Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted    
Gray Hooper Holt LLP Mid Sussex Football League
Member of the National League System
2010-2011 Season
Thursday, 20 January 2022
Match Day :  Wednesday, 15 Sep 2010 Saturday, 18 September 2010 Sunday, 19 Sep 2010
Players Suspended
There are 62 matches
Premier Division
0 5 East Grinstead United v Roffey
Kings Centre
 R. Daniells  G. x Stevens  D. x Dance
 A: N.IRON  C.KELLY  J.SLIGHT(2)  G.STANDING
1 1 Jarvis Brook v Wisdom Sports
Limekiln Playing Field
 A. Duffy  B. x Menzies
H: R.Anderson  A: B.Bacon  T.Chapman  D.MELLING
2 1 Lindfield v Cuckfield Town
Leylands Park Burgess Hill
 G. Cork  M. x Foreman  R. x Christmas
H: C.MAYNE  M.McDONALD  A: T.Cheesmuir  T.DEVESON  S.Dauwalder
6 0 Maresfield Village v Forest Row
Maresfield Recreation Ground
 D. Budgen  P. x Coomber
H: S.Booth(2)  D.DUNFORD  D.SAUNDERS(3)  J.LEITCH
2 0 Old Varndeanians v Rotherfield
University of Brighton
 P. Wilks  D. x Warden  D. Hacker
H: M.WATERMAN  M.WILLIAMS  J.Bannister
2 0 Willingdon Athletic v Balcombe
Huggetts Lane
 P. John  B. x Kensett  B. x Mullvaney
H: G.MORRIS  K.STEVENS  C.SCOTT
Championship
7 0 AFC Ringmer v Ifield Edwards II
University of Sussex
Only 10 players Ifield Edwards II, no first aid listed
 N. Carroll  I. x Wratten
H: E.Hall(2)  O.Hilton  B.Johnson(2)  D.Manning  A.Shaker  A.Shaker
2 0 Buxted v Uckfield Town II
Buxted Recreation Ground
 T. Bowen  W. x Roles  T. x Funnell
H: A.Baigent  G.Reynolds  H.Rolfe  M.Harding
2 2 Franklands Village v Phoenix United
Hardy Memorial Recreation Ground
 A. Guy
H: R.HARMAN  J.WILLIAMS  A: J.Edridge  C.Williams  S.WATTS
3 1 Lewes Bridgeview v Furnace Green Galaxy
Malling Playing Fields
 P. Coleman  C. x Woollard  M. x King
H: G.HUNT(3)  A: B.KING  G.HUNT  B.KING
4 5 Old Varndeanians II v Turners Hill
University of Brighton
 I. Hubbard  P. x Buckfield  J. x Loftus
H: P.MURR  G.OGDEN  C.PHILLIPS  B.STANOEV  A: R.DAVIDSON(3)  D.MOYNIHAN  O.WHITE  O.HOAR
Division One
2 1 AFC Grinstead v Cuckfield Rangers
Talbot Road Recreation Ground
 S. Booth  P. x Marshall
H: OG  A.Thompson  A: C.Neatherway  K.Mashoko  D.Houlders
1 2 Ardingly v Hartfield
Ardingly Recreation Ground
 K. Davies
H: D.Williamson  A: R.HINTON  D.KINGSTON  J.SANDERS
1 2 Felbridge v Burgess Hill Albion
Crawley Down Road
 D. Evans
H: S.POOR  A: C.Iddles  L.Vick  J.SCOTT  C.Iddles
1 6 St Francis Rangers III v Lindfield II
Victoria Park
 S. Baker  P. x Breading  C. x Bowers
H: M.Burgess  A: M.Arnoux  D.KEANE(3)  S.KEVERN  OG  B.IRVINE
1 4 Wisdom Sports II v Sporting Crawley
Hickmans Lane
 D. Fraser
H: L.MANSELL  A: T.Cato(2)  P.FARMAN  S.WEIR  R.JOHNSON
Division Two
3 0 Ashurst Wood v Barcombe
East Grinstead Sports Club
 A. Woolgar
H: L.Carly  Z.CURTIS  A.Simpson  C.Zimmatore
