Go back to LondonMiddx
    AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Chorleywood Common YFC - Looking for U17 Players for 2019/20         Footballers Wanted in West London         HDYFC U15's - New Players Wanted         AC Finchley South U14 2018-2019 - Players Wanted         Players Wanted by St Albans City Youth U18 South for 2019/20 Season         Cuffley FC - U9 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Sharks U9's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Sandy Lane Youth Academy - Players Wanted         ProFootball U13 for 2019/20 - Striker/Outfield Players Wanted         Northwood FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edgware Town Youth - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth FC - Players Wanted for Season 2019/20         Hitchin Town Youth FC - Players Required for Season 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels U14's - Players Wanted (U15's 2019/20)         St Albans City U12 Orient - Players Required for 2019/20         Cheshunt FC U15's (2019/20) - Open Trials         Cuffley Cobras U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U16 South (2019/20 - current year 10) - Players Wanted         Half Term Goalkeeping Camp         Hatfield Comets U12's (U13's 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U13 (U14 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - U14 Striker/Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels - Players Wanted for Next Season's U11s         Watford Youth U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Required         Wormley Rovers Youth U16 Reds (2019/20) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Hemel Athletic Youth - Players Wanted         1 to 1 Strength and Conditioning / Football Coaching for Footballers         Borehamwood Youth U12 Crusaders - Looking for Goalkeeper         Cassiobury Rangers U14 (Year 10 from Sept.) - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough U12s (2019/20 Current Year 6) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Hawks U15 (Next Season U16) - Players Wanted         Hemel Athletic U14 Blues - Striker Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights (Current year 3) - Looking for Players for Next Season         Seeking a Voluntary Management/Coaching Role         Harvesters U14 - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Needed         Chipperfield Corinthians Youth FC - Players Wanted         Waltham Cross Youth U13's (Current Year 8) - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U10's - Players Wanted         Bushey Rangers FC - Players Wanted Current U10 (year 5) moving to U11 for 2019/20 Season         Edmonton Rangers Youth FC Trials for 2019/20 Season         Football Match Commentators, Interviewers, Camera Operators, Back Room Staff - Now Recruiting         Harvesters FC - Small Sided Summer Tournament         Croxley Green FC U18's (season 19-20) - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Required         Edgware Town FC - Youth Summer Tournament         Cheshunt Youth FC - Player Recruitment         Frontiers Pumas U14s 2019/2020 Season - Players Wanted         Knebworth Youth U15 Tigers (Next Season's U16's) - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - U18 Players & Goalkeeper Wanted for 2019/20 Season         Standon & Puckeridge Hares U12 (Year 7) - Players Wanted         Sutton High FC - Players Wanted         Interested in Managing or Coaching a Football Team?         Cheshunt Blacks FC U14's - Players Wanted         Colney Heath Magpies U12's (Current Year 7) - Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth U13 Blues (Season 2018-19) - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers Blue U12's - Players Wanted         Trials For Jack Wilshere’s NCF Elites         Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs         Aldenham FC Excel - Next Season's U16s Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U13s Central (Current Yr 8) - Players Wanted         St Albans Kites U15's 2019/20 (Currently Yr9/U14) - Goalkeeper Wanted         Easter Goalkeeping Camp         Cuffley Phoenix U13's - Players Wanted    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Sunday, 19 May 2019
Match Day :  Wednesday, 07 Apr 2010 Thursday, 08 April 2010 Friday, 09 Apr 2010
Players Suspended
There are 9 matches
Premier Division
3 0 Aveley v Hastings United
Attendance 160
H: J.Dadson  M.Tuohy(2)
1 0 Carshalton Athletic v Billericay Town
Attendance 188
H: R.Kamara
Division One North
1 0 Enfield Town v Maldon Town
H: A.Wallace  J.Lockie
Division One South
1 3 Metropolitan Police v Leatherhead
Attendance 178
H: V.Francis  A: G.Odunaike  L.Pigden  M.Simmons
Youth League - Central Division
3 1 Sutton United Youth v Carshalton Athletic Youth
Attendance 53
 L. Gordon  M. Etheridge  N. Baker
H: D.Faulkner  B.Halili(2)  A: L.Chin
Lucas Fettes Youth Cup
1 2 034 Cray Wanderers v Brentwood Town [ Third Round ]
2 2 012 Tonbridge Angels v Sittingbourne [ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 172
H: P.Booth(2)  P.Booth
0 6 023 Croydon Athletic v Sutton United [ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 109
 A: D.Harding(2)  C.Taylor(2)  B.Woods - Garness(2)
2 0 026 Godalming Town v AFC Wimbledon [ Semi Final ]
Attendance 410
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 08 April 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 08 April 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Hornchurch
2. Ashford Town (Middx)
3. Bognor Regis Town
4. Boreham Wood
5. Canvey Island
6. Dartford
7. Harrow Borough
8. Hendon
9. Horsham
10. Kingstonian
11. Maidstone United
12. Margate
13. Tooting & Mitcham United
14. Waltham Abbey
15. Wealdstone
Div1N
16. Cheshunt
17. Concord Rangers
18. East Thurrock United
19. Great Wakering Rovers
20. Harlow Town
21. Heybridge Swifts
22. Ilford
23. Leyton
24. Lowestoft Town
25. Northwood
26. Potters Bar Town
27. Redbridge
28. Romford
29. Thamesmead Town
30. Tilbury
31. VCD Athletic
32. Waltham Forest
33. Ware
34. Wingate & Finchley
Div1S
35. Ashford Town
36. Burgess Hill Town
37. Chatham Town
38. Chipstead
39. Corinthian-Casuals
40. Dulwich Hamlet
41. Eastbourne Town
42. Fleet Town
43. Folkestone Invicta
44. Horsham YMCA
45. Merstham
46. Ramsgate
47. Walton & Hersham
48. Walton Casuals
49. Whitstable Town
50. Whyteleafe
51. Worthing
YLCEN
52. Chipstead Youth
53. Corinthian-Casuals Youth
54. Croydon Athletic Youth
55. Kingstonian Youth
56. Tooting & Mitcham United Youth
57. Whyteleafe Youth
YLEST
58. Bromley Youth
59. Cray Wanderers Youth
60. Maidstone United Youth
61. Thamesmead Town Youth
62. Tilbury Youth
63. Tonbridge Angels Youth
64. Welling United Youth
YLSTH
65. Burgess Hill Town Youth
66. Eastbourne Town Youth
67. Horsham Youth
68. Horsham YMCA Youth
69. Leatherhead Youth
70. Lewes Youth
71. Worthing Youth
YLWST
72. AFC Wimbledon Youth
73. Ashford Town (Middx) Youth
74. Hampton & Richmond Borough Youth
75. Harrow Borough Youth
76. Hayes & Yeading United Youth
77. Staines Town Youth
78. Walton & Hersham Youth
79. Woking Youth