Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted    
Gray Hooper Holt LLP Mid Sussex Football League
Member of the National League System
2010-2011 Season
Thursday, 20 January 2022
Match Day :  Wednesday, 22 Sep 2010 Saturday, 25 September 2010 Sunday, 26 Sep 2010
Players Suspended
There are 66 matches
Stratford Challenge Cup
2 3 001 Horley Wanderers v Handcross Village [ Round 1 ]
Cherry Lane (Langley Green Playing Field) (Pitch 2)
After Extra Time
 J. Gibson  P. x Kidd
H: S.LAUGHTON  J.PARTRIDGE  A: OG  A.SHORT  B.SNOOK  J.OVERTON  L.RAND
2 0 003 Jarvis Brook II v Danehill [ Round 1 ]
Limekiln Playing Field
 A. Bampton
H: R.Gordon  J.Simpson  H.Jones  S.USHER
9 0 005 Wivelsfield Green v Sporting Crawley II [ Round 1 ]
Wivelsfield Green Recreation Ground
 P. Telford
H: D.McLEAN(4)  OG  K.SPARKES(2)  G.THOMAS(2)  P.THOMAS
2 3 008 Halsford Lions v Maresfield Village III [ Round 2 ]
Imberhorne School
 D. Gasson
H: J.Love  M.Medland  A: G.Coleman  G.MAYNARD(2)  D.Corkett
3 1 012 Bolney Rovers v Copthorne Rovers [ Round 2 ]
Bolney Recreation Ground (Batchelors Field)
 J. Hydes
H: D.Bedwell  J.Collins(2)  A: M.Lambeth  A.Belton  M.Lambeth
Malins Challenge Cup
1 2 001 Ansty Sports & Social II v Stones [ Round 1 ]
Ansty Recreation Ground
 B. Bunday
H: S.Cranleigh-Swash  A: E.Christensen(2)  S.Cranleigh-Swash  D.LAKER
H - 016 Cherry Lane v Felbridge II [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Cherry Lane (Langley Green Playing Field) (Pitch 3)
Postponed Felbridge 11 unable to raise a team
Parsons Challenge Cup
2 1 003 Cuckfield Rangers II v Pilgrims [ Round 1 ]
Whitemans Green
 R. Stange
H: OG  J.Rathborn  A: P.STEWART  C.Goodyear  P.STEWART
3 4 004 Handcross Village II v Real Hydraquip II [ Round 1 ]
Handcross Recreation Ground
 A. Short
H: T.Brown  D.Chapman  R.LACE  A: N.Cannon  M.FARMER(3)
3 4 008 Danehill II v Cuckfield Town III [ Round 1 ]
Danehill Recreation Ground
 A. Senior
H: C.Bradford(3)  A: S.King  J.PALSER  D.STONE  H.TOWLER  C.Bradford  J.PALSER
9 0 009 Framfield & Blackboys United II v Hartfield II [ Round 1 ]
Framfield Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
 T. Harvey  D. x Jenner
H: D.Bull  D.KEEN  K.ROBSON(6)  L.WEST  K.ROBSON  T.WELLS
0 3 010 Lindfield IV v East Grinstead Mavericks [ Round 1 ]
Lindfield Common (Pitch 2)
 B. Thomas
 A: R.Butcher  C.MARTIN  J.MARTIN  M.Batchelor  B.WHITTAKER
Tester Challenge Cup
1 8 001 Copthorne Rovers II v Ridgewood [ Round 1 ]
King George Playing Field (Copthorne)
 J. Edwards
H: D.Connor  A: B.Acey  J.Backley  G.JORDAN(2)  S.MILES  S.TAYLOR(3)  L.Sullivan  A.NEVILLE
6 2 003 Roffey III v Maresfield Village IV [ Round 1 ]
Chennells Brook (Pitch 2)
 G. Miles  J. x Nevins
H: A.Astridge(4)  R.Bond(2)  A: S.JOYCE  A.TUNALEY
3 0 004 Ardingly III v Rotherfield III [ Round 1 ]
Whitemans Green (Pitch 3)
 T. Harfield
H: A.Charvill  J.Hardy  T.Penfold  D.Mathews
0 4 007 Pease Pottage Village III v Wivelsfield Green II [ Round 1 ]
