Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted    
Gray Hooper Holt LLP Mid Sussex Football League
Member of the National League System
2010-2011 Season
Thursday, 20 January 2022
Match Day :  Saturday, 28 Aug 2010 Saturday, 04 September 2010 Monday, 06 Sep 2010
Players Suspended
There are 50 matches
Premier Division
4 2 Balcombe v Roffey
Balcombe Recreation Ground
 R. Rumens  D. x Dance
H: S.Fenn  R.Smith(2)  D.Wimshurst  A: C.SLIGHT(2)  H.New
2 1 Jarvis Brook v Maresfield Village
Limekiln Playing Field
 P. Coleman  P. x Coomber
H: R.FRAMPTON  D.LAWRENCE  A: S.RIDER  J.PETT
2 2 Lindfield v Willingdon Athletic
Leylands Park Burgess Hill
 S. Baker  M. x Foreman  B. x Kensett
H: O.DAVIS  C.MAYNE  A: G.MORRIS  OG  M.WILLIAMSON  D.WESTON
1 2 Old Varndeanians v East Grinstead United
University of Brighton
3:45 PM
 R. Wells  D. x Warden  G. x Stevens
H: M.WATERMAN  A: A.CURRIER  R.WYATT  R.WYATT
2 1 Wisdom Sports v Rotherfield
Hickmans Lane
 A. Duffy  B. x Menzies  G. x Ould
H: C.Dye(2)  A: E.WILKINS  R.Clibbens
Championship
2 5 AFC Ringmer v Dormansland Rockets
University of Sussex
 D. Budgen  I. x Wratten  K. x Twinn
H: J.Brinkhurst  D.Manning  A: D.FUNNELL(2)  S.PERKINS  A.ZIMMATORE(2)  S.Whittemore  C.LANCASHIRE
2 1 Buxted v Phoenix United
Buxted Recreation Ground
 S. Booth  W. x Roles
H: R.Jones  C.Vincent  A: A.DAWSON  R.Delmon
1 2 Franklands Village v Turners Hill
Hardy Memorial Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
 C. Stobart  J. x Loftus
H: N.HARVEY  A: M.SAUNDERS  J.WICKENS  S.Allan  D.MOYNIHAN
1 0 Lewes Bridgeview v Uckfield Town II
Malling Playing Fields
 D. Lyons  C. x Woollard
H: R.REED  A.DAVIS
1 3 Old Varndeanians II v Furnace Green Galaxy
University of Brighton
1:30 PM
 G. Cork  P. x Buckfield  M. x King
H: R.GRICE  A: G.Bidwell  L.HAIME  A.LEONARD  G.Fitz-Coy
Division One
3 1 AFC Grinstead v Hartfield
Talbot Road Recreation Ground
 B. Markham
H: J.Nezafeti  G.Owens  J.Owens  A: R.LESLIE  J.Nezafeti  D.VATCHER
2 3 Ardingly v Lindfield II
Ardingly Recreation Ground
 R. Ellis  C. x Bowers
H: M.Howard  B.O'Toole  A: D.KEANE  K.LEE  K.SHALDOUM  B.IRVINE
2 1 Felbridge v Cuckfield Rangers
Crawley Down Road
 G. Watts
H: A.HARDING  T.STEER  A: C.Neatherway  J.SCOTT  A.Miller
3 3 Framfield & Blackboys United v Burgess Hill Albion
Framfield Recreation Ground
 N. Carroll  G. x Pope
H: M.Brinkhurst  OG  C.TURNBULL  A: C.Iddles  P.Jackson  D.Robinson  K.Lane
3 5 Sporting Crawley v St Francis Rangers III
Three Bridges Road Recreation Ground
 J. Hitchcock
H: T.Cato  P.FARMAN(2)  A: K.Burgess  R.NYE(3)  T.WALLIS  K.Burgess
Division Two
0 4 Ashurst Wood v West Hoathly
East Grinstead Sports Club
 G. Strangwood  L. x Gellie
 A: M.Collins(2)  A.MUNNERY  D.Weaver  L.Carly  D.FARMER
2 5 East Court v Newick
Kings Centre (Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
 S. Reed  K. x Luckhurst
H: K.FOSTER  R.KELLY  A: L.FULLER  J.GREGORY  A.MANNING  D.OLIVER(2)  D.OLIVER
2 1 Furnace Green Rovers v East Grinstead Town III
Furnace Green Playing Field
 P. Jones
H: T.DEACON  S.HOFMANN  A: D.Bridgland  L.STIRLING  S.WHEELER
5 0 Peacehaven United v Barcombe
Peacehaven Sports Ground
2:00 PM
 A. Scott
H: L.Caffrey  S.Nelson  M.Shutt(2)  L.Wiltshire  L.Caffrey
Division Three
4 1 Cuckfield Town II v Maresfield Village II
Cuckfield Recreation Ground
 I. Hubbard
H: J.Ballantyne  B.Larribeau-Wade(2)  C.WHIPPY  A: M.HOLDEN  J.REED
2 0 Scaynes Hill v Willingdon Athletic II
Scaynes Hill Recreation Ground
 G. Saunders
H: R.MARCH  D.POTTER  L.GREGORY  R.Angell
2 1 Sporting Lindfield v Copthorne
Barn Cottage
 P. King
H: K.PETRIE  L.TROTTER  A: A.Clark  B.HOPE  D.Phillips
Division Four
3 0 Ansty Sports & Social v Phoenix United II
Ansty Recreation Ground
 G. Miles
H: C.Blin-Stoyle(2)  S.Skillicorn  C.Blin-Stoyle
1 7 Burgess Hill Albion II v Dormansland Rockets II
Poynings Recreation Ground
2:00 PM

