Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted    
Gray Hooper Holt LLP Mid Sussex Football League
Member of the National League System
2010-2011 Season
Thursday, 20 January 2022
Match Day :  Monday, 06 Sep 2010 Saturday, 11 September 2010 Sunday, 12 Sep 2010
Players Suspended
There are 65 matches
Sussex Brighton Marquees Intermediate Cup
2 1 005 Mile Oak II v Furnace Green Galaxy [ Round 1 ]
 A: G.Bidwell  L.HAIME
0 3 008 Lewes Bridgeview v Pagham II [ Round 1 ]
Malling Playing Fields
1:30 PM
 J.LIVINGSTON
5 1 016 Buxted v Clymping II [ Round 1 ]
Buxted Recreation Ground
H: A.Baigent  N.Felstein  OG  S.Richards(2)  S.Richards
3 4 020 AFC Uckfield II v Willingdon Athletic [ Round 1 ]
 A: G.MORRIS(3)  OG  G.MORRIS
0 1 021 Broadbridge Heath v East Grinstead United [ Round 1 ]
 A: S.GRAY  A.JOHNSON
2 0 028 Eastbourne Town II v Turners Hill [ Round 1 ]
 J.UPTON
Premier Division
5 1 Balcombe v Hassocks III
Balcombe Recreation Ground
 N. Carroll  K. x Bates
H: G.Evans  S.Fenn(2)  R.Smith(2)  A: J.FARRELL  K.Dennington
1 3 Cuckfield Town v Wisdom Sports
Cuckfield Recreation Ground
 S. Booth  M. x Fisher  B. x Menzies
H: C.OBBARD  A: P.FOSKETT  J.MILLS  S.SHEERAN  L.Anderson  P.FOSKETT
2 0 Old Varndeanians v Jarvis Brook
University of Brighton
 M. Milligan  H. x Alabone
H: T.Cina  M.WILLIAMS  C.Berwick
2 5 Roffey v Maresfield Village
Chennells Brook
2:00 PM
 J. Hitchcock  D. x Dance  P. x Coomber
H: W.POWELL  C.SLIGHT  A: S.Booth  D.DUNFORD(2)  OG  G.TURTON
4 0 Rotherfield v Crawley Down III
Rotherfield Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
 D. Lyons  D. Hacker
H: C.FENWICK  D.RABSON  E.WILKINS(2)  D.TAYLOR  J.Alcock
Championship
H - Franklands Village v Uckfield Town II [ Home Win was awarded ]
Hardy Memorial Recreation Ground
1:30 PM

Abandoned due to serious injury to Ucfield player after 72 mins score 3-1 at time
 B. Markham
H: S.SNELLING  S.WATTS  J.WILLIAMS  A: S.LACON
2 10 Ifield Edwards II v Dormansland Rockets
Ewhurst Place
 P. John  K. x Twinn
H: D.McKENZIE(2)  A: N.LEVETT(2)  J.RICHARDSON  A.TWINN(2)  A.ZIMMATORE(5)  R.FOYLE
1 1 Old Varndeanians II v AFC Ringmer
University of Brighton
4:00 PM
 I. Thomson  D. x O'Sullivan
H: N.PAMPLIN  A: E.Hall  R.Goble
Division One
2 3 Ardingly v St Francis Rangers III
Ardingly Recreation Ground
 R. Rumens  P. x Breading
H: B.O'Toole  J.Slade  A: N.Lucey(3)  M.Sinfield  C.MARSH
0 2 Burgess Hill Albion v AFC Grinstead
London Road Recreation Ground
 F. Meilack
 A: A.Thompson  R.Whiting  I.Simpson  R.Whiting
3 1 Cuckfield Rangers v Sporting Crawley
Whitemans Green (Pitch 3)
 I. Hubbard
H: A.Hollingdale(2)  C.Neatherway  A: G.Clifford  A.Hollingdale
0 1 Felbridge v Lindfield II
Crawley Down Road
1:30 PM
 G. Cork  C. x Bowers
 A: S.KEVERN  K.SHALDOUM
7 0 Framfield & Blackboys United v Wisdom Sports II
Framfield Recreation Ground