3 2 East Grinstead Town III v Hurstpierpoint II
East Court Recreation Ground
 R. Rumens
H: M.Clark-Ward  K.LEGGETT(2)  A: P.MINTER  L.QUINN  K.LEGGETT
2 2 Furnace Green Rovers v East Court
Furnace Green Playing Field
 R. Parks
H: L.STIRLING  L.WRIGHT  A: B.DENYER  C.HEIGHTON  C.THOMPSON  N.Palmer
3 3 Keymer & Hassocks v Newick
London Road Recreation Ground
 D. Lyons  K. x Luckhurst
H: J.Davey  G.KERR  T.Raftery  A: A.MANNING(3)  G.KERR  A.MANNING
Division Three
0 1 Cuckfield Town II v Copthorne
Cuckfield Recreation Ground
 K. Dawson
 A: G.Wright  N.TOWNSEND  G.Wright
3 3 Real Hydraquip v Village of Ditchling
Cherry Lane (Langley Green Playing Field)
 J. Doctrove
H: W.HILDER(2)  M.TESTER  A: P.LEEVES  M.SHELDON  R.Wakeford  P.LEEVES
4 2 Scaynes Hill v Fletching
Scaynes Hill Recreation Ground
 R. Ellis
H: L.DUNFORD  N.GRENNAN  D.POTTER(2)  A: D.Barton(2)  K.PARKER
4 1 Wingspan v Maresfield Village II
Cherry Lane (Langley Green Playing Field) (Pitch 3)
 P. Jones
H: L.Bicknell(2)  G.REED(2)  A: K.Avis  M.PASSMORE
Division Four
6 1 Ansty Sports & Social v Old Varndeanians III
Ansty Recreation Ground
 J. Carey  H. x Alabone
H: C.Blin-Stoyle  T.George(2)  C.Monk  S.Skillicorn(2)  A: H.Alabone  A.Johnson
1 4 Balcombe II v Burgess Hill Albion II
Balcombe Recreation Ground
 M. Williams
H: L.Mase  A: L.Betsworth  P.Billinghay  R.Booker(2)  M.Gatenby
1 1 Horsted Keynes v Dormansland Rockets II
Horsted Keynes Recreation Ground
 A. Scott  C. x Harsant  K. x Twinn
H: S.HORLOCK  A: A.TWINN  S.HORLOCK
1 4 Phoenix United II v East Grinstead United II
GSK Social Club
 D. Gasson
H: S.Agnew  A: A.Brown  T.GIBLIN  S.RINTOUL(2)  D.HERBERT
5 3 Roffey II v Plumpton Athletic
Chennells Brook
 I. Thomson  J. x Nevins
H: J.Barbour  C.DAVEY  L.KEAST  C.MANVELL  A.PEARSON  A: D.Christie  J.DOWNEY  J.PEARSON  N.EVERSHED
2 2 Turners Hill II v East Grinstead Wanderers
Turners Hill Recreation Ground
 C. Dean
H: R.Eales(2)  A: M.Budgen  J.FOYLE  K.HENNESSY  T.Baker
Division Five
7 0 Copthorne II v Buxted II
Gainsborough Road (Tilgate Playing Field)
 D. Turk  W. x Morley
H: C.Izard  C.Marchant(3)  A.Robinson  J.Smith  A.Wilson  A.Robinson
4 4 Danehill v Fairwarp
Danehill Recreation Ground
 B. Bunday
H: B.Alford  L.GIBBS  T.HARRIS  R.NICHOLSON  A: C.Caiger-Watson  S.GARROCH(2)  C.HARRISON  B.Alford  R.SAWYER
2 3 Ifield Edwards III v Handcross Village
Ewhurst Place
 T. Harfield  P. x Kidd
H: C.Brown  S.STALKER  A: W.Baines  G.Berling  L.SPEARS  L.SPEARS
1 2 Newick II v Furnace Green Galaxy II
King George V Recreation Ground (Newick)
 N. Clarke
H: D.TIBBLES  A: C.DENT  R.GARDNER  M.EVANS  R.GARDNER
Division Six
1 6 Bolney Rovers v Halsford Lions
Bolney Recreation Ground (Batchelors Field)
 J. Pieckielon
