Go back to LondonMiddx
    Edmonton Rangers Sharks - U18 Players Wanted         London Colney Youth - U14 Players Wanted         West Herts U18 Stags - Players Wanted         Enfield Rangers Green U13's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Wormley Rovers - U12s Players Wanted         Bury Rangers - U16 Players Wanted         Paringdon Tigers - U17 Goalkeeper Required         AFC Dunstable U12s - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Blacks - U13s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Aloysius FC - Players Wanted for Senior Sides         Aloysius FC - U7 to U16 Players Wanted         London Athletic U12s - Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic U8s to U16s - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath U15s & U16s - Players Wanted         Cuffley U13 Raiders - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Omonia Gold - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne Borough - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United - U8s Goalkeeper Wanted         Norsemen Blues - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans City U12 North - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United U17's Goalkeeper Wanted for 2022/23         Barnet Azzurri - U15 Goalkeeper & U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - Under 8 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U18s, U16s & U10s Players Wanted         Looking for an Airbnb in Cornwall? - Daniel's Cottage         The London Estates Cash Cup 2022 - £1000 Prize         Kings Langley FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Edgware & Kingsbury - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Crusaders - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harefield United - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Frontiers Leopards - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Coaching Opportunities with the Dragons Football Club         London Athletic - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Utd - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cheshunt U11's - JPL Open Trials for 2022/23         Cuffley Phoenix - U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Sarratt Rebels - Under 18s Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Youth - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Town FC - U12/13 Seeking New Goalkeeper         London Athletic - U10's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Huxley Guards FC - Players Wanted         Milton Keynes Sunday FL - New Clubs Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U13 - Season 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth & Adult - Volunteer Coaches Wanted         Berkhamsted U16s Wanted - Exceptional Striker, Central Defender and Goalkeeper         Old Plymouthians FC - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC - U17/U18 Players Wanted for 2022/23    
Go to their Website
Sportsmans Senior Sunday Football League
2010-2011 Season
Sunday, 07 August 2022
Match Day :  Sunday, 05 Sep 2010 Sunday, 12 September 2010 Sunday, 19 Sep 2010
Players Suspended
There are 19 matches
4 9 019 London XI v Bromley Knights [ Round 1 ]
Westminster Schools CR4 1EH
2 5 027 Parklife v Cosmos 90 [ Round 1 ]
King Georges PF (Kimber Rd) SW18 4SS
H - 028 Real Northern v FC Cortez [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Riverside Lands W4 2SX
Senior Amateur Division
1 2 London West v Fulham United
Riverside Lands W4 2SX
6 2 Pearscroft United v Clapham Rovers
Riverside Lands W4 2SX
Division One
2 1 Pearscroft United 'B' v West Six City
Riverside Lands W4 2SX
Division Two
3 2 Dulwich Tandoori Cobras v London Rhinos
Roehampton Playing Fields SW15 5BW
2 3 Kew Antigua 'B' v Sport Club Santar
Battersea Park
2 0 The Ship v Wessex Rangers 'A'
Riverside Lands W4 2SX
Division Three
2 1 Invictus v Lokomotiv Londres
Westminster Schools CR4 1EH
4 0 London Rangers v Kew Antigua C
Riverside Lands W4 2SX
3 3 Real Northern 'B' v Wee Hoose Celtic
Riverside Lands W4 2SX
3 0 Worcester Park Rangers v Putney Ferrets
Wandsworth Common SW18 3RL
Division Four
0 1 FC Lonsdale v Razors
Riverside Lands W4 2SX
4 1 Pacific Sporting Jubilee v Inter Yalamb
Raynes Park (ILEA) SW20 9NB
2 1 Simon Ridge v Clapham Rovers 'A'
Raynes Park (ILEA) SW20 9NB
Miscellaneous
2 5 Dauntless Athletic (WITHDRAWN) v Red Star United
Westminster Schools CR4 1EH
0 2 Dynamo Clapham v Grove United (WITHDRAWN)
Raynes Park (ILEA) SW20 9NB
1 1 Star (WITHDRAWN) v Tooting Bec Rovers
King Georges PF (Kimber Rd) SW18 4SS
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 12 September 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 12 September 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
SAm
1. FC Porto of London
2. Morrisons
3. Valtaro Wasteels
4. West London Select
SAR
5. Cool Oak Rangers
6. Dee Em Tee
7. London Eagles
8. Shoots & Leaves
9. Wig Army
Div1
10. Battersea Park Rangers
11. Cultural
12. Lokomotiv Wimbledon
13. Notting Dale
14. Pimlico Rangers
Div2
15. Accrington Stanley Bowles
16. Battersea Dogs
17. Bec United
18. Kensington Athletic
19. Old Sergeant
Div3
20. Greyhound
21. Mass
22. Parklife 'B'
23. Valtaro Wasteels 'B'
Div4
24. Athletico Sky
25. Hurlingham Energie
26. Lambeth United
27. Northcote Falcons
28. Wessex Rangers 'B'
Frndl
29. Shoots & Leaves