 D. Holford  G. x Pope  D. x Johnson
H: J.Adams(2)  I.Breeds  M.Brinkhurst  C.IORDACHESCU(2)  K.ROBSON  I.Breeds  W.HARRIS
Division Two
4 2 Ashurst Wood v Keymer & Hassocks
East Grinstead Sports Club
 D. Budgen  L. x Gellie
H: S.Cook  Z.CURTIS  OG  A.Simpson  A: J.EMMENS  G.ROSS  S.Dambrosio  G.KERR
2 0 Barcombe v Newick
Barcombe Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 J. Goring  R. x Osmond  K. x Luckhurst
H: OG  D.Sutton  L.RIDLEY
3 1 East Grinstead Town III v East Court
East Court Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
 K. Davies  T. x Cox
H: A.Clapinson  D.Coomber  K.LEGGETT  A: C.HEIGHTON  S.WHEELER
0 1 Furnace Green Rovers v West Hoathly
Furnace Green Playing Field
 R. Noe
 A: D.HAYLETT  L.STIRLING  S.Bunn
3 2 Hurstpierpoint II v Peacehaven United
Fairfield Recreation Ground (Hurstpierpoint)
 C. Davies
H: P.Clarke  N.ROUANE  T.WILSON  A: C.Ford  OG  J.McKEMEY  M.Shutt
Division Three
1 1 Real Hydraquip v Maresfield Village II
Cherry Lane (Langley Green Playing Field)
 A. Riddiough
H: M.TESTER  A: O.FARMER
6 0 Village of Ditchling v Fletching
Clayton Green Recreation Ground
 A. Bennett
H: N.Burch  A.Crane  C.GRAMMER  P.LEEVES(2)  R.Wakeford  P.HOLFORD
1 6 Willingdon Athletic II v Sporting Lindfield
Huggetts Lane
 T. Harvey  J. x Shepherd
H: V.Cheang  A: J.Carter  C.HILLMAN  K.PETRIE(3)  L.PHILPOTT  B.TOWNER  C.HILLMAN
4 2 Wingspan v Scaynes Hill
Cherry Lane (Langley Green Playing Field) (Pitch 3)
 M. Hunsworth
H: L.Bicknell  R.KNIGHT(3)  A: A.NEEN  D.POTTER  J.KELLY  A.ROSE
Division Four
1 3 East Grinstead Wanderers v Dormansland Rockets II
Talbot Road Recreation Ground
 P. Dawes
H: D.FLINT  A: N.Clarkson-Tooze(2)  R.WICKS  R.McINTOSH  A.WICKS
1 3 Horsted Keynes v Balcombe II
Horsted Keynes Recreation Ground
 S. Reed
H: M.Bryant  A: L.Mase  B.May  A.Tolfrey  A.Tolfrey
1 7 Phoenix United II v Roffey II
GSK Social Club
 D. Turk  J. x Nevins
H: S.Cove  A: J.Barbour  C.DAVEY(2)  L.KEAST  H.LAWRENCE  A.PEARSON(2)
4 2 Plumpton Athletic v Burgess Hill Albion II
King George V Playing Field (Plumpton Green)
 A. Scott
H: D.Christie  T.FREEMAN  J.PEARSON(2)  A: L.Betsworth  D.Robinson  D.Christie  P.Turner
5 0 Turners Hill II v East Grinstead United II
Turners Hill Recreation Ground
 J. Carey
H: B.Caiger  R.Eales  N.GIBBONS(2)  R.HARRISON  R.HARRISON  J.MILES
Division Five
3 2 Fairwarp v Ifield Edwards III
Fairwarp Sports Field
1:30 PM
 A. Paige  R. x Davison
H: N.DAVISON  C.HARRISON  D.ROWLAND  A: S.Crawford(2)
2 0 Handcross Village v Buxted II
Handcross Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
 D. Gasson  P. x Kidd
H: W.Baines  A.McCREADIE  B.HOLLINGSWORTH
1 3 Horley Wanderers v Danehill
Cherry Lane (Langley Green Playing Field) (Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
 I. Maden
H: N.HAWKES  A: B.Alford(2)  R.HARRIS  A.Collins  B.Alford
7 4 Wivelsfield Green v Newick II