Finches Field
 C. Huckle
 A: A.Barnes(2)  S.Brasier(2)  D.SUDRA  S.Brasier
Premier Division
2 4 Balcombe v Jarvis Brook
Balcombe Recreation Ground
 S. Booth  B. x Mullvaney
H: S.Fenn  E.Murrills  A: K.LEE  L.LEPPARD  L.TURNER(2)  R.Strange  J.PETT
0 5 Crawley Down III v Maresfield Village
Haven Sportsfield
2:00 PM
 J. Doctrove
 A: S.Booth(3)  D.SAUNDERS  M.SCHLIEDER  S.Booth
3 0 Cuckfield Town v Rotherfield
Cuckfield Recreation Ground
 R. Rumens  M. x Fisher  D. Hacker
H: S.Dauwalder  G.Delaney  OG  T.Cheesmuir  R.Clibbens
0 0 East Grinstead United v Forest Row
Kings Centre
East Grinstead United -1 point

Forest Row -1 point

Match Abandoned at half time when score was 0-0
Management Committee decided no points were to be awarded for fixture
 A. Woolgar
 P.FOREMAN  D.WEEKS
2 4 Old Varndeanians v Lindfield
University of Brighton
 D. Budgen  G. x Watson
H: T.Cina  M.WATERMAN  A: T.DEVESON  OG  L.POULTON  M.WILLIAMSON  A.Bartlett
7 0 Roffey v Hassocks III
Chennells Brook
 B. Vacher  D. x Dance  K. x Bates
H: E.Bonnyman  N.IRON(2)  C.KELLY  J.SLIGHT  G.STANDING(2)
2 1 Wisdom Sports v Willingdon Athletic
Victoria Park
 M. Jackson  B. x Menzies  B. x Kensett
H: C.Dye  S.SHEERAN  A: M.SEACOMBE  A.MAHONEY  R.Angell
Championship
2 3 Franklands Village v Buxted
Hardy Memorial Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
 D. Fraser
H: D.JACKSON  D.ROBINS  A: OG  G.Reynolds  H.Rolfe  D.JACKSON  H.Forster
4 2 Ifield Edwards II v Old Varndeanians II
Ewhurst Place
 R. Parks  D. x O'Sullivan
H: S.JENNINGS  D.McKENZIE(2)  L.THOMPSON  A: L.Cattell  J.NAISH  L.THOMPSON
0 5 Lewes Bridgeview v Phoenix United
Malling Playing Fields
 J. Goring  C. x Woollard
 A: J.Edridge  A.Lavan(3)  G.MANVILLE  H.KINGSTON  A.Lavan
2 1 Turners Hill v Furnace Green Galaxy
Turners Hill Recreation Ground
 D. Evans  J. x Loftus  M. x King
H: S.Banks  B.Caiger  A: L.HAIME  K.JAMES  D.Butler
0 5 Uckfield Town II v Dormansland Rockets
Victoria Pleasure Ground
 C. Davies  K. x Twinn
 A: C.LANCASHIRE(2)  A.TWINN(2)  A.ZIMMATORE  J.Ansley
Division One
1 0 Burgess Hill Albion v Ardingly
London Road Recreation Ground
 D. Lyons
H: C.Iddles
1 4 Felbridge v AFC Grinstead
Crawley Down Road
 P. Jones
H: A.HILL  A: G.McCoubrey  A.Thompson(3)  A.Thompson
1 2 Framfield & Blackboys United v Cuckfield Rangers
Framfield Recreation Ground
4:15 PM
 C. Hamilton  P. x Marshall
H: I.Breeds  A: A.Hollingdale(2)  L.MILES  A.Hollingdale
1 1 Hartfield v Sporting Crawley
Town Croft
2:00 PM
 A. Scott
H: A.WESTWOOD  A: T.Cato  D.VATCHER
0 5 Wisdom Sports II v Lindfield II
Hickmans Lane
 C. Handley  D. x Johnson  C. x Bowers
 A: S.Baker  B.FUGL  D.KEANE  S.KEVERN  K.SHALDOUM  J.Campbell  P.Ashdown
Division Two
1 2 Ashurst Wood v Furnace Green Rovers
East Grinstead Sports Club
 T. Bowen  L. x Gellie
H: A.Simpson  A: T.DEACON(2)  A.Simpson  A.WHITE
3 0 Barcombe v Hurstpierpoint II
Barcombe Recreation Ground
 I. Hubbard  R. x Osmond
