Go back to LondonMiddx
    Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Croxley Green FC U18 White - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth U15s - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood U13 Knights - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Potters Bar Utd U10's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Royston Town Youth - Players Wanted         Wormley Rovers U14 Girls - Players Wanted for 2020/21         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U15s - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Cuffley Youth Dragons U14 - Players Wanted         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Alexandra Park Youth FC Seeks New Players         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Garston Boys FC U13's - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC U16s - Goalkeeper & Striker Wanted for 2020/21         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Are you a Coach who needs New Coaching Ideas & Sessions?         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Colney Heath U13 Magpies - Outfield Players & Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Lions U10s - Players Required for 2020/21         Barnet Azzurri U9 & U11 - Goalkeepers Needed         Barnet Azzurri - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt FC U15's - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Edgware Town FC & Aldenham FC U11s, U12s & U13s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC - U7's, U9's & U11's Players Wanted         WFC Westfield Football Academy - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertford Town Youth FC (Harts) U15s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         St Albans City Youth U12 West - Player Wanted for 2020/21         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U11 Players Wanted for 2020/21         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted in All Age Groups         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Looking for a Goalkeeper for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21    
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Friday, 10 July 2020
Match Day :  Friday, 16 Apr 2010 Saturday, 17 April 2010 Monday, 19 Apr 2010
Players Suspended
There are 25 matches
Premier Division
3 3 Debenham LC v Haverhill Rovers
Attendance 60
H: D.Cannon(2)  I.Gedny  A: S.Banham  L.Harper  M.Westcott  D.Cannon  S.Wardley
3 1 Dereham Town v Stanway Rovers
Attendance 137
H: D.Beaumont  N.Howell  OG  A: A.Clark
3 4 Histon Reserves v Mildenhall Town
Attendance 79
H: S.Parkinson  Y.Rerizani(2)  A: A.Cusack  M.Harvey  S.Hefferon  J.Sands
5 1 Leiston v Wivenhoe Town
Attendance 142
H: S.Boardley  M.Brothers  D.Head  L.McGlone  C.Williams  A: J.Raby  M.Brothers
2 0 Newmarket Town v Felixstowe & Walton United
Attendance 70
H: P.Jones  OG
1 0 Norwich United v Hadleigh United
Attendance 53
H: R.Butler
3 1 Wisbech Town v Kirkley & Pakefield
Attendance 125
H: S.Cubberly  R.Harper  R.Harris  A: R.Woodcock  R.Harris
0 1 Woodbridge Town v Walsham-le-Willows
Attendance 102
 A: B.Soanes
1 0 Wroxham v CRC
Attendance 125
H: S.Spriggs
First Division
4 0 Brantham Athletic v Fakenham Town
Attendance 125
 D.D. Haynes  T. Joyce  W.L. Townsend
H: A.Bloss  S.Gunn(2)  O.Mann
0 6 Downham Town v Great Yarmouth Town
Attendance 50
 R. Palmer  G. Byrne  S. Flack
 A: J.Reed(3)  S.Roach  C.Roberts  S.Woodcock
3 1 FC Clacton v Thetford Town
Attendance 131
 D.J. Czyzewicz  R.C. Salmon  J. Withams
H: K.Andrade  M.White(2)  A: M.Dixon  M.Howard
1 0 Gorleston v Whitton United
Attendance 85
 J.C.C. Mitchell  D. Apostoaie  T. Coull
H: R.Harman  O.Caley--Brown
0 1 Halstead Town v Diss Town
Attendance 102
 C. Fountain  A.L. French  K. Succamore
 A: J.Rocastle
1 1 Ipswich Wanderers v Cornard United
Attendance 34
 K.L. Theobald  A. Kidd  R. Firman
H: L.Broomfield  A: D.Manser  S.Hyde
5 1 March Town United v Swaffham Town
Attendance 65
 M. Holmes  P. R. Allen  P.A. Bannister
H: D.Escorco  L.Pepper(3)  S.Welcher  A: R.Cornwall  J.Goult
3 2 Stowmarket Town v Saffron Walden Town
Attendance 50
 J. P. Gibbons  I.K. Copping  P.G. South
H: G.Da Silva  J.Graham(2)  A: P.Flack  G.Turner
4 0 Team Bury v Godmanchester Rovers
Attendance 49
 S. Gillman  K. Grimwood  N. Morrison
H: R.Clark  J.Winfield(2)  A.Wood  J.Winfield
Reserve Teams South Division
11 1 Braintree Town Reserves v Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
Attendance 26
 I.D. Friend
H: L.Anderson  L.Clark(2)  P.Day  S.Eastaugh  OG  S.Smith(2)  J.Stepney  J.Turner(2)  A: J.Tynan
1 1 Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves v Stanway Rovers Reserves
Attendance 41
 J. White
H: A.Hampson  A: B.Fleming  A.Hampson
0 1 Wivenhoe Town Reserves v Halstead Town Reserves
Attendance 25
 A. Dawson
 A: J.Palmer
Reserve Teams North Division
1 1 Diss Town Reserves v Debenham LC Reserves
Attendance 31
 V.J. Petri
H: R.Coote  A: J.Cole
0 3 Great Yarmouth Town Reserves v Woodbridge Town Reserves
Attendance 14
 A Kemp
 A: G.Baldry(3)
0 2 Needham Market Reserves v Dereham Town Reserves
Attendance 41
 D. Spurling
 A: T.Bond  R.Fryatt
4 3 Whitton United Reserves v Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
Attendance 18
 P. Case
H: S.Hamilton(3)  L.Keyes  A: J.Brame  L.Gaught  B.Lynn
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 17 April 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 17 April 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Ely City
2. Needham Market
Div1
3. Long Melford
RTSD
4. AFC Sudbury Reserves
5. Brantham Athletic Reserves
6. Cornard United Reserves
7. Hadleigh United Reserves
8. Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
9. Haverhill Rovers Reserves
10. Long Melford Reserves
11. Witham Town Reserves
RTND
12. Gorleston Reserves
13. Leiston Reserves
14. Lowestoft Town Reserves
15. Norwich United Reserves
16. Stowmarket Town Reserves
17. Thetford Town Reserves