Go back to LondonMiddx
    St Albans City U13 Orient - Player Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U10 Lions - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U16's Yellow - Players Required         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Whitewebbs Eagles U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted         St Albans City U18 South - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted         Sun Sports Youth - U12 Players Wanted         U18 Goalkeeper Looking for a Team for 2019/20         AP Stars Football Academy - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - U9s, U13s, U14s Goalkeepers & Outfield Players Wanted         Aldenham FC Excel Eagles U18's - Players Wanted         Kew Park Rangers - Players Wanted for Men’s First Team & Reserves         Ruislip Town FC U17 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Headstone Manor Youth - Under 17 Players Wanted         Hemel Aces U12 'Stingers' - Player Wanted         Ware Youth FC - U12 Players Wanted         Hertford Heath United U15 - Players Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U13's Vapors - Players Wanted         Summer Goalkeeping Camp         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - Looking for U15 Players         Stevenage Borough Juniors U16 Falcons - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted         Paringdon U15's Lions - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Girls U15s - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Open Age Men’s Saturday Football - Players Wanted         Goalkeeper Wanted for Saturday Team - Wiseman West FC         Whitewebbs Eagles - Defenders Wanted         Epsom All Stars - Goalkeeper and Striker Wanted         Sporting Hackney FC - Coaches Wanted         Wealdstone Ladies - Players Wanted         London Samurai Rovers - Players Wanted 2019/20         Chars Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Croxley Green Whites U16's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Cuffley Phoenix U14's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Jack Wilshere's NCF Elites - Recruiting Now         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Bovingdon U15 Lightning - Goalkeeper Wanted 2019/20         Bovingdon FC - Here Come the Girls         Lemsford Youth Lions U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Association of Provincial Football Supporters' Clubs in London - New Teams Welcome         Whetstone Wanderers U13's - Trials Saturday 6th July         Cheshunt Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U16's 2019/20 - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC - U15 Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Bury Rangers U17's - Players Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U14's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted Town EJA U14's - Players Wanted         Enfield Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         Rosehill Athletic FC - Management Opportunities         Rosehill Athletic FC - Players Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Abbey FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Belmont United U15's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U12's - Players Required    
Surrey County Intermediate League (Western)
2010-2011 Season
Saturday, 17 August 2019
Match Day :  Saturday, 30 Oct 2010 Saturday, 06 November 2010 Tuesday, 09 Nov 2010
Players Suspended
There are 27 matches
3 1 092 Waterlooville Social Club v Yateley Green [ Round 3 ]
 A: D.Humphreys
4 2 034 AFC Spelthorne Sports Reserves v Greens United [ Round 2 ]
Spelthorne Sports Ground
H: B.Ayton  N.Croxford(2)  P.Kemp  M.Harris
Premier Division
2 1 Abbey Rangers v Pyrford
Addlestone Moor
2:00 PM
 G. Tuhill
H: OG  J.Tindall  A: S.Warne  F.O'Keeffe
5 0 Milford & Witley v AFC Bourne
Burton Pavillion
2:00 PM
 S. Ferris
H: D.Eggleton(2)  D.Syrett(3)  D.Syrett
0 1 Royal Holloway Old Boys v Guildford City Weysiders
Royal Holloway College Playing Fields
2:00 PM
 R. Page
 A: M.Watkins  T.Canedi  R.Kale
2 1 University of Surrey v Worplesdon Phoenix
Varsity (Philip Henman Sports Ground)
2:00 PM
 J. Northey
H: A.Duke  T.Simmons  A: I.Bolton  T.Simmons
4 3 Wrecclesham v Merrow
Wrecclesham Recreation Ground
2:00 PM

Match Report
 A. Beeney
H: G.Marshall  N.Musgrove(2)  A.Storey  A: G.Hawkins  J.James  I.Lucas  G.Marshall  T.Rees
4 2 Yateley v Chiddingfold
The Green Yateley
2:00 PM
 T. Holder
H: H.Batt  A.Gibson  B.Harris  O.Muirhead  A: R.Midmore  J.Stiles  H.Batt  J.Simpson
Division One
2 0 Abbey v Cranleigh
Addlestone Moor (Pitch 3)
2:00 PM

