U11s - JPL Open Trials for 2022/23         Cheshunt FC EJA U16 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Wodson Park - U15's Players Wanted for 2022/2023         Borehamwood 2000 FC - New U9 Girls Team         Ware Youth - U13s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Northwood U15 Blue - Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harvesters FC - Recruiting for 2022/23         Hadley Rangers - Looking for U18 Players         Welwyn Garden City Youth Typhoons U17/U18s - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - U15/U16 Sunday League Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath - Under 13,14,15,16 EJA Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans West - U14 GK & Players Wanted for 2022/23 Top Division         Whitewebbs Eagles Green - U18 Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Youth - U10s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Exciting Opportunity for Talented Players         Barnet Azzurri - U12, U15 & U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne Borough - U18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United - U17/18 Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Borehamwood Crusaders - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         11-a-Side Men's Team Trials in July for 2022/23         Royston Town Colts - U15s Players & GK Wanted for 2022/23         Cuffley Dragons - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U13's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Town - U9 Player Wanted for 2022/23         Harlow Town - U14 Player Recruitment for 2022/23         Enfield Youth - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath Magpies - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Hempstead Town Youth FC Reds - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis Youth - Players & Assistant Coach Wanted         Borehamwood 2000 FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne United - Players Wanted for Next Season's U14's         Edmonton Rangers - Player Trials (all ages U8- U18)         Edmonton Rangers - London's Premier Youth Tournament         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23    
Hackney & Leyton Sunday Football League
2010-2011 Season
Sunday, 26 June 2022
Match Day :  Sunday, 07 Nov 2010 Sunday, 14 November 2010 Sunday, 21 Nov 2010
Players Suspended
There are 22 matches
Dickie Davies Cup
6 0 021 Bancroft United v Azzuri One [ Round 2 ]
Victoria Park (Pitch 2)
4 6 023 Cosmopolitan Athletic & Social Club v Hackney Borough [ Round 2 ]
East Marsh
3 1 024 Para Siempre v Maynell FC [ Round 2 ]
South Marsh
1 5 026 Florist Arms v Vio Romania [ Round 2 ]
Victoria Park
1 9 028 East London v Bristow City [ Round 2 ]
South Marsh
1 3 029 Black Meteors v Lapton [ Round 2 ]
East Marsh
4 3 030 Shakespeare v Adam & Eve [ Round 2 ]
East Marsh
4 3 031 Real Romania FC v Albion Manor [ Round 2 ]
East Marsh
5 2 032 FC Metwin v Mustard FC [ Round 2 ]
East Marsh
2-2 normal time metwin win 5-2 in extra time
5 0 034 Mile End FC v Eastway Olympia [ Round 2 ]
East Marsh
3 0 035 Red Devils v FC Storm London [ Round 2 ]
East Marsh
3 2 036 Wounded Knee v Athletico Angels [ Round 2 ]
East Marsh
Jack Walpole Cup
2 3 003 Tergemo v Embassy Snooker [ Round 1 ]
East Marsh
1-1 normal time embassy win 3-2 in extra time
Jack Morgan Cup
10 1 007 AFC Knights v Bow Young Prince [ Round 1 ]
South Marsh
Premier Division
0 1 Army & Navy v Woodgrange Rovers
East Marsh
Division One
1 1 FC Polit v Lancresse Rangers
East Marsh
Division Two
3 1 Delta Fc v Wenlock Arms FC
South Marsh
Division Three
2 4 Lockers FC v Comets
South Marsh
3 3 Midfield (Hackney) v Cock Tavern
South Marsh
3 1 Regents Park Rovers v Shoreditch Fire Penguins
South Marsh
Division Four
0 8 Birbeck Orient v Chapel Old Boys
South Marsh
2 2 Haggerston Nomads v Hackney O's
South Marsh
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 14 November 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 14 November 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Independiente London
Div2
2. Jay Cubed
3. Tottenham Phoenix
4. Warren Hackney
Div4
5. Highams Park Rangers
6. Walthamstow Village