Burgess Hill Albion II +3 points

Dormansland Rockets II -3 points

Dormansland Rockets II fielded an ineligible player
 M. Hunsworth
H: P.Billinghay  A: M.Bennett(4)  N.Clarkson-Tooze(2)  S.THOMAS  L.Betsworth  J.Bleach
0 9 East Grinstead United II v Plumpton Athletic
Kings Centre
 T. Bowen  I. x Earl
 A: D.Beasley  J.PEARSON(5)  D.SATCHELL  R.SWAINE(2)  I.Artlett
4 2 Horsted Keynes v Turners Hill II
Horsted Keynes Recreation Ground
 L. Cramp  C. x Harsant
H: Y.GEZACHEW  S.HUNTER(3)  A: R.Eales(2)  M.TEO  R.Eales
4 1 Roffey II v East Grinstead Wanderers
Chennells Brook
 J. Hydes  J. x Nevins
H: J.Barbour  S.Corney(2)  J.MAGUIRE  A: D.FLINT
Division Five
1 3 Danehill v Ifield Edwards III
Danehill Recreation Ground
 N. Clarke
H: S.Wilson-Agate  A: S.Crawford  G.RHODES  W.ROSS  J.TURNER
1 3 Furnace Green Galaxy II v Fairwarp
Cherry Lane (Langley Green Playing Field)
2:00 PM
 M. Williams  R. x Davison
H: G.DOWNES  A: G.PARKS(3)  S.Carroll
2 1 Handcross Village v Wivelsfield Green
Handcross Recreation Ground
 D. Turk  P. x Kidd
H: W.Baines  A.SHORT  A: D.McLEAN  M.FORSYTH
5 6 Horley Wanderers v Copthorne II
Cherry Lane (Langley Green Playing Field) (Pitch 2)
 D. Gasson  W. x Morley
H: M.Allen  M.Barrett  A.Collins  N.HAWKES  N.RAPLEY  A: A.Beckham  M.Dixon(3)  J.Smith(2)  M.Dixon
Division Six
0 5 Bolney Rovers v Ardingly II
Bolney Recreation Ground (Batchelors Field)
 G. Manville- Dickens
 A: T.Cole  D.Keith  I.McDowell  J.Quick  C.Wiles  L.Ross  R.Watson
3 1 Copthorne Rovers v Nutley
King George Playing Field (Copthorne)
 K. Ritchie
H: H.Dale  T.Slater  D.Vanstone  A: M.GORTON  T.Bartlett
Division Seven
H - Ashurst Wood II v Hartfield II [ Home Win was awarded ]
Ashurst Wood Recreation Ground
Hartfield unable to fulfill fixture
1 0 East Grinstead Mavericks v Maresfield Village III
Imberhorne School
2:00 PM
 D. Frost
H: C.MARTIN  R.SUTTON
4 2 Franklands Village II v Fletching II
Hardy Memorial Recreation Ground
4:00 PM
 C. Dean
H: D.ROBINS(3)  C.TURNER  A: O.Burnett  J.HARVEY  D.ROBINS  G.HAINSWORTH
4 3 United Services v Real Hydraquip II
Fairfield Road Recreation Ground (Burgess Hill)
 T. Harfield
H: N.POOLE(2)  D.SPENCER(2)  A: C.DOUGLAS(3)  S.HOLE
Division Eight
3 1 Cherry Lane v Ansty Sports & Social II
Cherry Lane (Langley Green Playing Field) (Pitch 3)
 M. Apostolides
H: D.Arnold(2)  T.Lelliott  A: T.Smith  D.Arnold  T.Smith
1 2 East Grinstead Town IV v Fairfield
East Court Recreation Ground
 D. Harman
H: J.Bagley  A: A.Brumpton  D.HUMPHREY  P.PITHER  D.HUMPHREY
H - Stones v Barcombe II [ Home Win was awarded ]
Cherry Lane (Langley Green Playing Field) (Pitch 7)
2:30 PM