Abbey -3 points

Abbey played an ineligible player
 P. Jones
H: D.Gethin  S.Workman  B.Kersley  N.McGown
8 3 AFC Bedfont Green v Hammer United
Ashford Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 P. Gumbrell
H: C.Dunckley  P.Dunckley  R.Hughes  A.Juett(3)  A.Piggott  S.Stoneham  A: L.Casey  C.Clifford(2)  A.Juett
3 4 AFC Spelthorne Sports v Lightwater United
Spelthorne Sports Ground
2:00 PM
 P. Wootton
H: S.Golbourn  S.Reynolds(2)  A: J.D'Costa(3)  A.Goswell  J.Horsfall  J.D'Costa
0 0 Godalming & Farncombe Athletic v Ewhurst
Holloway Hill Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 M. Feast
 B.Jones
2 1 Shalford v Unis Old Boys
Shalford Park
2:00 PM
 A. Freeman
H: X.Gjonaj  S.Hlanguyo  A: V.Douglas
3 0 Woking & Horsell v Old Salesians
Woking & Horsell Cricket Club
2:00 PM
 A. Morrison
H: L.Cooke  C.Fairless(2)  I.Guest  A.Makris
Premier Reserve Division
0 3 AFC Bourne Reserves v Milford & Witley Reserves
Heath End Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 A. Smithers
 A: K.Cox(3)  D.Mitten  K.Cox
2 6 Chiddingfold Reserves v Yateley Reserves
Chiddingfold Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 P. Gasson
H: C.Murdock  J.Williams  A: A.Gillett(2)  M.Gillett  S.Munden(2)  B.Young  W.Tomlins
2 4 Guildford City Weysiders Reserves v Royal Holloway Old Boys Reserves
Shalford Park (GCW)
2:00 PM
 D. Spena
H: D.Lucas  T.Ney  A: J.Boreham(2)  O.Conde  I.Jeffery  M.Field  J.France
2 2 Merrow Reserves v Wrecclesham Reserves
The Urnfield
2:00 PM

Match Report
 T. Creswick
H: A.Manson  A.Trevorah  A: B.Jamieson(2)  A.Cooper-Smith  B.Jamieson
4 1 Pyrford Reserves v Abbey Rangers Reserves
Pyrford Cricket Ground
2:00 PM
 S. Rudrum
H: A.Durrant(2)  L.Millen  R.Prince  A: J.Wallace  J.Fleming
0 2 Shottermill & Haslemere Reserves v Yateley Green Reserves
Woolmer Hill Sports Ground
2:00 PM

Late Result
 D. Thompson
 A: A.Hartfree  L.Walters
2 3 Worplesdon Phoenix Reserves v University of Surrey Reserves
Worplesdon Memorial Ground
2:00 PM
 B. Mather
H: P.Golbourn  S.Mounsey  A: R.Gibson  J.Nash  P.Platt  A.Palmer
Reserve Division One
5 1 Cranleigh Reserves v Abbey Reserves
Snoxhall Playing Field
2:00 PM
 J. Parsons
H: R.Denton  M.Harms  J.Hill(2)  R.Parrott  A: S.Roife  I.Robinson
0 4 Ewhurst Reserves v Godalming & Farncombe Athletic Reserves
The Recreation Ground Ewhurst
2:00 PM
 D. Keen
 A: S.Bannister(3)  K.Barber  S.Bannister
3 1 Hammer United Reserves v Burymead Reserves
Hammer Lane Ground
2:00 PM

Late Result
 R. Petri
H: A.Bicknell(3)  A: T.Warden
2 2 Lightwater United Reserves v AFC Bedfont Green Reserves
Lightwater Leisure Centre
2:00 PM
 M. Matlak
H: R.Bourne  P.Coles  A: S.Burgess  D.Dyerson  R.Bourne  D.Dyerson
3 5 Old Salesians Reserves v Woking & Horsell Reserves
Farnborough Gate
2:00 PM
 C. Steels
H: L.Bolt  J.Simms(2)  A: J.Bystram  M.Coyne  F.Lucas(3)  A.Hay  F.Lucas
4 0 Unis Old Boys Reserves v Shalford Reserves
Varsity Centre
2:00 PM
 J. Knowles
H: R.Blake(3)  T.Compton  T.Compton
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 06 November 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 06 November 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Shottermill & Haslemere
Div1
2. Burymead