Go back to LondonMiddx
    Bury Rangers Reds U16s - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC Blacks U16's - Players Wanted         Central Ward FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         Potters Bar United Blacks U7's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U12 - Centre Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - U14 Goalkeeper & U15/U16 Players Wanted         Barnslake FC - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Harvesters Player Recruitment - U13's for 2021/22         Cuffley U11 Warriors - Outfield Players Wanted for 2021/22         West London Athletic - Pre-Season Friendlies         Omonia Youth FC - U9 White Trials 2021/22         Broxbourne Borough YFC U17s - Defender & Striker Wanted for 2021/22         Erskine Rovers FC - Players Wanted         Norsemen FC U11's - New Players Wanted for 2021/22         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U16's - Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports & Social - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Norsemen FC U14's - New Players Wanted         St Albans Academy - U13's & U14's Players Wanted         Kensington Athletic AFC - Experienced Players Wanted         Omonia Youth FC - U18 Gold Trials         Sarratt Rebels U18's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U16's - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U18's - EJA Open Trials         Bengeo Tigers Siberians U14's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Cuffley Zeps U15 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Hampstead FC - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Hadley Rangers U18's - Looking for Keeper & Outfield Players         St Albans City U13 East - Players Required for 2021/22         Cheshunt U13's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Whetstone Wanderers Lions U12s - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Northwood U14 Blues - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Claygate Royals FC - First Team Manager/Coach Wanted         West London Athletic - Players Wanted         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - New Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles U17 - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         West Herts U16 Stags - Players Wanted         Borehamwood 2000 U13's - Players Wanted         AEK Youth FC - U13's & U15's Players Wanted         Cheshunt U12's - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Enfield Rangers Green U12's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Cheshunt U17/18 EJA - Open Trials for 2021/22         Cuffley Stars U12 - Goalkeeper Wanted for 2021/22        
One to One Football Coaching
and Goalkeeper Coaching
   
    Woodys & Ebogs YFC - U7's, U13's & U15's Players Wanted         Berkhamsted FC U15's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         JJ United AFC - Players Wanted         Wormley Rovers Blacks U17's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Colney Heath Youth FC - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Aldenham FC U18 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Croxley Green U18 - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Alexandra Park YFC U18 East - Players Wanted for 2021/22         HDYFC Blacks U18's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Hurricanes U12 (21/22) - Players Wanted         Cuffley U11 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Cuffley FC Youth Dragons U15 - Players Wanted         AC Finchley U18 - Red Div. Players Wanted         Wormley Blacks U14 - New Coach Wanted for 2021/22         Cheshunt U15's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         Edmonton Rangers Foxes - U14 Players Wanted for 21/22         Premierskills FC - Looking for New Players         Borehamwood Youth U18 Crusaders (21/22) - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Utd Blacks U10's - Players Wanted for 2021/22    
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Thursday, 29 July 2021
Match Day :  Thursday, 29 Apr 2010 Saturday, 01 May 2010 Monday, 03 May 2010
Players Suspended
There are 25 matches
Premier Division
2 7 Bourne Town v Newport Pagnell Town
Attendance 62

Match Report
 P. Goodacre  M. Bruntlett  m. Watson
H: A.Jackson  OG  A: R.Armstrong  D.Dykes(3)  T.Hill  D.Lynch  R.Macdonald
4 2 Cogenhoe United v Blackstones
Attendance 44

Match Report
 D. Avent  J. Campbell  J. McGoldrick
H: B.Baines  L.Leslie  J.Russell  A.Taylor  A: K.Ainslie  M.Jones
0 3 Daventry United v Sleaford Town
Attendance 40

Match Report
 B. Doherty  P. Desmond  P. Hursey
 A: M.Hunter  J.McCormack(2)
2 1 Holbeach United v Northampton Spencer
Attendance 82

Match Report
 M. Hopton  A. Griffiths  N. Arthur
H: A.Beck  OG  A: L.Haycock
4 0 Long Buckby v Stotfold
Attendance 41

Match Report
 S. Barry  J. Wetherall  S. Chenney
H: B.Foster  F.Koriya(3)
0 1 Raunds Town v St Ives Town
Attendance 101