H: K.Black  W.Marler  A.Trower  T.WILSON
2 5 East Court v Keymer & Hassocks
Kings Centre (Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
 R. Noe
H: C.Buckler  M.Clauson  A: F.Fogarty  R.King  OG  I.Parsons  S.Thompson  G.THOMAS
1 1 East Grinstead Town III v West Hoathly
East Court Recreation Ground
 D. Turk  T. x Cox
H: S.Bos  A: D.HAYLETT  K.LEGGETT  D.HOWICK
2 1 Newick v Peacehaven United
King George V Recreation Ground (Newick)
 D. Holford  K. x Luckhurst
H: D.OLIVER(2)  A: L.Thomsett  D.OLIVER  J.DENYER
Division Three
3 1 Copthorne v Fletching
Gainsborough Road (Tilgate Playing Field) (Pitch 2)
 P. King
H: A.Clark  E.Fairbrother  D.Mattar  A: D.Barton  E.Fairbrother  D.Bradley
3 1 Maresfield Village II v Village of Ditchling
Maresfield Recreation Ground
 R. Reed
H: O.FARMER  R.FERNANDES  D.SMITH  A: G.Addison  M.HOLDEN  G.Addison
1 0 Scaynes Hill v Real Hydraquip
Scaynes Hill Recreation Ground
 D. Pilling
H: B.HOARE  G.MULLIGAN
1 3 Sporting Lindfield v Cuckfield Town II
Barn Cottage
 J. Mohtashami
H: K.PETRIE  A: B.Larribeau-Wade(2)  C.WHIPPY  C.Macrae
2 5 Willingdon Athletic II v Wingspan
Huggetts Lane
 C. Dean  J. x Shepherd
H: C.NOLAN  T.WOOD  A: L.KNIGHT(2)  R.KNIGHT  M.LANE  J.PURCELL  J.Caille  L.KNIGHT
Division Four
1 2 Dormansland Rockets II v Roffey II
Colin Anderson Playing Field
 P. Dawes
H: D.FUNNELL  A: J.MALLINSON  C.MANVELL  R.WAGHORN
2 2 East Grinstead Wanderers v East Grinstead United II
Talbot Road Recreation Ground
 M. Thompson
H: D.FLINT(2)  A: S.RINTOUL  M.TAYLOR  D.FLINT  S.RINTOUL
1 4 Horsted Keynes v Ansty Sports & Social
Horsted Keynes Recreation Ground
 N. Clarke  C. x Harsant
H: A.HUCKLESBY  A: T.George(2)  S.Skillicorn(2)  C.WATTS  R.Gallagher
2 0 Old Varndeanians III v Balcombe II
University of Brighton (Pitch 2)
 M. Hunsworth  H. x Alabone
H: E.EKE  M.KHAN  J.Pritchard
0 1 Phoenix United II v Burgess Hill Albion II
GSK Social Club
 C. Mallows
 A: S.Kingcome  V.WILLIAMS  S.Kingcome
4 2 Plumpton Athletic v Turners Hill II
King George V Playing Field (Plumpton Green)
 P. Brown
H: I.Artlett  D.Christie(2)  J.PEARSON  A: C.MASON(2)  I.Artlett  C.MASON
Division Five
4 1 Fairwarp v Newick II
Fairwarp Sports Field
1:30 PM
 A. Paige  R. x Davison
H: N.DAVISON(2)  S.GARROCH  L.KNIGHTS  A: B.PETERS  L.KNIGHTS  A.JAMES
1 3 Furnace Green Galaxy II v Copthorne II
Cherry Lane (Langley Green Playing Field)
 M. Tasker  W. x Morley
H: C.DENT  A: W.Fiveash  C.Izard  A.Wilson  D.STEPHENS  P.Watts
Division Six
4 2 Ardingly II v Nutley
Ardingly Recreation Ground
 J. Pieckielon
H: D.Keith  A.Potter  J.Quick  R.Watson  A: D.Carr  C.SPARKS  J.Squire
1 4 Forest Row II v Rottingdean Village Veterans
Memorial Ground
 R. Seruwagi
H: J.LEITCH  A: S.Aldis  L.Broad-Ashman  A.SPRING(2)  G.EVANS  A.SPRING
0 4 Rotherfield II v Lindfield III
Rotherfield Recreation Ground
 D. Harman  K. x Day
 A: L.Ammon  J.ELKINS  V.FOYLE  L.TURPIN  J.MILLS  L.TURPIN
Division Seven