H: J.Wood  A: J.Love(2)  M.Medland(3)  J.MURPHY  L.McDermott  M.Medland
3 2 Copthorne Rovers v Lindfield III
King George Playing Field (Copthorne)
 G. Miles
H: D.Connor  H.Dale  C.Fowler  A: V.FOYLE  D.WINCH  D.Connor  C.Catton
0 2 Forest Row II v Jarvis Brook II
Memorial Ground
 P. Dawes
 A: R.Gordon  D.LONGLEY  L.SMITH  I.Black
2 5 Rotherfield II v Rottingdean Village Veterans
Rotherfield Recreation Ground
 L. Cramp
H: J.DAY(2)  A: L.Broad-Ashman  P.ELLINGTON(3)  P.SULLIVAN  T.WOODGATE  P.ELLINGTON
Division Seven
2 1 Ashurst Wood II v Maresfield Village III
Ashurst Wood Recreation Ground
 J. Gibson  E. x Waddingham
H: M.Morgan-Rowe  R.Tyler  A: G.MAYNARD  M.Morgan-Rowe
3 2 East Grinstead Mavericks v Hartfield II
Imberhorne School
2:00 PM
 A. Mckay
H: C.MACKOULY(2)  C.MARTIN  A: M.HECKFORD  C.LEVIS  D.OWENS
1 2 Pilgrims v Fletching II
Janes Lane Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 S. Hughes  B. x Lindfield
H: P.STEWART  A: P.PHAIR  J.THOMSON  P.STEWART  P.PHAIR
3 3 Real Hydraquip II v Franklands Village II
Cherry Lane (Langley Green Playing Field) (Pitch 7)
 P. Simpson  C. x Nunn
H: T.GARMAN(2)  J.TANSLEY  A: P.MACKAY  B.PATEL  C.TURNER  B.PATEL
6 0 United Services v Felbridge II
Fairfield Road Recreation Ground (Burgess Hill)
 T. Kirk
H: A.Atkins  D.Edmends  OG  D.SPENCER(3)  D.WHITNER
Division Eight
2 4 Barcombe II v Cuckfield Town III
Barcombe Recreation Ground
 B. Thomas  R. x Osmond
H: J.Mitchell  J.Roberts  A: M.Fisher  J.PEARSON  J.RODEMARK  J.TRUMP  P.Denison-Pender  J.RODEMARK
0 1 Cherry Lane v Fairfield
Cherry Lane (Langley Green Playing Field) (Pitch 2)
 C. Simpson
 A: L.KNIGHT  S.Wood  G.WILLETT
2 0 Fairwarp II v Ansty Sports & Social II
Fairwarp Sports Field
 D. Harman
H: N.HARPER  S.TRUMBLE  N.Jones
1 4 Willingdon Athletic III v West Hoathly II
Hampden Park
 R. Cherryman
H: T.PROVERBS  A: S.Bunn  S.MOSELEY(3)  H.MURPHY  S.MOSELEY
Division Nine
1 0 Cuckfield Rangers II v Burgess Hill Albion III
Whitemans Green
H: G.O'Gorman  D.Ibrahim
3 4 Handcross Village II v Danehill II
Handcross Recreation Ground
 A. Short
H: S.SMALE(2)  D.WOOD  A: C.Bradford  L.Brystead  P.O'REGAN  N.ROBERTSON  P.O'REGAN
8 1 Keymer & Hassocks II v Maresfield Village IV
Clayton Green Recreation Ground
 M. Rogers
H: M.Chivers  K.CROSS(2)  R.Kift  P.Lines(2)  L.TAYLOR(2)  A: A.TUNALEY  P.Lines  H.NORRIS
1 1 Plumpton Athletic II v Copthorne III
King George V Playing Field (Plumpton Green)
 S. Williams  A. x Manville
H: M.Bates  A: R.Fenton  M.Bates
2 1 Wivelsfield Green II v Lindfield IV
Wivelsfield Green Recreation Ground
 P. Telford
H: D.MURPHY  M.O'NEILL  A: L.CUMMINS  G.POWELL  M.Adcock
Division Ten
7 3 Ardingly III v Buxted III
Whitemans Green (Pitch 3)
 S. Hassett