St Ives Town -3 points

Match Report
 P. Dobbs  J. Crook  J. Brown
 A: W.Fordham
1 0 St Neots Town v Daventry Town
Attendance 421

Match Report
 s. millar  N. Manolescu  N. Smith
H: J.Mitchell
3 0 Wellingborough Town 2004 v Boston Town
Attendance 124

Match Report
 I. Wilson  J. Hedge  B. Billson
H: S.Cross  T.Liversedge(2)
3 1 Yaxley v Rothwell Corinthians
Attendance 66

Match Report
 W. Bright  S. Mason  A. Woollard
H: J.Darlow  R.Hailstone  L.Leckie  A: K.Fox
Division One
0 4 Bugbrooke St Michaels v AFC Kempston Rovers
Attendance 62

Match Report
 K. Worrall  S. Glendenning  M. Allen
 A: A.Baldwin(3)  K.Schulz
2 1 Burton Park Wanderers v Irchester United
Attendance 72

Match Report
 P. Wilson  A. Row  L. Britchford
H: P.Callan  J.Wisniewski  A: J.Gilsenan
5 1 Eynesbury Rovers v Potton United
Attendance 96

Match Report
 C. Ross  K. Yezek  P. Moore
H: D.Blackall  A.Boothby(3)  D.Fisk  A: T.Swaine
3 2 Huntingdon Town v Buckingham Town
Attendance 35

Match Report
 G. Swan  V. Price  M. Chalkley
H: J.Graham(3)  A: J.Fagan(2)
1 0 Peterborough Northern Star v Northampton ON Chenecks
Attendance 121

Match Report
 S. Gray  T. Woolley  D. Hanna
H: J.Moreman
0 7 Wootton Blue Cross v Northampton Sileby Rangers
Attendance 25

Match Report
 R. Stephen  L. Evans  M. Lake
 A: S.Callear  S.Geary(3)  C.Heard  N.Worley(2)
Reserve Division One
1 2 Blackstones Reserves v Woodford United Reserves
 M. Allen
H: J.Hutchinson  A: L.Edwards(2)
1 2 Deeping Rangers Reserves v Wellingborough Whitworth Reserves
 A. Johnson
H: S.Makansi  A: C.Norman(2)
4 1 Desborough Town Reserves v Cogenhoe United Reserves
 A. Payne
H: D.Marlow(3)  J.Quaid  A: W.Earl
2 3 Huntingdon Town Reserves v St Neots Town Reserves
 R. Mepsted
H: J.Dawson  T.Glynn  A: K.Ashby  S.Cooke(2)
1 2 Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves v Northampton Spencer Reserves
 R. Page
H: A.Parsonson  A: M.Betts  D.Kilborn
2 3 Stotfold Reserves v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
 R. Whitehouse
H: R.Haskins  J.Peters  A: M.Byrne(2)  D.Sotripoulos
Reserve Division Two
3 3 AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves v Irchester United Reserves
 D. Jarrett
H: B.Cowell  N.Dumisani  J.Guiney  A: C.Lawman  D.Lawman(2)
4 3 Buckingham Town Reserves v Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
 P. Spink
H: G.Baffo  D.Gillions  D.Walker(2)  A: R.Arundell(2)  L.Wilson
2 2 Rothwell Corinthians Reserves v Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
 P. Ellis
H: C.Davies  T.Ielapi  A: R.Charles-Comery(2)
2 2 St Ives Town Reserves v Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
 R. Coxhead
H: L.Howard(2)  A: J.Samm(2)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 01 May 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 01 May 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
RLCG1
1. Thrapston Town Reserves
RLCG2
2. Olney Town Reserves
RLCG4
3. Daventry United Reserves
4. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
Prem
5. Deeping Rangers
6. Desborough Town
7. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Div1
8. Olney Town
9. Rushden & Higham United
10. Thrapston Town
11. Wellingborough Whitworth
RDiv1
12. Bourne Town Reserves
13. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
14. Raunds Town Reserves
15. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
RDiv2
16. Daventry United Reserves
17. Olney Town Reserves
18. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
19. Thrapston Town Reserves