Go back to LondonMiddx
    Colney Heath Youth - U14 & U15 Players Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Premierskills FC Reds U12 - Goalkeeper Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - U18 Red Division - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U18 Yellow - Players Required         Leatherhead & District League Paintball Tournament (£750 Prize Money)         Wodson Park U10's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Potters Bar United Whites U7's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Hertford Heath Juniors United U17 - Goalkeeper Wanted         West London Athletic - Players Wanted         Croxley Green U18 - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Ardingly Football Club - New Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Broxbourne Borough YFC U17s - Players Wanted Now         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Cuffley Zeps U15's - Goalkeeper & Striker Wanted         Croxley Green U15 Emeralds - Goalkeeper Wanted         Enfield Rangers U12's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Potters Bar United U11 Whites & U13 Stripes - Players Wanted         Croxley Green U15 Black - Players Wanted         Enfield Youth U10 Pumas - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth Under 14 Orient - Players Wanted         Bury Rangers Reds U16s - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC Blacks U16's - Players Wanted         Central Ward FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U12 - Centre Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - U14 Goalkeeper & U15/U16 Players Wanted         Barnslake FC - Players Wanted for 2021/22    
Northern Football Alliance
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Tuesday, 28 September 2021
Match Day :  Monday, 19 Apr 2010 Wednesday, 21 April 2010 Saturday, 24 Apr 2010
Players Suspended
There are 20 matches
Premier Division
2 1 Ashington Colliers v Ponteland United
1 3 Heaton Stannington v Cramlington Town
1 2 Heddon v Killingworth Sporting
3 6 Newcastle University v Seaton Delaval Amateurs
3 1 Shankhouse v Blyth Town
1 3 Stocksfield v Carlisle City
2 2 Walker Central v Alnwick Town
4 1 Wark v Harraby Catholic Club
Division One
1 1 Berwick United v Wallington
5 1 Cullercoats v Chopwell Officials Club
3 0 Percy Main Amateurs v Amble United
0 3 Peterlee Town v Morpeth Sporting Club
1 2 Seaton Burn v Gateshead Rutherford
1 3 South Shields United v Hebburn Reyrolle
0 3 Whitley Bay A 'A' v Gosforth Bohemians
Division Two
0 1 Amble v Wallsend Town
1 1 Cramlington Blue Star v Hexham
2 3 Cullercoats Custom Planet v Stobswood Welfare
1 5 Newcastle Chemfica (Independent) v Wallsend Boys Club
2 3 Wideopen & District v North Shields Athletic
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 21 April 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 21 April 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Murton
Div1
2. Newcastle East End
3. Northbank Carlisle
Div2
4. Forest Hall
5. Newcastle British Telecom
6. Swalwell
7. Tynemouth United
8. Whitley Bay Town
9. Willington Quay Saints