Go back to LondonMiddx
    Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Everett Rovers Blue U12's - Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles - U15's Goalkeeper Wanted (2019/20)         Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - Manager & Coach Required         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for First Team & Reserves         Evergreen FC - U17 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - 1st and Reserve Team Players Wanted         Norsemen Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Rap-Aid Youth FC - Coaches Wanted, All Levels         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Chorleywood Common YFC - Looking for U17 Players for 2019/20         Footballers Wanted in West London         HDYFC U15's - New Players Wanted         AC Finchley South U14 2018-2019 - Players Wanted         Players Wanted by St Albans City Youth U18 South for 2019/20 Season         Cuffley FC - U9 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Sharks U9's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Sandy Lane Youth Academy - Players Wanted         ProFootball U13 for 2019/20 - Striker/Outfield Players Wanted         Northwood FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edgware Town Youth - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC - Players Wanted for Season 2019/20         Hitchin Town Youth FC - Players Required for Season 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels U14's - Players Wanted (U15's 2019/20)         St Albans City U12 Orient - Players Required for 2019/20         Cheshunt FC U15's (2019/20) - Open Trials         Cuffley Cobras U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U16 South (2019/20 - current year 10) - Players Wanted         Half Term Goalkeeping Camp         Hatfield Comets U12's (U13's 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U13 (U14 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - U14 Striker/Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels - Players Wanted for Next Season's U11s         Watford Youth U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Required         Wormley Rovers Youth U16 Reds (2019/20) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Hemel Athletic Youth - Players Wanted         1 to 1 Strength and Conditioning / Football Coaching for Footballers         Borehamwood Youth U12 Crusaders - Looking for Goalkeeper         Cassiobury Rangers U14 (Year 10 from Sept.) - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough U12s (2019/20 Current Year 6) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Hawks U15 (Next Season U16) - Players Wanted         Hemel Athletic U14 Blues - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights (Current year 3) - Looking for Players for Next Season         Seeking a Voluntary Management/Coaching Role         Harvesters U14 - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Needed         Chipperfield Corinthians Youth FC - Players Wanted         Waltham Cross Youth U13's (Current Year 8) - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U10's - Players Wanted         Bushey Rangers FC - Players Wanted Current U10 (year 5) moving to U11 for 2019/20 Season         Edmonton Rangers Youth FC Trials for 2019/20 Season         Football Match Commentators, Interviewers, Camera Operators, Back Room Staff - Now Recruiting         Harvesters FC - Small Sided Summer Tournament         Croxley Green FC U18's (season 19-20) - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Required         Edgware Town FC - Youth Summer Tournament         Cheshunt Youth FC - Player Recruitment         Frontiers Pumas U14s 2019/2020 Season - Players Wanted         Knebworth Youth U15 Tigers (Next Season's U16's) - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - U18 Players & Goalkeeper Wanted for 2019/20 Season         Standon & Puckeridge Hares U12 (Year 7) - Players Wanted         Sutton High FC - Players Wanted         Interested in Managing or Coaching a Football Team?         Cheshunt Blacks FC U14's - Players Wanted         Colney Heath Magpies U12's (Current Year 7) - Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth U13 Blues (Season 2018-19) - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers Blue U12's - Players Wanted         Trials For Jack Wilshere’s NCF Elites    
United Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Sunday, 26 May 2019
Match Day :  Thursday, 29 Apr 2010 Saturday, 01 May 2010 Monday, 03 May 2010
Players Suspended
There are 25 matches
Premier Division
2 7 Bourne Town v Newport Pagnell Town
Attendance 62

Match Report
 P. Goodacre  M. Bruntlett  m. Watson
H: A.Jackson  OG  A: R.Armstrong  D.Dykes(3)  T.Hill  D.Lynch  R.Macdonald
4 2 Cogenhoe United v Blackstones
Attendance 44

Match Report
 D. Avent  J. Campbell  J. McGoldrick
H: B.Baines  L.Leslie  J.Russell  A.Taylor  A: K.Ainslie  M.Jones
0 3 Daventry United v Sleaford Town
Attendance 40

Match Report
 B. Doherty  P. Desmond  P. Hursey
 A: M.Hunter  J.McCormack(2)
2 1 Holbeach United v Northampton Spencer
Attendance 82

Match Report
 M. Hopton  A. Griffiths  N. Arthur
H: A.Beck  OG  A: L.Haycock
4 0 Long Buckby v Stotfold
Attendance 41

