Go back to LondonMiddx
    One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2010-2011 Season
Friday, 29 May 2020
Match Day :  Wednesday, 06 Oct 2010 Saturday, 09 October 2010 Monday, 11 Oct 2010
Players Suspended
There are 37 matches
Premier Division
1 1 AFC Hornchurch v Billericay Town
Bridge Avenue
3:00 PM

Attendance 422
H: T.Black  A: W.Matata
0 1 Cray Wanderers v Folkestone Invicta
Hayes Lane
3:00 PM

Attendance 223
 A: D.Smith
0 0 Lowestoft Town v Sutton United
Crown Meadow
3:00 PM

Attendance 1,265
 C.Haynes - Brown
1 1 Maidstone United v Aveley
The Homelands Stadium
3:00 PM

Attendance 230
H: D.Hockton  A: O.Smith  J.Peacock
6 1 Margate v Horsham
Hartsdown Park
3:00 PM

Attendance 347
H: D.Grant  D.Marsden  J.Saunders  S.Welford(3)  A: B.Andrews
1 0 Tonbridge Angels v Croydon Athletic
Longmead Stadium
3:00 PM

Attendance 485
H: F.Collin  L.Browning
1 1 Tooting & Mitcham United v Hastings United
Imperial Fields
3:00 PM

Attendance 282
H: B.Stevens  A: M.Phillips
Division One North
1 1 AFC Sudbury v Ilford
The Mel Group Stadium
3:00 PM

Attendance 273
H: L.Townrow  A: C.Duru
0 2 East Thurrock United v Thamesmead Town
Rookery Hill
3:00 PM

Attendance 165
 A: A.Constable  M.Perona  G.Momodu
2 1 Great Wakering Rovers v Heybridge Swifts
Burroughs Park
3:00 PM

Attendance 115
H: L.Frankis  B.Walsh  A: T.English  T.English
1 0 Harlow Town v Wingate & Finchley
Barrows Farm
3:00 PM

Attendance 282
H: L.Hunter  L.Roger
0 5 Redbridge v Maldon & Tiptree
Oakside Stadium
3:00 PM

Attendance 72
 A: J.Haverson  P.King  A.Osifuwa  P.Shave  L.Yiga
1 1 Waltham Abbey v Cheshunt
Capershotts
3:00 PM

Attendance 121
H: E.Osei  A: D.Cox
1 1 Waltham Forest v Romford
Cricklefield Stadium
3:00 PM

Attendance 79
H: A.Cole  A: M.Mbala  I.Walsh
3 0 Ware v Grays Athletic
Wodson Park
3:00 PM

Attendance 163
H: G.Dauti  M.Mitchell  S.Ruff
Division One South
2 0 Bognor Regis Town v Dulwich Hamlet
Nyewood Lane
3:00 PM

Attendance 342
H: M.Birmingham  B.Johnson
2 1 Chipstead v Burgess Hill Town
High Road Chipstead
3:00 PM

Attendance 122
H: R.Freeman(2)  A: R.Green
1 1 Corinthian-Casuals v Worthing
King George's Field
3:00 PM

Attendance 127
H: J.Thompson  A: C.Saunders
0 1 Eastbourne Town v Merstham
The Saffrons
3:00 PM

Attendance 154
 A: A.Myers
0 1 Faversham Town v Walton Casuals
Salters Lane
3:00 PM

Attendance 130
 A: A.Arthur  A.Arthur
2 1 Fleet Town v Ramsgate
Attendance 142
H: J.Dyer(2)  A: L.Quinn  D.Campbell
2 0 Godalming Town v Chatham Town
Wey Court
3:00 PM

Attendance 106
H: D.Matthews  R.Shittu  J.Tedder
0 11 Horsham YMCA v Leatherhead
Gorings Mead
3:00 PM

Attendance 181
 A: G.Andrews(2)  J.Boswell(2)  C.Boulter  D.Dean  M.Elston  R.Hill  T.Hutchings  J.MacLeod  K.Terry
2 1 Sittingbourne v Whyteleafe
Bourne Park
3:00 PM

Attendance 137
H: T.Bradbrook  R.Golding  A: D.Oakins
3 1 Walton & Hersham v Whitstable Town
Stompond Lane
3:00 PM

Attendance 105
H: M.Grant(2)  J.Webb  A: M.Yianni
3 1 096 Boreham Wood v Enfield Town [ Third Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 361
 A: B.Hammatt  S.Byfield
1 1 097 Brentwood Town v Woking [ Third Round Qualifying ]
The Brentwood Centre
Attendance 748
2 2 098 Bury Town v Staines Town [ Third Round Qualifying ]
Ram Meadow
Attendance 918
2 2 099 Canvey Island v Dartford [ Third Round Qualifying ]
Brockwell Stadium
Attendance 715
H: D.Heale  R.King  A.Dumas
4 1 100 Carshalton Athletic v Braintree Town [ Third Round Qualifying ]
War Memorial Sports Ground
Attendance 490
0 1 101 Concord Rangers v Hythe Town [ Third Round Qualifying ]
Thames Road
2 1 102 Harrow Borough v Hampton & Richmond Borough [ Third Round Qualifying ]
Earlsmead
Attendance 342
1 1 103 Metropolitan Police v Wealdstone [ Third Round Qualifying ]
Imber Court
Attendance 390
0 1 104 Needham Market v Ebbsfleet United [ Third Round Qualifying ]
Bloomfields
Attendance 573
 R.Barber
0 0 105 St. Albans City v Kingstonian [ Third Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 484
1 2 106 Whitehawk v Hendon [ Third Round Qualifying ]
The Enclosed Ground East Brighton Park
Attendance 178
Miscellaneous
3 0 Tilbury v Leyton (WITHDRAWN)
Chadfields
3:00 PM

Attendance 74
H: N.Gordon  P.Tiffen  M.Toner  M.Toner
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 09 October 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 09 October 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1N
1. Potters Bar Town