Wivelsfield Green Recreation Ground
 S. Williams
H: R.JEPHCOTT  D.McLEAN(3)  OG  L.SPARKES(2)  A: T.FURZER  J.GOLDRING  D.TAPP  D.TIBBLES  G.THOMAS  T.FURZER
Division Six
2 4 Bolney Rovers v Nutley
Bolney Recreation Ground (Batchelors Field)
 B. Bunday
H: D.Bedwell  W.Ellis  A: M.GORTON  M.HEFFER  B.SCOTT  C.SPARKS  S.Crocker
2 3 Copthorne Rovers v Ardingly II
King George Playing Field (Copthorne)
1:30 PM
 N. Bullen
H: M.Barnes  D.Chappell  A: J.Quick(3)  R.Golby  E.Stutchbury
0 2 Halsford Lions v Lindfield III
Imberhorne School
 P. Telford
 A: S.Burrows  OG  M.Medland  D.WINCH
1 0 Jarvis Brook II v Rotherfield II
Limekiln Playing Field
 L. Cramp  K. x Day
H: C.LEPPARD  J.Simpson  L.LANDER
2 1 Sporting Crawley II v Forest Row II
Three Bridges Road Recreation Ground
 A. Short
H: S.MILNE  N.TINSLEY  A: G.EVANS  M.GAUNT
Division Seven
2 0 Ashurst Wood II v Fletching II
Ashurst Wood Recreation Ground
 R. Reed  E. x Waddingham
H: A.Carey  S.Ford  A.Carey  M.Barbe
2 3 Felbridge II v Hartfield II
Crawley Down Road
4:15 PM
 G. Miles
H: P.Batten  D.RADMALL  A: D.KINGSTON  C.LEVIS  OG  P.Batten  N.Boxall
4 4 Franklands Village II v Pilgrims
Hardy Memorial Recreation Ground
4:00 PM
 B. Thomas  B. x Lindfield
H: J.Badger(2)  G.HUMPHREY(2)  A: P.HUTSON  C.MALLON  OG  H.WOOLMER  J.Badger  A.MATANGUIHAN
0 8 Real Hydraquip II v East Grinstead Mavericks
Cherry Lane (Langley Green Playing Field) (Pitch 7)
 M. Apostolides
 A: S.Binder  C.MACKOULY(3)  C.MARTIN(4)  C.MARTIN
Division Eight
3 0 Cuckfield Town III v West Hoathly II
Whitemans Green (Pitch 2)
 A. Symons
H: D.STONE(2)  J.TRUMP  D.STONE  R.McMAHON
1 2 Fairfield v Willingdon Athletic III
Fairfield Road Recreation Ground (Burgess Hill)
 P. Wilks
H: T.PICKETT  A: J.KING  T.PROVERBS  B.HODGE  J.KING
5 0 Fairwarp II v Barcombe II
Fairwarp Sports Field
4:15 PM
 R. Cherryman  R. x Davison
H: J.LELLIOTT  G.PARKS(2)  D.ROWLAND  S.TRUMBLE  P.MORLEY  S.Lane
0 5 Stones v Cherry Lane
Northgate Playing Field (Pitch 2)
 R. Stange
 A: D.Arnold(2)  L.Barry  J.Stevens  R.Young  P.DANIELS  L.Tomlinson
Division Nine
1 3 Burgess Hill Albion III v Keymer & Hassocks II
Janes Lane Recreation Ground
 G. Hamilton
H: J.Fuller  A: R.Kift(2)  A.Pearce  H.Warmingsham  A.Pearce
0 2 Cuckfield Rangers II v Plumpton Athletic II
Whitemans Green
 G. Harfield  G. xWeller  A. x Manville
 A: D.Beasley  M.QUANTRALL  T.Flower  B.STANDEN
3 5 Danehill II v Wivelsfield Green II
Danehill Recreation Ground
 A. Mckay
H: C.Bradford  M.WELLS(2)  A: A.Barnes  S.Brasier(3)  M.SHIMIZU  T.EMBLETON  A.Barnes
4 1 Framfield & Blackboys United II v Lindfield IV
Framfield Recreation Ground
4:15 PM
 A. Bampton
H: D.Bull  D.KEEN(2)  D.STEVENS  A: C.LOVELOCK  M.Batchelor
3 3 Handcross Village II v Copthorne III
Handcross Recreation Ground
4:15 PM
 C. Huckle  P. x Kidd