0 2 Franklands Village II v Ashurst Wood II
Hardy Memorial Recreation Ground
 I. South
 A: T.Harris  M.Morgan-Rowe  N.Burns
3 0 Peacehaven United II v Fletching II
Telscombe Playing Fields
 G. Batchelor
H: L.HAMON  A.LANGRIDGE  C.MARQUES  O.EVANS  H.KNIGHT
Division Eight
0 3 Fairfield v West Hoathly II
Fairfield Road Recreation Ground (Burgess Hill)
 S. Cooper
 A: R.McMAHON  S.MOSELEY  J.WILLETT  T.PICKETT  M.HEDLEY
1 1 Fairwarp II v East Grinstead Town IV
Fairwarp Sports Field
4:00 PM
 A. Paige
H: G.PARKS  A: S.TEAGUE  H.JAMES
4 1 Willingdon Athletic III v Barcombe II
Hampden Park
 K. Letaief
H: H.Blackwood  D.KENDALL  T.PROVERBS(2)  A: J.Mitchell  A.Edwards
Division Nine
1 6 Burgess Hill Albion III v Plumpton Athletic II
Janes Lane Recreation Ground
 M. Apostolides  A. x Manville
H: S.Taylor  A: K.HOLSCHER  A.POLLARD(2)  M.QUANTRALL(3)  A.POLLARD
2 6 Keymer & Hassocks II v Copthorne III
Clayton Green Recreation Ground
 G. Harfield
H: R.Kift  A.Pearce  A: L.Beeton  R.Fenton  C.Hurrion(2)  W.Wood(2)  M.SKEET  H.Weddell
Division Ten
1 1 Buxted III v Scaynes Hill II
Buxted Recreation Ground
 J. Winter  W. x Roles
H: A.Christie  A: A.HARPER  A.Christie  N.Alahackone
1 2 Sporting Devils v Lindfield V
Northgate Playing Field (Pitch 2)
 C. Simpson
H: W.Burgess  A: D.RYAN  J.SMITH  D.Barrell  E.Campbell
Division Eleven
2 3 AFC Haywards v Wingspan II
Whitemans Green (Pitch 2)
 M. Rogers
H: M.Kassama  A.Sear  A: L.DARVILL  G.DEAN  J.SMITH  T.Lehkyj  J.DAVIES
6 2 Cherry Lane II v Scaynes Hill III
Cherry Lane (Langley Green Playing Field) (Pitch 7)
 B. Tasker
H: W.Ashraf(3)  G.Dixon  M.Hart  S.Thorpe  A: R.FOX  S.POVEY  G.Dixon  J.SAMSON
Miscellaneous
1 6 Crowborough Athletic III (WITHDRAWN) v Ifield Edwards III
 S. Williams
H: B.Barrett  A: C.Brown  J.WALKER  S.WHYTON(4)  M.SCRACE  G.RHODES
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 25 September 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 25 September 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Intlg
1. Brighton Hove & District Football League
2. Mid Sussex Football League
3. Sussex County Football League Division 3
4. Worthing & District Football League
Frndl
5. Mid Sussex League Junior Representative Team
6. Worthing & District Lge Junior Representative Team
VetsA
7. Ansty Sports & Social Vets
8. Barcombe Vets
9. Faygate United Vets
10. Ringmer Vets
11. Sporting Crawley Vets
12. Stones Vets
VetsB
13. East Grinstead Wanderers Vets
14. Forest Row Vets
15. Hassocks Vets
16. Hurstpierpoint Vets
17. Three Bridges Vets
18. Wisdom Sports Vets
VetsC
19. Ardingly Vets
20. Balcombe Vets
21. Cuckfield Town Vets
22. Franklands Village Vets
23. Ifield Edwards Vets
24. South Godstone Vets
VetsD
25. Crawley Down Vets
26. Cuckfield Rangers Vets
27. Horley Town Vets
28. Maresfield Village Vets
29. Nutfield Vets
Champ
30. AFC Ringmer
Div1
31. St Francis Rangers III
Div5
32. Buxted II
Div7
33. United Services
Div10
34. Heath Rangers