H: A.Charvill(2)  A.Hawes(3)  L.Rich  C.Slaney  A: R.Hudson(2)  OG  A.Hawes  A.Curtis
0 2 Rotherfield III v Lindfield V
Rotherfield Recreation Ground (Pitch 2)
 A. Paige
 A: J.SMITH(2)  S.DOWNES
3 4 Sporting Devils v Scaynes Hill II
Northgate Playing Field (Pitch 2)
 J. Edwards
H: S.CROOK  R.VERMA(2)  A: M.Coghlan  A.HARPER  A.KNEVETT  C.WHEELER  B.GARNER  A.HARPER
Division Eleven
2 3 Cherry Lane II v Roffey III
Three Bridges Road Recreation Ground
 M. Apostolides
H: G.Dixon(2)  A: R.Bond  J.SMALLWOOD  M.STUBBS  S.Carr
3 4 Ridgewood v AFC Haywards
Convent Field
 S. Ellis
H: J.Berry  C.SHIRES(2)  A: S.Furminger  J.Holman  C.Langley(2)  C.SHIRES  K.Williamson
2 11 Scaynes Hill III v Wingspan II
Whitemans Green (Pitch 2)
 S. Mallows
H: M.HUMPHREY(2)  A: N.Brimelow  L.DARVILL(3)  G.DEAN  M.HEAVENS(2)  D.SAUNDERS  J.SMITH(3)  M.HUMPHREY  D.SAUNDERS
Miscellaneous
1 4 Crowborough Athletic III (WITHDRAWN) v Wivelsfield Green
H: G.Bolton  A: D.McLEAN(3)  L.SPARKES  M.HEMSLEY  J.THOMSON
P Dormansland Rockets v Faygate United (1st team WITHDRAWN) [ Postponed ]
Colin Anderson Playing Field
Faygate withdrawn from Mid Sussex F.L.
H - Sporting Lindfield v Uckfield Town III (WITHDRAWN) [ Home Win was awarded ]
Barn Cottage
Match postponed with League's consent
P Uckfield Town IV (WITHDRAWN) v Stones [ Postponed ]
Match postponed with Leagues consent
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 18 September 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 18 September 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Intlg
1. Brighton Hove & District Football League
2. Mid Sussex Football League
3. Sussex County Football League Division 3
4. Worthing & District Football League
Frndl
5. Mid Sussex League Junior Representative Team
6. Worthing & District Lge Junior Representative Team
VetsA
7. Ansty Sports & Social Vets
8. Barcombe Vets
9. Faygate United Vets
10. Ringmer Vets
11. Sporting Crawley Vets
12. Stones Vets
VetsB
13. East Grinstead Wanderers Vets
14. Forest Row Vets
15. Hassocks Vets
16. Hurstpierpoint Vets
17. Three Bridges Vets
18. Wisdom Sports Vets
VetsC
19. Ardingly Vets
20. Balcombe Vets
21. Cuckfield Town Vets
22. Franklands Village Vets
23. Ifield Edwards Vets
24. South Godstone Vets
VetsD
25. Crawley Down Vets
26. Cuckfield Rangers Vets
27. Horley Town Vets
28. Maresfield Village Vets
29. Nutfield Vets
Prem
30. Crawley Down III
31. Hassocks III
Div1
32. Framfield & Blackboys United
Div2
33. Peacehaven United
34. West Hoathly
Div3
35. Willingdon Athletic II
Div5
36. Horley Wanderers
Div6
37. Ardingly II
38. Nutley
39. Sporting Crawley II
Div7
40. Peacehaven United II
Div8
41. East Grinstead Town IV
Div9
42. Framfield & Blackboys United II
Div10
43. Copthorne Rovers II
44. Heath Rangers
DIV11
45. Pease Pottage Village III