Match Report
 S. Barry  J. Wetherall  S. Chenney
H: B.Foster  F.Koriya(3)
0 1 Raunds Town v St Ives Town
Attendance 101

St Ives Town -3 points

Match Report
 P. Dobbs  J. Crook  J. Brown
 A: W.Fordham
1 0 St Neots Town v Daventry Town
Attendance 421

Match Report
 s. millar  N. Manolescu  N. Smith
H: J.Mitchell
3 0 Wellingborough Town 2004 v Boston Town
Attendance 124

Match Report
 I. Wilson  J. Hedge  B. Billson
H: S.Cross  T.Liversedge(2)
3 1 Yaxley v Rothwell Corinthians
Attendance 66

Match Report
 W. Bright  S. Mason  A. Woollard
H: J.Darlow  R.Hailstone  L.Leckie  A: K.Fox
Division One
0 4 Bugbrooke St Michaels v AFC Kempston Rovers
Attendance 62

Match Report
 K. Worrall  S. Glendenning  M. Allen
 A: A.Baldwin(3)  K.Schulz
2 1 Burton Park Wanderers v Irchester United
Attendance 72

Match Report
 P. Wilson  A. Row  L. Britchford
H: P.Callan  J.Wisniewski  A: J.Gilsenan
5 1 Eynesbury Rovers v Potton United
Attendance 96

Match Report
 C. Ross  K. Yezek  P. Moore
H: D.Blackall  A.Boothby(3)  D.Fisk  A: T.Swaine
3 2 Huntingdon Town v Buckingham Town
Attendance 35

Match Report
 G. Swan  V. Price  M. Chalkley
H: J.Graham(3)  A: J.Fagan(2)
1 0 Peterborough Northern Star v Northampton ON Chenecks
Attendance 121

Match Report
 S. Gray  T. Woolley  D. Hanna
H: J.Moreman
0 7 Wootton Blue Cross v Northampton Sileby Rangers
Attendance 25

Match Report
 R. Stephen  L. Evans  M. Lake
 A: S.Callear  S.Geary(3)  C.Heard  N.Worley(2)
Reserve Division One
1 2 Blackstones Reserves v Woodford United Reserves
 M. Allen
H: J.Hutchinson  A: L.Edwards(2)
1 2 Deeping Rangers Reserves v Wellingborough Whitworth Reserves
 A. Johnson
H: S.Makansi  A: C.Norman(2)
4 1 Desborough Town Reserves v Cogenhoe United Reserves
 A. Payne
H: D.Marlow(3)  J.Quaid  A: W.Earl
2 3 Huntingdon Town Reserves v St Neots Town Reserves
 R. Mepsted
H: J.Dawson  T.Glynn  A: K.Ashby  S.Cooke(2)
1 2 Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves v Northampton Spencer Reserves
 R. Page
H: A.Parsonson  A: M.Betts  D.Kilborn
2 3 Stotfold Reserves v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves
 R. Whitehouse
H: R.Haskins  J.Peters  A: M.Byrne(2)  D.Sotripoulos
Reserve Division Two
3 3 AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves v Irchester United Reserves
 D. Jarrett
H: B.Cowell  N.Dumisani  J.Guiney  A: C.Lawman  D.Lawman(2)
4 3 Buckingham Town Reserves v Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves
 P. Spink
H: G.Baffo  D.Gillions  D.Walker(2)  A: R.Arundell(2)  L.Wilson
2 2 Rothwell Corinthians Reserves v Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves
 P. Ellis
H: C.Davies  T.Ielapi  A: R.Charles-Comery(2)
2 2 St Ives Town Reserves v Eynesbury Rovers Reserves
 R. Coxhead
H: L.Howard(2)  A: J.Samm(2)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 01 May 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 01 May 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
RLCG1
1. Thrapston Town Reserves
RLCG2
2. Olney Town Reserves
RLCG4
3. Daventry United Reserves
4. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
Prem
5. Deeping Rangers
6. Desborough Town
7. Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Div1
8. Olney Town
9. Rushden & Higham United
10. Thrapston Town
11. Wellingborough Whitworth
RDiv1
12. Bourne Town Reserves
13. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves
14. Raunds Town Reserves
15. Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
RDiv2
16. Daventry United Reserves
17. Olney Town Reserves
18. Rushden & Higham United Reserves
19. Thrapston Town Reserves