Go back to LondonMiddx
    Goalkeeper Wanted for Saturday Team - Wiseman West FC         Whitewebbs Eagles - Defenders Wanted         Epsom All Stars - Goalkeeper and Striker Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - 2 New Players Wanted         Sporting Hackney FC - Coaches Wanted         Wealdstone Ladies - Players Wanted         London Samurai Rovers - Players Wanted 2019/20         Chars Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Croxley Green Whites U16's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Cuffley Phoenix U14's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Jack Wilshere's NCF Elites - Recruiting Now         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Bovingdon U15 Lightning - Goalkeeper Wanted 2019/20         Bovingdon FC - Here Come the Girls         Paringdon Youth Lions U15's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Lemsford Youth Lions U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Association of Provincial Football Supporters' Clubs in London - New Teams Welcome         Whetstone Wanderers U13's - Trials Saturday 6th July         Cheshunt Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U16's 2019/20 - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC - U15 Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Bury Rangers U17's - Players Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U14's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted Town EJA U14's - Players Wanted         Enfield Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         Rosehill Athletic FC - Management Opportunities         Rosehill Athletic FC - Players Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Abbey FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         HDYFC U15's - New Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Belmont United U15's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U12's - Players Required         Cuffley FC U10 Stars - Players Wanted         AFC Hammersmith Town - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Blacks FC U14's - Players Wanted         Micah Hyde Football Development Centre         Whetstone Wanderers U18 Leopards - Players Wanted         Elsenham Youth U17's - Players Wanted         Northwood Blues U10's - Players Wanted         West Herts U14's Stags - Players Wanted         Croxley Green Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U13's - Players Wanted         Evergreen Youth U16 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Omonia U15 Gold - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Whitewebbs Eagles - U15's Goalkeeper Wanted (2019/20)         Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - Manager & Coach Required         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for First Team & Reserves         Evergreen FC - U17 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - 1st and Reserve Team Players Wanted         Norsemen Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Rap-Aid Youth FC - Coaches Wanted, All Levels         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Chorleywood Common YFC - Looking for U17 Players for 2019/20         Footballers Wanted in West London         AC Finchley South U14 2018-2019 - Players Wanted         Players Wanted by St Albans City Youth U18 South for 2019/20 Season         Cuffley FC - U9 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Sharks U9's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Sandy Lane Youth Academy - Players Wanted         ProFootball U13 for 2019/20 - Striker/Outfield Players Wanted         Northwood FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2019/20    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Wednesday, 17 July 2019
Match Day :  Wednesday, 07 Apr 2010 Thursday, 08 April 2010 Friday, 09 Apr 2010
Players Suspended
There are 9 matches
Premier Division
3 0 Aveley v Hastings United
Attendance 160
H: J.Dadson  M.Tuohy(2)
1 0 Carshalton Athletic v Billericay Town
Attendance 188
H: R.Kamara
Division One North
1 0 Enfield Town v Maldon Town
H: A.Wallace  J.Lockie
Division One South
1 3 Metropolitan Police v Leatherhead
Attendance 178
H: V.Francis  A: G.Odunaike  L.Pigden  M.Simmons
Youth League - Central Division
3 1 Sutton United Youth v Carshalton Athletic Youth
Attendance 53
 L. Gordon  M. Etheridge  N. Baker
H: D.Faulkner  B.Halili(2)  A: L.Chin
Lucas Fettes Youth Cup
1 2 034 Cray Wanderers v Brentwood Town [ Third Round ]
2 2 012 Tonbridge Angels v Sittingbourne [ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 172
H: P.Booth(2)  P.Booth
0 6 023 Croydon Athletic v Sutton United [ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 109
 A: D.Harding(2)  C.Taylor(2)  B.Woods - Garness(2)
2 0 026 Godalming Town v AFC Wimbledon [ Semi Final ]
Attendance 410
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 08 April 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 08 April 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Hornchurch
2. Ashford Town (Middx)
3. Bognor Regis Town
4. Boreham Wood
5. Canvey Island
6. Dartford
7. Harrow Borough
8. Hendon
9. Horsham
10. Kingstonian
11. Maidstone United
12. Margate
13. Tooting & Mitcham United
14. Waltham Abbey
15. Wealdstone
Div1N
16. Cheshunt
17. Concord Rangers
18. East Thurrock United
19. Great Wakering Rovers
20. Harlow Town
21. Heybridge Swifts
22. Ilford
23. Leyton
24. Lowestoft Town
25. Northwood
26. Potters Bar Town
27. Redbridge
28. Romford
29. Thamesmead Town
30. Tilbury
31. VCD Athletic
32. Waltham Forest
33. Ware
34. Wingate & Finchley
Div1S
35. Ashford Town
36. Burgess Hill Town
37. Chatham Town
38. Chipstead
39. Corinthian-Casuals
40. Dulwich Hamlet
41. Eastbourne Town
42. Fleet Town
43. Folkestone Invicta
44. Horsham YMCA
45. Merstham
46. Ramsgate
47. Walton & Hersham
48. Walton Casuals
49. Whitstable Town
50. Whyteleafe
51. Worthing
YLCEN
52. Chipstead Youth
53. Corinthian-Casuals Youth
54. Croydon Athletic Youth
55. Kingstonian Youth
56. Tooting & Mitcham United Youth
57. Whyteleafe Youth
YLEST
58. Bromley Youth
59. Cray Wanderers Youth
60. Maidstone United Youth
61. Thamesmead Town Youth
62. Tilbury Youth
63. Tonbridge Angels Youth
64. Welling United Youth
YLSTH
65. Burgess Hill Town Youth
66. Eastbourne Town Youth
67. Horsham Youth
68. Horsham YMCA Youth
69. Leatherhead Youth
70. Lewes Youth
71. Worthing Youth
YLWST
72. AFC Wimbledon Youth
73. Ashford Town (Middx) Youth
74. Hampton & Richmond Borough Youth
75. Harrow Borough Youth
76. Hayes & Yeading United Youth
77. Staines Town Youth
78. Walton & Hersham Youth
79. Woking Youth