Barcombe unable to fulfill fixture
Division Nine
1 3 Burgess Hill Albion III v Copthorne III
Janes Lane Recreation Ground
 S. Hughes
H: G.Hall  A: L.Beeton  W.Oakes  W.Wood  H.Weddell
1 5 Cuckfield Rangers II v Lindfield IV
Whitemans Green
 P. Brown  G. xWeller
H: P.Hicks  A: K.Bowe  C.LOVELOCK(2)  A.MIDDLE(2)  J.Holland  C.LOVELOCK
7 1 Keymer & Hassocks II v Handcross Village II
Clayton Green Recreation Ground
 D. Philp
H: K.CROSS(3)  R.Kift  A.Pearce(2)  J.SMITH  A: G.SAUNDERS  A.Pearce  J.Collins
2 1 Wivelsfield Green II v Framfield & Blackboys United II
Wivelsfield Green Recreation Ground
 T. Kirk
H: J.SASSON(2)  A: K.ROBSON  J.SASSON  B.WELLS
Division Ten
H - Ardingly III v Copthorne Rovers II [ Home Win was awarded ]
Whitemans Green (Pitch 3)
Copthorne Rovers unable to fulfill fixture
2 0 Sporting Devils v Heath Rangers
Northgate Playing Field (Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
 R. Seruwagi
H: M.QUASIMODO  R.REVELL  P.ZQIKOWSKI  D.Blackwood
Division Eleven
1 1 AFC Haywards v Cherry Lane II
Whitemans Green (Pitch 2)
 J. Gibson
H: M.Kassama  A: D.Boxall  M.Kassama  D.Boxall
0 5 Pease Pottage Village III v Roffey III
Finches Field
2:15 PM
 P. Simpson
 A: A.Astridge(2)  R.Bond(2)  S.DENNINGTON  S.Bonner
Miscellaneous
2 3 Crowborough Athletic III (WITHDRAWN) v Newick II
H: K.Brown  W.FARMER  A: D.Clark(2)  A.PEWTER  W.FARMER  D.TIBBLES
H - Ifield Edwards II v Faygate United (1st team WITHDRAWN) [ Home Win was awarded ]
Ewhurst Place
2:30 PM

Faygate unable to fulfill fiture
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 04 September 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 04 September 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Intlg
1. Brighton Hove & District Football League
2. Mid Sussex Football League
3. Sussex County Football League Division 3
4. Worthing & District Football League
Frndl
5. Mid Sussex League Junior Representative Team
6. Worthing & District Lge Junior Representative Team
VetsA
7. Ansty Sports & Social Vets
8. Barcombe Vets
9. Faygate United Vets
10. Ringmer Vets
11. Sporting Crawley Vets
12. Stones Vets
VetsB
13. East Grinstead Wanderers Vets
14. Forest Row Vets
15. Hassocks Vets
16. Hurstpierpoint Vets
17. Three Bridges Vets
18. Wisdom Sports Vets
VetsC
19. Ardingly Vets
20. Balcombe Vets
21. Cuckfield Town Vets
22. Franklands Village Vets
23. Ifield Edwards Vets
24. South Godstone Vets
VetsD
25. Crawley Down Vets
26. Cuckfield Rangers Vets
27. Horley Town Vets
28. Maresfield Village Vets
29. Nutfield Vets
Prem
30. Crawley Down III
31. Cuckfield Town
32. Forest Row
33. Hassocks III
Div1
34. Wisdom Sports II
Div2
35. Hurstpierpoint II
36. Keymer & Hassocks
Div3
37. Fletching
38. Real Hydraquip
39. Village of Ditchling
40. Wingspan
Div4
41. Balcombe II
42. Old Varndeanians III
Div5
43. Buxted II
Div6
44. Forest Row II
45. Halsford Lions
46. Jarvis Brook II
47. Lindfield III
48. Rotherfield II
49. Rottingdean Village Veterans
50. Sporting Crawley II
Div7
51. Felbridge II
52. Peacehaven United II
53. Pilgrims
Div8
54. Cuckfield Town III
55. Fairwarp II
56. West Hoathly II
57. Willingdon Athletic III
Div9
58. Danehill II
59. Maresfield Village IV
60. Plumpton Athletic II
Div10
61. Buxted III
62. Lindfield V
63. Rotherfield III
64. Scaynes Hill II
DIV11
65. Ridgewood
66. Scaynes Hill III
67. Wingspan II