H: M.Ede  J.JENKINS  S.SMALE  A: C.Hurrion  H.Weddell  W.Wood  O.Watts
Division Ten
1 8 Copthorne Rovers II v Sporting Devils
King George Playing Field (Copthorne)
4:15 PM
 C. Moore
H: OG  A: M.Belt  W.Burgess(4)  C.GARNER(2)  M.QUASIMODO  D.Connor  W.Burgess
3 3 Heath Rangers v Buxted III
Barn Cottage
 S. Mallows
H: D.Bates(2)  S.MARTIN  A: J.Evans(2)  S.Sales  D.Bates  J.Evans
3 3 Rotherfield III v Ardingly III
Rotherfield Recreation Ground
4:15 PM
 D. Harman
H: S.GROVES(2)  S.KING  A: A.Charvill  G.Gardner  A.Hawes
3 6 Scaynes Hill II v Lindfield V
Scaynes Hill Recreation Ground
 S. Ellis
H: P.MERCER  G.VICARY  C.WHEELER  A: A.Cannizaro(3)  R.Catton  D.RYAN  J.SMITH  C.WHEELER  J.POMORSHI
Division Eleven
1 3 Pease Pottage Village III v AFC Haywards
Finches Field
2:15 PM
 A. Smith
H: P.ROBERTS  A: S.Furminger  D.Gibbs  M.Kassama  J.Brown  A.Nazari
3 2 Ridgewood v Cherry Lane II
Convent Field
H: B.Acey  L.NEVILLE  S.TAYLOR  A: B.Prince  S.Thorpe  G.Dixon
2 1 Roffey III v Wingspan II
Chennells Brook (Pitch 2)
 A. Barron  J. x Nevins
H: A.Astridge  S.DENNINGTON  A: J.SMITH  J.SMITH
Miscellaneous
P East Grinstead Town IV v Uckfield Town IV (WITHDRAWN) [ Postponed ]
East Court Recreation Ground
4:15 PM

Uckfield Town IV unable to raise team.
0 4 Faygate United (1st team WITHDRAWN) v Phoenix United
 A. Duffy
 A: A.DAWSON  C.Franks  M.Scott(2)
0 9 Uckfield Town III (WITHDRAWN) v Copthorne
 P. Jones
 A: P.Badales  A.Clark(4)  E.Fairbrother(2)  G.Wright(2)  A.Clark
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 11 September 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 11 September 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Intlg
1. Brighton Hove & District Football League
2. Mid Sussex Football League
3. Sussex County Football League Division 3
4. Worthing & District Football League
Frndl
5. Mid Sussex League Junior Representative Team
6. Worthing & District Lge Junior Representative Team
VetsA
7. Ansty Sports & Social Vets
8. Barcombe Vets
9. Faygate United Vets
10. Ringmer Vets
11. Sporting Crawley Vets
12. Stones Vets
VetsB
13. East Grinstead Wanderers Vets
14. Forest Row Vets
15. Hassocks Vets
16. Hurstpierpoint Vets
17. Three Bridges Vets
18. Wisdom Sports Vets
VetsC
19. Ardingly Vets
20. Balcombe Vets
21. Cuckfield Town Vets
22. Franklands Village Vets
23. Ifield Edwards Vets
24. South Godstone Vets
VetsD
25. Crawley Down Vets
26. Cuckfield Rangers Vets
27. Horley Town Vets
28. Maresfield Village Vets
29. Nutfield Vets
Prem
30. Forest Row
31. Lindfield
Div1
32. Hartfield
Div3
33. Cuckfield Town II
Div4
34. Ansty Sports & Social
35. Old Varndeanians III
Div5
36. Copthorne II
37. Furnace Green Galaxy II
Div6
38. Rottingdean Village Veterans
Div7
39. Maresfield Village III
40. Peacehaven United II
41. United Services
Div8
42. Ansty Sports & Social II
Div9
43. Maresfield Village IV
DIV11
44. Scaynes Hill III